SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD Share Price

BSE: 514140
|
Textile

₹ 18.94

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 05 Oct, 2026, 14:18 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
02:18:18 05 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹18.00
₹19.88
52-week
L
H
₹14.25
₹24.13
Mkt Cap Cr
9.30

P/E
7.01

P/B
0.37

ROA
-6.24%
ROE
-17.23%

ROCE
1.65%

Quick Ratio
0.35

EV/EBITDA
10.18
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Suryavanshi Spg. outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Suryavanshi Spg. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 2 of 5
Earnings
Poor
Suryavanshi Spg. earnings have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Grasim Industries1,95,708.4817.381.881.98%4.8%6.76%0.8210.59
Welspun India20,019.3170.534.112.74%4.16%5.87%0.9223.52
Vardhman Textiles14,572.9516.941.396.2%7.09%8.46%1.989.93
Arvind13,459.2130.652.94.87%10.24%12.86%0.5813.59
Trident10,879.8726.922.625.24%7.9%9.6%0.8212.63
Indo Count Industries8,040.0253.273.413.36%5.38%8.01%0.8218.63
Swan Energy7,772.1636.791.061.5%3.64%4.48%1.4917.65
Garware Tech Fibres7,140.0533.985.2811.17%14.67%20.05%1.8221.27
KUSUMGAR LIMITED5,947.7667.5210.0612.38%25.88%23.74%1.330.0
PDS4,737.5125.32.663.54%6.33%11.62%1.029.82

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD

ISIN
INE431C01023
Sector Market Cap
₹ 9.30 Cr

Suryavanshi Spinning Mills Limited is an India-based company. The Company is in the business of manufacturing polyester, polyester-viscose blended yarns, cotton, and other textiles and medical textiles products. Its manufacturing unit is located at Aliabad, Shameerpet Mandal, Medchal -Malkajgiri District, Telangana. The Company caters to both domestic and export markets.

SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD reported revenue of ₹277.14 crore in FY12 vs ₹287.27 crore in FY11. It showed a decrease of 3.53% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD reported an operating loss of ₹8.15 crore in FY12 vs ₹16.14 crore in FY11. It showed a decrease of 150.50% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD reported a net loss of ₹8.17 crore in FY12 vs ₹16.14 crore in FY11. It showed a decrease of 150.62% on a yearly basis.

SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD reported revenue of ₹66.01 crore in Dec 2012, compared with ₹62.57 crore in Sep 2012, representing an increase of 5.50% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD reported an operating loss of ₹4.78 crore in Dec 2012, compared with ₹0.26 crore in Sep 2012, representing a decrease of 1,938.46% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD reported a loss of ₹4.78 crore in Dec 2012, compared with ₹0.26 crore in Sep 2012, reflecting a decrease of 1,938.46% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD stood at ₹6.15 during Dec 2012.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Promoters
67.87%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.01%
Retail and other
32.12%
Mutual funds
0.01%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
05 Oct 26
₹18.94 / ₹18.94
+4.99%

28 Sep 26
₹17.00 / ₹18.04
+4.94%

07 Sep 26
₹16.34 / ₹17.19
-0.06%

24 Aug 26
₹16.47 / ₹17.20
+4.43%
Show more

SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2012Mar 2011
Revenue₹270.73₹281.91
Other Income₹6.41₹5.38
Total Revenue₹277.14₹287.29
Total Expenses₹285.30₹271.15
Profit Before Tax-₹8.16₹16.14
Tax₹0.03₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹8.18₹16.14
EPS - Basic-₹6.15₹12.16
EPS - Diluted-₹6.15₹12.16

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2012Mar 2011
Profit before tax-₹8.16₹16.14
Income before WC changes₹5.94₹31.72
Change in Assets₹16.88-₹38.12
Change in Liabilities₹6.87₹13.24
Change in WC₹23.75-₹24.89
Cash flow from Operations₹29.52₹6.29
Cash flow from Investing-₹10.06-₹6.10
Cash flow from Financing-₹19.98₹0.16
Total Cash Flow-₹0.51₹0.36
Cash (Start of the year)₹5.99₹5.64
Cash (End of the year)₹5.48₹5.99

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2012Mar 2011
Non-Current Assets₹86.34₹81.11
Current Assets₹93.92₹112.40
Total Assets₹180.26₹193.50
Current Liabilities₹109.85₹110.43
Net Current Asset-₹15.93₹1.97
Non-Current Liabilities₹27.02₹31.51
Equity Capital₹43.39₹51.57
Total Equity & Liabilities₹180.26₹193.50

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹6.92₹2.64₹0.66₹1.40
Other Income₹0.08₹0.19₹1.56₹0.12
Total Revenue₹7.00₹2.83₹2.22₹1.52
Total Expenses₹6.46₹3.53₹2.04₹2.53
Profit Before Tax₹0.54₹3.42₹6.78₹1.37
Tax₹0.00-₹0.07₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹0.54₹3.48₹6.78₹1.36
EPS - Basic₹2.69-₹3.42₹2.95-₹0.62
EPS - Diluted₹2.69-₹3.42₹2.95-₹0.62

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1.51-₹1.74₹1.45-₹0.31
Income before WC changes₹3.30₹0.26-₹3.94-₹1.51
Change in Assets₹1.92₹4.87-₹3.74₹0.96
Change in Liabilities-₹2.31-₹4.15-₹5.91-₹3.92
Change in WC-₹0.39₹0.72-₹9.66-₹2.97
Cash flow from Operations₹2.90₹1.40-₹13.60-₹4.14
Cash flow from Investing₹0.01₹0.99₹18.96₹5.61
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.97-₹2.45-₹5.84-₹1.09
Total Cash Flow-₹0.06-₹0.06-₹0.48₹0.38
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.08₹0.14₹0.63₹0.25
Cash (End of the year)₹0.02₹0.08₹0.14₹0.63

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹9.13₹10.00₹11.50₹25.50
Current Assets₹6.03₹8.01₹14.04₹10.57
Total Assets₹15.16₹18.01₹25.54₹36.07
Current Liabilities₹20.62₹26.19₹16.94₹25.06
Net Current Asset-₹14.59-₹18.18-₹2.90-₹14.49
Non-Current Liabilities₹3.19₹1.72₹16.83₹20.69
Equity Capital-₹8.66-₹9.91-₹8.23-₹9.67
Total Equity & Liabilities₹15.16₹18.01₹25.54₹36.07
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
18.9
58
18.93
600
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 658
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
94.5
Bullish

ATR (14)
0.82
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
77.88
Bearish

ROC(12)
16.91
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
17.57
17.83

10D
17.02
17.36

20D
16.57
17.39

50D
19.69
0

100D
19.69
0

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD
Textile
Add Stock
Add Another

SURYAVANSHI SPINNING MILLS LTD Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.