Nifty200 Value 30
INDEXNSE:NIFTY200_VALUE_3014,714.65-107.25 (-0.72%)TodayLast updated on 07 Sep, 2026 | 16:00 IST | Market Closed
Nifty200 Value 30 Share Price Today
As on 8 Sep 2026, the Nifty200 Value 30 is trading at ₹14,714.65, down by 0.72% from the previous close of ₹14,821.90. The index opened at ₹14,826.25, touched an intraday high of ₹14,849.45 and a low of ₹14,692.90. Over the past 52 weeks, it has moved between a low of ₹12,721.65 and a high of ₹16,288.30.
Nifty200 Value 30 Live Chart
14,692.9014,849.45
L
H
nifty200 value 30 Performance
Open 14,826.25 | Prev Close 14,821.90 |
Day High 14,849.45 | Day Low 14,692.90 |
52 Week High 16,288.30 | 52 Week Low 12,721.65 |
Nifty200 Value 30 Historical Data
| Day | Open | Close | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|
07-Sep-26 | ₹14,826.25 | ₹14,714.65 | -0.72% |
04-Sep-26 | ₹14,823.05 | ₹14,821.90 | |
03-Sep-26 | ₹14,848.30 | ₹14,811.95 | |
02-Sep-26 | ₹14,669.55 | ₹14,806.35 | |
01-Sep-26 | ₹14,788.25 | ₹14,746.50 | -0.47% |
31-Aug-26 | ₹14,817.90 | ₹14,816.50 | -0.34% |
28-Aug-26 | ₹14,862.90 | ₹14,866.45 | |
27-Aug-26 | ₹14,999.75 | ₹14,843.65 | -0.86% |
Key Indices
Indices | Price | Price Change |
|---|---|---|
| Nifty 50 | 23,779.15 | -118.55 (-0.5%) |
| Nifty Next 50 | 72,575.75 | -305.15 (-0.42%) |
| Nifty Bank | 57,088.30 | -281.35 (-0.49%) |
| Nifty 100 | 24,902.60 | -120.55 (-0.48%) |
| Nifty 200 | 13,842.00 | -66.50 (-0.48%) |
| Nifty 500 | 23,156.20 | -97.95 (-0.42%) |
| Nifty Midcap 50 | 18,051.60 | -76.15 (-0.42%) |
| NIFTY SMLCAP 50 | 10,026.65 | +7.15 (0.07%) |
| India VIX | 11.16 | +0.48 (4.49%) |
| SENSEX | 76,132.81 | -382.62 (-0.5%) |
| BSE100 | 25,473.36 | -138.05 (-0.54%) |
| LRGCAP | 0.00 | +0.00 (0.00%) |
| MIDCAP | 0.00 | +0.00 (0.00%) |
| SMLCAP | 0.00 | +0.00 (0.00%) |
| BSE500 | 36,218.97 | -166.90 (-0.46%) |
| ALLCAP | 0.00 | +0.00 (0.00%) |
| BSE200 | 11,189.84 | -60.33 (-0.54%) |
| BSEIPO | 18,536.81 | -23.18 (-0.12%) |
| SMEIPO | 1,15,539.77 | +655.91 (0.57%) |
Nifty200 Value 30 FAQs
What is the Nifty200 Value 30 value today?
Nifty200 Value 30 value today is 14,714.65 as on 08 Sep, 2026 | 00:16 IST
What is today's high and low value of Nifty200 Value 30?
Today's high is 14,849.45 and low is 14,692.90 for Nifty200 Value 30 as on 08 Sep, 2026 | 00:16 IST.
What is today's opening value of Nifty200 Value 30?
The opening value of Nifty200 Value 30 today is 14,826.25 as on 08 Sep, 2026 | 00:16 IST.
What is the shareholder returns of Nifty200 Value 30 in the last 5 years?
In the past five years, Nifty200 Value 30 have given a total return of 10.32% .
What is INDEXNSE:NIFTY200_VALUE_30?
INDEXNSE:NIFTY200_VALUE_30 is the trading symbol for Nifty200 Value 30. It is also called a short name or scrip name which is used on the trading platforms to refer to any tradable instruments.