SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price

SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price

BSE: 530445
|
Investment

₹ 1.56

+₹0.06 (4.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. share price is ₹1.56. The stock opened at ₹1.53, compared to its previous close of ₹1.50. During today's trading session, SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹1.42 to ₹1.56, with an average price of ₹1.49 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1.31 and a high of ₹2.29.


₹1.42
4.00% up today
₹1.56
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
9,650
Average traded price
₹1.44
Last traded time
03:29:34 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
97

Circuit
L
H
₹1.20
₹1.80
52-week
L
H
₹1.31
₹2.29
Mkt Cap Cr
10.80

P/E
150.0

P/B
1.03

ROA
0.85%
ROE
0.69%

ROCE
0.53%

Quick Ratio
134.89

EV/EBITDA
81.42
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Sumeru Industrie outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Sumeru Industrie appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
GMR Airports Infra94,587.31124.42-27.681.38%-10.6%9.36%0.7321.42
NBCC20,120.4026.796.784.7%23.86%31.75%1.0813.11
CENTRAL MINE P N D INST L14,665.5622.426.4220.07%26.86%34.83%3.3314.41
HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PRKS L14,126.220.01.45-1.52%0.92%1.68%4.280.0
INTL GEMOLOGICAL INST LTD13,332.1321.868.9632.82%38.34%46.69%5.0314.94
RITES9,571.2220.743.577.78%15.3%19.48%1.669.62
Rain Industries7,248.34-147.10.74-0.17%-5.94%5.37%0.996.29
LEAP INDIA LIMITED6,264.430.00.02.89%9.54%8.71%1.080.0
RENTOMOJO LIMITED5,318.1950.9811.7719.51%35.26%17.58%0.5537.43
SIS5,769.9939.362.271.92%13.86%12.77%1.4311.93

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD.

SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE764B01029
Sector Market Cap
₹ 10.80 Cr

Sumeru Industries Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the consultancy services business. The Company is operating through providing management consultancy services.

SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.33 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.43 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 23.26% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.05 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.11 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 54.55% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.07 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.09 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 22.22% on a yearly basis.

SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.11 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.08 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 37.50% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.01 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.02 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 50.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.01 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.04 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 75.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. stood at ₹0.01 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
55.65%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
44.35%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹1.53 / ₹1.56
+4.00%

12 Oct 26
₹1.40 / ₹1.50
+0.67%

09 Oct 26
₹1.40 / ₹1.49
-0.67%

08 Oct 26
₹1.50 / ₹1.50
+2.04%
Show more

SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.06₹0.06
Other Income₹0.33₹0.43₹0.41₹0.29
Total Revenue₹0.33₹0.43₹0.46₹0.34
Total Expenses₹0.28₹0.32₹0.37₹0.32
Profit Before Tax₹0.05₹0.11₹0.09₹0.02
Tax-₹0.02₹0.02₹0.09₹0.01
Profit After Tax₹0.07₹0.09₹0.00₹0.01
EPS - Basic₹0.01₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00
EPS - Diluted₹0.01₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.05₹0.11₹0.09₹0.02
Income before WC changes-₹0.01₹0.05₹0.08-₹0.04
Change in Assets-₹0.04-₹0.03-₹0.02₹0.01
Change in Liabilities₹0.00₹0.01₹0.02₹0.05
Change in WC-₹0.04-₹0.03₹0.00₹0.06
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.05₹0.02₹0.09₹0.02
Cash flow from Investing₹0.11-₹0.02-₹0.14₹0.01
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.02-₹0.02₹0.07₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹0.04-₹0.02₹0.02₹0.03
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.13₹0.15₹0.13₹0.10
Cash (End of the year)₹0.17₹0.13₹0.15₹0.13

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹6.70₹6.70₹6.65₹6.36
Current Assets₹3.88₹3.86₹3.81₹4.03
Total Assets₹10.59₹10.56₹10.46₹10.38
Current Liabilities₹0.03₹0.03₹0.02₹0.01
Net Current Asset₹3.86₹3.83₹3.79₹4.02
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.05₹0.09₹0.09₹0.03
Equity Capital₹10.51₹10.44₹10.35₹10.34
Total Equity & Liabilities₹10.59₹10.56₹10.46₹10.38
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
4
Neutral
2
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
57.27
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.13
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
89.29
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
14.12
Bullish

UO(9)
70.73
Bearish

ROC(12)
7.59
Bullish

WillR(14)
-10.71
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1.5
1.51

10D
1.48
1.49

20D
1.47
1.48

50D
1.49
1.49

100D
1.54
1.53
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price
SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD.
Investment
Add Stock
Add Another

SUMERU INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.