WINDSOR MACHINES Share Price

NSE: WINDMACHIN
|
Engineering

₹ 291.60

+₹3.00 (1.04%)
1D
Last updated 16 Oct, 2026, 15:51 IST

WINDSOR MACHINES Share Price Today

As of 18 Oct 2026, WINDSOR MACHINES share price is ₹291.60. The stock opened at ₹288.55, compared to its previous close of ₹288.60. During today's trading session, WINDSOR MACHINES share price moved in the range of ₹285.10 to ₹296.30, with an average price of ₹290.70 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹200.65 and a high of ₹343.90. On the performance front, WINDSOR MACHINES share price has increased by 2.14% over the last six months and is down 1.40% on a year-on-year basis.


₹285.10
1.04% up today
₹296.30
1D LOW
1D HIGH

WINDSOR MACHINES Returns Calculator

Volume
30,034
Average traded price
₹290.05
Last traded time
03:51:35 16 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹233.30
₹349.90
52-week
L
H
₹200.65
₹343.90
Mkt Cap Cr
2,983.25

P/E
384.34

P/B
4.19

ROA
0.89%
ROE
0.25%

ROCE
2.38%

Quick Ratio
0.43

EV/EBITDA
73.62
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 2 of 5
Performance
Poor
Windsor Machines has underperformed the market
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Windsor Machines appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Windsor Machines earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Cummins India1,28,482.2054.2715.1620.94%27.87%36.13%2.8538.2
Welspun Corp65,517.6829.227.411.35%17.62%19.97%0.7718.67
APL Apollo Tubes59,321.7248.311.2113.91%22.71%28.28%0.8430.0
INDO-MIM LIMITED58,432.81106.4620.5612.44%23.43%24.65%1.330.0
Tube Investments of India42,302.3338.45.495.16%8.22%22.35%1.4315.86
Kirloskar Oil and Engineering30,035.4155.038.134.93%15.86%14.13%1.224.3
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD22,666.1270.4311.338.9%16.79%18.82%1.2739.68
Grindwell Norton21,075.0047.468.2112.73%16.4%21.68%2.1729.54
Carborundum Universal21,152.34112.615.433.55%6.57%9.98%1.6235.2
JINDAL SAW LIMITED19,127.6932.161.542.88%7.74%9.75%0.7611.39

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About WINDSOR MACHINES

ISIN
INE052A01021
Sector Market Cap
₹ 2,983.25 Cr

Windsor Machines Limited is an India-based company engaged in the business of manufacturing of plastic processing machinery, which includes pipe extrusion, blown film extrusion and injection molding machines. The Company operates through two segments: Extrusion Machinery Division, and Injection Moulding Machinery. The Company’s Injection Moulding Machinery segment offers KL Series, Excel Series, Armour Series, Sprint Series, WINPACK Series, and WINX Series. Its KL Series includes KL 350-8000T, KL 2C, KL RPVC, and KL CPVC. Its Excel Series includes Excel 75-350T, Excel 2C, Winfit RPVC, Winfit - CPVC, and Winpet. Its Armour Series include Armour 450-900 T, Winfit RPVC, Winfit CPVC, and Armour - 2C. Its Sprint Series includes Sprint 100-800 T, Sprint SPET-BT, Sprint 2C, and Sprint - 3C. The Company's KTS series include KTS - UPVC, and KTS - CPVC. The Company also offers Speed Series, Agile Series, and CTS Series.

WINDSOR MACHINES Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: WINDSOR MACHINES reported revenue of ₹574.32 crore in FY26 vs ₹370.29 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 55.10% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: WINDSOR MACHINES reported an operating profit of ₹4.82 crore in FY26 vs ₹19.91 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 75.79% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: WINDSOR MACHINES reported a net profit of ₹0.64 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.23 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 119.81% on a yearly basis.

WINDSOR MACHINES Quarterly Result Highlights

  • WINDSOR MACHINES reported revenue of ₹149.35 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹187.61 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 20.39% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • WINDSOR MACHINES reported an operating loss of ₹1.79 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹10.96 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 116.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • WINDSOR MACHINES reported a loss of ₹0.91 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹7.24 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 112.57% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of WINDSOR MACHINES stood at ₹0.08 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
42.95%
FII
2.31%
Other DII
0.72%
Retail and other
54.00%
Mutual funds
0.01%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20251.03%
Mar 20261.63%
Apr 20261.58%
Jun 20262.31%
1 day
+1.04%

1 week
-1.55%

1 month
-1.25%

1 year
-1.40%

3 years
+288.54%

5 years
+782.30%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
16 Oct 26
₹288.55 / ₹291.60
+1.04%

15 Oct 26
₹294.05 / ₹288.60
-1.13%

14 Oct 26
₹302.70 / ₹291.90
-2.11%

13 Oct 26
₹292.55 / ₹298.20
+1.93%
Show more

WINDSOR MACHINES Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹570.50₹368.72₹353.97₹376.26
Other Income₹3.82₹1.57₹2.95₹7.85
Total Revenue₹574.31₹370.29₹356.92₹384.10
Total Expenses₹565.19₹370.75₹362.53₹373.09
Profit Before Tax₹4.82₹19.91-₹5.62₹11.01
Tax₹4.18₹23.14₹2.10₹6.37
Profit After Tax₹0.64-₹3.23-₹7.71₹4.64
EPS - Basic₹0.08-₹0.47-₹1.19₹0.71
EPS - Diluted₹0.06-₹0.47-₹1.19₹0.71

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹4.82₹19.91-₹5.62₹11.01
Income before WC changes₹28.51₹23.44₹24.35₹31.75
Change in Assets-₹98.59-₹51.88₹10.41-₹11.45
Change in Liabilities₹34.15-₹5.91₹23.01-₹6.00
Change in WC-₹64.44-₹57.79₹33.42-₹17.46
Cash flow from Operations-₹51.25-₹41.32₹46.42₹12.17
Cash flow from Investing-₹127.28-₹295.42-₹29.15-₹6.81
Cash flow from Financing₹112.12₹425.71-₹21.97-₹7.73
Total Cash Flow-₹66.41₹88.97-₹4.70-₹2.36
Cash (Start of the year)₹91.66₹2.68₹7.39₹9.75
Cash (End of the year)₹25.24₹91.66₹2.68₹7.39

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹557.58₹366.46₹443.17₹431.14
Current Assets₹325.86₹322.38₹149.96₹150.74
Total Assets₹883.44₹688.84₹593.13₹581.89
Current Liabilities₹255.13₹182.66₹191.55₹181.46
Net Current Asset₹70.74₹139.72-₹41.59-₹30.72
Non-Current Liabilities₹135.02₹85.38₹123.92₹109.17
Equity Capital₹493.30₹420.80₹277.65₹291.26
Total Equity & Liabilities₹883.44₹688.84₹593.13₹581.89

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹566.52₹365.58₹339.93₹349.94
Other Income₹3.74₹1.35₹2.63₹3.18
Total Revenue₹570.26₹366.93₹342.56₹353.11
Total Expenses₹562.61₹357.01₹337.04₹329.91
Profit Before Tax-₹1.31₹2.56₹5.52₹23.21
Tax₹3.13₹23.14₹2.10₹6.37
Profit After Tax-₹4.43-₹20.58₹3.42₹16.84
EPS - Basic-₹0.52-₹3.01₹0.53₹2.59
EPS - Diluted-₹0.52-₹3.01₹0.53₹2.59

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹1.31₹2.56₹5.52₹23.21
Income before WC changes₹22.14₹39.95₹28.26₹44.20
Change in Assets-₹91.55-₹76.51₹2.58-₹30.81
Change in Liabilities₹25.33₹23.54₹19.09-₹3.83
Change in WC-₹66.22-₹52.97₹21.67-₹34.64
Cash flow from Operations-₹29.06-₹6.05₹38.58₹7.43
Cash flow from Investing-₹121.67-₹318.54-₹29.40-₹6.69
Cash flow from Financing₹111.87₹428.77-₹14.01-₹3.65
Total Cash Flow-₹38.86₹104.18-₹4.83-₹2.91
Cash (Start of the year)₹91.66₹1.41₹6.24₹9.15
Cash (End of the year)₹52.80₹105.60₹1.41₹6.24

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹556.73₹366.46₹430.60₹417.58
Current Assets₹316.41₹322.38₹120.43₹115.96
Total Assets₹873.14₹688.84₹551.03₹533.54
Current Liabilities₹250.02₹182.66₹170.32₹144.40
Net Current Asset₹66.39₹139.72-₹49.89-₹28.44
Non-Current Liabilities₹134.90₹85.38₹84.73₹89.72
Equity Capital₹488.23₹420.80₹295.98₹299.42
Total Equity & Liabilities₹873.14₹688.84₹551.03₹533.54
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
291.6
61
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 61
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
46.13
Neutral

ATR (14)
12.78
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
42.98
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
58.96
Neutral

ADX(9)
23.29
Bearish

UO(9)
42.75
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.8
Bearish

WillR(14)
-57.02
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
292.57
292.11

10D
293.12
293.46

20D
295.83
295.59

50D
301.5
298.29

100D
301.69
295.73
Volume trend — traded volume by day
16 Oct0L
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
WINDSOR MACHINES
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

WINDSOR MACHINES Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.