Yash Highvoltage Limited Share Price

BSE: 544310
|
Electric Equipment

₹ 1,135.00

-₹35.65 (-3.05%)
1D
Last updated 16 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

Yash Highvoltage Limited Share Price Today

As of 16 Oct 2026, Yash Highvoltage Limited share price is ₹1,135.00. The stock opened at ₹1,170.00, compared to its previous close of ₹1,170.65. During today's trading session, Yash Highvoltage Limited share price moved in the range of ₹1,130.35 to ₹1,215.00, with an average price of ₹1,172.67 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹366.00 and a high of ₹1,263.90.


₹1,130.35
3.05% down today
₹1,215.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Yash Highvoltage Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
1,03,500
Average traded price
₹1,167.63
Last traded time
03:29:44 16 Oct
Last traded quantity
250

Circuit
L
H
₹936.55
₹1,404.75
52-week
L
H
₹366.00
₹1,263.90
Mkt Cap Cr
3,671.10

P/E
31.96

P/B
6.48

ROA
16.8%
ROE
22.54%

ROCE
27.39%

Quick Ratio
0.97

EV/EBITDA
20.04
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Yash Highvoltage outperforming all market indices
Step 2 of 5
Valuation
Expensive
Yash Highvoltage PE is significantly higher than its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Yash Highvoltage earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
BHEL1,51,365.2952.565.663.75%10.76%8.95%1.1832.61
ABB India1,48,229.9170.6647.920.64%22.38%29.83%1.6949.3
CG Power1,28,873.31103.9416.179.79%15.13%20.17%1.5370.81
Hitachi Energy India1,28,052.17111.3124.749.55%19.09%24.84%1.3379.14
Siemens1,30,347.2339.789.4217.37%17.15%22.11%2.2927.25
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1,05,589.7393.8125.2912.38%25.11%31.5%1.7960.63
GE T&D India1,01,190.9643.217.749.84%18.64%20.9%1.0817.41
Apar Industries70,803.1959.938.978.62%18.11%27.5%0.9133.86
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED72,488.1417.94.9613.29%25.71%29.3%0.9210.18
Suzlon Energy55,580.4517.845.9516.66%33.43%27.06%1.117.18

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Yash Highvoltage Limited

ISIN
INE00GK01023
Sector Market Cap
₹ 3,671.10 Cr

Yash Highvoltage Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of a wide range of transformer bushings-Oil Impregnated Paper (OIP) condenser bushing, Resin Impregnated Paper (RIP) / Resin Impregnated Synthetic (RIS) condenser bushing, High Voltage and High Current bushing, OIP Wall bushing and Oil to Oil bushing. The Company also undertakes repairing, retrofitting and replacement services of old bushings. It offers a range of OIP bushings for wall applications, as well as Oil-Oil applications inside transformer cable box. Its manufacturing facility is approximately 65,000 square feet, complemented by an open area of about 85,000 square feet that includes spaces for storage, warehousing, parking and canteen facilities. Its manufacturing facility has an annual installed capacity to produce 7,000 bushings bifurcated into 3,700 units of OIP Bushings, 3,000 units of RIP Bushings and 300 units of High Current Bushings.

Yash Highvoltage Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Yash Highvoltage Limited reported revenue of ₹240.96 crore in FY26 vs ₹151.55 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 59.00% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Yash Highvoltage Limited reported an operating profit of ₹50.08 crore in FY26 vs ₹28.21 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 77.53% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Yash Highvoltage Limited reported a net profit of ₹37.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹21.45 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 74.08% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
53.79%
FII
2.26%
Other DII
7.23%
Retail and other
34.26%
Mutual funds
2.45%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20260.05%
Jun 20260.62%
Aug 20260.86%
Sep 20262.26%
1 day
-1.79%

1 week
-3.03%

1 month
+17.81%

1 year
+123.63%

3 years
+294.75%

5 years
+294.75%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
15 Oct 26
₹1,228.30 / ₹1,170.65
-4.69%

14 Oct 26
₹1,205.00 / ₹1,228.30
+1.74%

13 Oct 26
₹1,255.00 / ₹1,207.30
-2.92%

12 Oct 26
₹1,211.95 / ₹1,243.60
+4.89%
Show more

Yash Highvoltage Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Revenue₹235.16₹149.57
Other Income₹5.80₹1.98
Total Revenue₹240.96₹151.56
Total Expenses₹188.79₹123.34
Profit Before Tax₹50.08₹28.21
Tax₹12.73₹6.76
Profit After Tax₹37.34₹21.45
EPS - Basic₹13.08₹8.94
EPS - Diluted₹12.95₹8.94

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Profit before tax₹50.08₹28.21
Income before WC changes₹60.73₹34.02
Change in Assets-₹45.52-₹27.32
Change in Liabilities₹8.82₹9.38
Change in WC-₹36.71-₹17.94
Cash flow from Operations₹8.82₹9.53
Cash flow from Investing-₹14.86-₹83.68
Cash flow from Financing₹1.19₹96.44
Total Cash Flow-₹4.85₹22.29
Cash (Start of the year)₹24.93₹2.64
Cash (End of the year)₹20.07₹24.93

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Non-Current Assets₹131.97₹66.09
Current Assets₹132.45₹137.97
Total Assets₹264.42₹204.06
Current Liabilities₹67.71₹48.36
Net Current Asset₹64.74₹89.61
Non-Current Liabilities₹12.73₹8.30
Equity Capital₹183.98₹147.40
Total Equity & Liabilities₹264.42₹204.06

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹235.16₹149.57₹108.48₹90.36
Other Income₹5.80₹1.98₹0.64₹0.25
Total Revenue₹240.96₹151.56₹109.12₹90.61
Total Expenses₹188.79₹123.34₹91.39₹74.38
Profit Before Tax₹50.07₹28.21₹17.73₹16.23
Tax₹12.73₹6.76₹5.41₹4.81
Profit After Tax₹37.34₹21.45₹12.33₹11.42
EPS - Basic₹13.08₹8.94₹5.57₹5.16
EPS - Diluted₹12.95₹8.94₹5.57₹5.16

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹50.07₹28.21₹17.73₹16.23
Income before WC changes₹60.73₹34.03₹22.17₹19.27
Change in Assets-₹45.06-₹27.32-₹5.08-₹13.36
Change in Liabilities₹8.36₹9.38₹1.68₹8.45
Change in WC-₹36.70-₹17.94-₹3.40-₹4.91
Cash flow from Operations₹8.83₹9.53₹14.41₹9.12
Cash flow from Investing-₹14.87-₹83.70-₹9.28-₹4.11
Cash flow from Financing₹1.19₹96.44-₹4.90-₹4.66
Total Cash Flow-₹4.86₹22.27₹0.24₹0.35
Cash (Start of the year)₹24.91₹2.64₹2.40₹2.05
Cash (End of the year)₹20.05₹24.91₹2.64₹2.40

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹132.00₹66.10₹31.41₹19.18
Current Assets₹132.43₹137.96₹39.19₹39.97
Total Assets₹264.43₹204.05₹70.60₹59.15
Current Liabilities₹67.71₹48.36₹23.24₹22.34
Net Current Asset₹64.73₹89.60₹15.95₹17.63
Non-Current Liabilities₹12.73₹8.29₹5.56₹4.73
Equity Capital₹184.00₹147.40₹41.80₹32.08
Total Equity & Liabilities₹264.43₹204.05₹70.60₹59.15
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
1143
250
1144
250
1149.7
750
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 1250
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
1
Neutral
5
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
57.14
Neutral

ATR (14)
54.98
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
38.16
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
24.23
Bearish

UO(9)
48.59
Neutral

ROC(12)
10.57
Bullish

WillR(14)
-43.39
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1207.09
1195.34

10D
1185.22
1177.57

20D
1136.27
1134.05

50D
1022.01
1045.01

100D
935.72
939.55
Volume trend — traded volume by day
16 Oct1L
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct1L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Yash Highvoltage Limited
Electric Equipment
Add Stock
Add Another

Yash Highvoltage Limited Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.