BSE IND150 Today

BSE IND150

INDEXBOM:IND150
17,796.10+207.72 (1.18%)TodayLast updated on 15 Oct, 2026 | 15:59 IST | Market Closed

BSE IND150 Share Price Today

As on 15 Oct 2026, the BSE IND150 is trading at ₹17,796.10, up by 1.18% from the previous close of ₹17,588.38. The index opened at ₹17,608.13, touched an intraday high of ₹17,824.23 and a low of ₹17,574.93. Over the past 52 weeks, it has moved between a low of ₹16,644.76 and a high of ₹19,711.88.

BSE IND150 Live Chart

17,574.9317,824.23
L
Show Current Price
H
  • Overview
  • More
  • FAQs

ind150 Performance

Open
17,608.13
Prev Close
17,588.38
Day High
17,824.23
Day Low
17,574.93
52 Week High
19,711.88
52 Week Low
16,644.76

BSE IND150 Returns

1 day
-0.15%
1 week
+0.12%
1 month
-3.53%
3 months
-5.20%
1 year
-6.34%
3 years
-4.35%
5 years
-4.35%

BSE IND150 Historical Data

DayOpenCloseChange %
14-Oct-26
₹17,620.14
₹17,588.38
-0.15%
13-Oct-26
₹17,381.41
₹17,615.60
+1.36%
12-Oct-26
₹17,519.47
₹17,379.66
-0.40%
09-Oct-26
₹17,296.11
₹17,449.56
+1.16%
08-Oct-26
₹17,571.68
₹17,249.46
-1.81%
07-Oct-26
₹17,670.81
₹17,567.44
-0.71%
06-Oct-26
₹17,565.07
₹17,693.83
+0.93%
05-Oct-26
₹17,531.53
₹17,531.46
+0.54%

Key Indices

Indices
PriceNo Sort
Price Change
Nifty 50
22,997.35
+374.65 (1.66%)
Nifty Next 50
68,671.60
-327.70 (-0.47%)
Nifty Bank
55,810.50
+494.50 (0.89%)
Nifty 100
23,986.10
+297.65 (1.26%)
Nifty 200
13,275.30
+122.35 (0.93%)
Nifty 500
22,180.80
+142.80 (0.65%)
Nifty Midcap 50
16,956.30
-41.05 (-0.24%)
NIFTY SMLCAP 50
9,571.75
-107.20 (-1.11%)
India VIX
14.03
-0.60 (-4.1%)
SENSEX
74,315.61
+1,533.72 (2.11%)
BSE100
24,599.96
+346.29 (1.43%)
LRGCAP
0.00
+0.00 (0.00%)
MIDCAP
0.00
+0.00 (0.00%)
SMLCAP
0.00
+0.00 (0.00%)
BSE500
34,738.24
+255.31 (0.74%)
ALLCAP
0.00
+0.00 (0.00%)
BSE200
10,755.22
+113.90 (1.07%)
BSEIPO
18,179.69
-254.96 (-1.38%)
SMEIPO
1,22,185.91
-1,026.06 (-0.83%)

BSE IND150 FAQs

What is the BSE IND150 value today?

chevron-up
BSE IND150 value today is 17,796.10 as on 15 Oct, 2026 | 18:57 IST

What is today's high and low value of BSE IND150?

chevron-up
Today's high is 17,824.23 and low is 17,574.93 for BSE IND150 as on 15 Oct, 2026 | 18:57 IST.

What is today's opening value of BSE IND150?

chevron-up
The opening value of BSE IND150 today is 17,608.13 as on 15 Oct, 2026 | 18:57 IST.

What is the shareholder returns of BSE IND150 in the last 5 years?

chevron-up
In the past five years, BSE IND150 have given a total return of -4.35% .

What is INDEXBOM:IND150?

chevron-up
INDEXBOM:IND150 is the trading symbol for BSE IND150. It is also called a short name or scrip name which is used on the trading platforms to refer to any tradable instruments.