Western Overseas Study Abroad  Share Price

Western Overseas Study Abroad Share Price

BSE: 544636
|
Education

₹ 21.45

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:22 IST

Western Overseas Study Abroad Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Western Overseas Study Abroad share price is ₹21.45. The stock opened at ₹21.45, compared to its previous close of ₹21.45. During today's trading session, Western Overseas Study Abroad share price moved in the range of ₹21.45 to ₹21.45, with an average price of ₹21.45 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹13.80 and a high of ₹54.90.


₹21.45
0.00% up today
₹21.45
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Western Overseas Study Abroad Returns Calculator

Volume
2,000
Average traded price
₹21.45
Last traded time
03:22:13 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
2,000

Circuit
L
H
₹17.16
₹25.74
52-week
L
H
₹13.80
₹54.90
Mkt Cap Cr
12.90

P/E
3.47

P/B
0.51

ROA
13.23%
ROE
21.8%

ROCE
26.7%

Quick Ratio
4.03

EV/EBITDA
1.45
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 3 of 5
Performance
Neutral
Western Overseas performance is moderate compared to markets
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Western Overseas appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
PHYSICSWALLAH LIMITED40,808.682806.011.020.19%-0.26%2.77%2.8567.05
SHANTI EDU INITIATIVES L2,869.02498.1937.695.75%7.69%10.18%0.97282.45
CRIZAC LIMITED2,807.5912.784.825.07%37.48%48.98%2.18.55
SHIPPING CORP OF ILA LTD1,724.3960.230.570.8%0.96%1.31%3.7741.96
JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L895.4415.832.4823.86%38.89%39.07%2.599.7
GLOBAL EDUCATION LIMITED728.5028.015.3918.27%19.28%25.56%6.218.52
CAREER POINT EDUTECH LTD327.4713.734.3427.69%30.42%40.87%8.010.05
Veranda Learning Solutions325.712.170.368.61%3.51%8.81%0.672.33
CL Educate274.51-10.951.03-2.65%-6.64%5.29%1.054.31
MOXSH OVERSEAS EDUCON LTD92.7354.058.3811.86%18.57%20.93%1.5625.22

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Western Overseas Study Abroad

Western Overseas Study Abroad  Share Price
ISIN
INE1MF401019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 12.90 Cr

Western Overseas Study Abroad Ltd is an India-based company, which is engaged in providing educational and immigration advisory services. The Company offers visa advice and training, language training (IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, CELPIP, DUOLINGO, LANGUAGE CERT) and foreign languages, such as French, German, Spanish, consulting services, and technical, professional, and vocational education, as well as conducting seminars and workshops on domestic and international educational topics. The Company provides a one-stop solution for the students and customers predominantly from various parts of Punjab, Chandigarh and Haryana, Delhi and Madhya Pradesh. Its immigration consultancy services, such as study visa, tourist / visitor visa services, work visa, business visa, and permanent residency services. It provides consultancy services to its customers right from the time when they provide their preferences to travel or to settle in a particular country.

Western Overseas Study Abroad Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Western Overseas Study Abroad reported revenue of ₹20.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹22.95 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 11.37% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Western Overseas Study Abroad reported an operating profit of ₹3.73 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.09 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 20.71% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Western Overseas Study Abroad reported a net profit of ₹2.73 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.21 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 23.53% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
70.09%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
29.91%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Nov 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
09 Oct 26
₹21.45 / ₹21.45
+10.00%

08 Oct 26
₹18.85 / ₹19.50
+3.72%

07 Oct 26
₹18.80 / ₹18.80
+1.90%

01 Oct 26
₹17.10 / ₹18.45
-0.81%
Show more

Western Overseas Study Abroad Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹20.28₹22.73₹20.30₹10.15
Other Income₹0.07₹0.22₹0.06₹0.06
Total Revenue₹20.35₹22.95₹20.37₹10.21
Total Expenses₹16.62₹19.86₹18.73₹9.60
Profit Before Tax₹3.73₹3.09₹1.64₹0.60
Tax₹1.00₹0.88₹0.45₹0.15
Profit After Tax₹2.73₹2.21₹1.19₹0.45
EPS - Basic₹4.54₹5.25₹2.82₹1.49
EPS - Diluted₹4.54₹5.25₹2.82₹1.49

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹3.73₹3.09₹1.64₹0.60
Income before WC changes₹4.46-₹0.46₹2.29₹1.08
Change in Assets-₹4.54-₹2.82-₹5.11-₹0.08
Change in Liabilities-₹0.71-₹0.72₹0.99₹0.00
Change in WC-₹5.26-₹3.54-₹4.13-₹0.08
Cash flow from Operations-₹1.70-₹4.48-₹2.07₹0.74
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.68-₹0.23-₹0.81-₹0.83
Cash flow from Financing₹7.15₹4.51₹2.62₹0.18
Total Cash Flow₹4.78-₹0.20-₹0.25₹0.10
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.22₹0.41₹0.67₹0.57
Cash (End of the year)₹4.99₹0.22₹0.41₹0.67

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹6.75₹6.44₹5.35₹3.37
Current Assets₹15.63₹6.31₹4.70₹1.43
Total Assets₹22.38₹12.75₹10.05₹4.79
Current Liabilities₹3.84₹2.37₹5.58₹1.45
Net Current Asset₹11.79₹3.94-₹0.87-₹0.02
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹3.86₹0.00₹0.06
Equity Capital₹18.53₹6.53₹4.48₹3.28
Total Equity & Liabilities₹22.38₹12.75₹10.05₹4.79
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
5
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
57.56
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.87
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
49.43
Neutral

ADX(9)
18.69
Bullish

UO(9)
67.44
Neutral

ROC(12)
11.84
Bullish

WillR(14)
-42.84
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
19.36
19.96

10D
19.83
19.7

20D
19.03
19.24

50D
18.5
18.77

100D
19.03
18.84
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Western Overseas Study Abroad  Share Price
Western Overseas Study Abroad
Education
Add Stock
Add Another

Western Overseas Study Abroad Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.