STUDIO LSD LIMITED Share Price

NSE: STUDIOLSD
|
Entertainment

₹ 8.50

+₹0.05 (0.59%)
1D
Last updated 19 Oct, 2026, 14:33 IST

STUDIO LSD LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 20 Oct 2026, STUDIO LSD LIMITED share price is ₹8.50. The stock opened at ₹8.50, compared to its previous close of ₹8.45. During today's trading session, STUDIO LSD LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹8.50 to ₹8.55, with an average price of ₹8.53 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹7.15 and a high of ₹20.00. On the performance front, STUDIO LSD LIMITED share price has declined by 36.57% over the last six months and is down 56.52% on a year-on-year basis.


₹8.50
0.59% up today
₹8.55
1D LOW
1D HIGH

STUDIO LSD LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
52,000
Average traded price
₹8.50
Last traded time
02:33:35 19 Oct
Last traded quantity
2,000

Circuit
L
H
₹6.80
₹10.10
52-week
L
H
₹7.15
₹20.00
Mkt Cap Cr
43.85

P/E
-44.47

P/B
0.55

ROA
-1.26%
ROE
-1.26%

ROCE
-0.93%

Quick Ratio
4.59

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Studio LSD has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Studio LSD appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Sun TV Network25,183.9816.451.9911.06%11.39%15.3%7.88.96
PVR Inox13,748.9830.981.862.84%3.21%7.06%0.447.93
Saregama India9,696.3943.846.139.52%12.23%16.08%1.2724.23
Tips Industries9,472.1241.7129.21-11.55%70.06%92.99%3.1230.77
Zee Entertainment Enterprises6,916.7034.290.591.42%2.31%2.65%2.5614.1
Wonderla Holidays3,208.8031.461.795.24%4.55%6.04%6.0614.08
Imagicaaworld Entertainment2,740.45193.751.980.79%0.05%1.76%0.4221.12
MEDIA MATRIX WORLDWIDE L2,586.05253.6738.544.11%8.73%13.69%3.2596.95
PANORAMA STUDIOS INTL. L1,644.2485.287.452.34%7.1%7.78%0.6937.7
SUNSHINE PICTURES LIMITED1,416.0235.384.4529.52%39.23%46.98%3.20.0

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About STUDIO LSD LIMITED

ISIN
INE17VO01028
Sector Market Cap
₹ 43.85 Cr

Studio LSD Ltd is an India-based premier multimedia production company. The Company specializes in original storytelling for television and over-the-top (OTT) platforms. The Company is involved in every aspect of the content-making process, from ideas to distribution and financing the projects, hiring actors and crew members, scouting locations, creating sets, managing the budgets, and overseeing the entire production and post-production process. Its services include concept development, scriptwriting and screenplay development, line production, post-production services, distribution and marketing support, and customized solutions. The Company’s work includes Ek Deewana Tha, Manmohini, Sufiyana Pyaar Mera, Bahu Begum, Beyhadh 2, Ghetla Vasa Taku Nako, Satyavaan Savitri, Teri Meri Ikk Jindri, Pyaar ka Pehla Naam Radha Mohan, and others.

STUDIO LSD LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: STUDIO LSD LIMITED reported revenue of ₹74.33 crore in FY26 vs ₹105.01 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 29.22% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: STUDIO LSD LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹0.77 crore in FY26 vs ₹15.78 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 104.88% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: STUDIO LSD LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹1.00 crore in FY26 vs ₹11.77 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 108.50% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
73.50%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
26.50%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+0.59%

1 week
+0.59%

1 month
-7.61%

1 year
-56.52%

3 years
-79.29%

5 years
-79.29%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Oct 26
₹8.50 / ₹8.50
+0.59%

16 Oct 26
₹8.65 / ₹8.45
-2.31%

15 Oct 26
₹8.50 / ₹8.65
+0.58%

14 Oct 26
₹8.50 / ₹8.60
-1.15%
Show more

STUDIO LSD LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹72.11₹104.48₹102.48₹46.68
Other Income₹2.22₹0.53₹0.02₹0.04
Total Revenue₹74.33₹105.01₹102.49₹46.71
Total Expenses₹75.10₹89.23₹87.83₹43.08
Profit Before Tax-₹0.77₹15.78₹14.66₹3.64
Tax₹0.23₹4.01₹3.76₹0.84
Profit After Tax-₹1.00₹11.77₹10.90₹2.79
EPS - Basic-₹0.21₹2.88₹2.67₹0.68
EPS - Diluted-₹0.21₹2.88₹2.67₹0.68

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹0.77₹15.78₹14.66₹3.64
Income before WC changes-₹1.55₹15.93₹14.84₹3.75
Change in Assets-₹13.64-₹4.60-₹10.88-₹13.51
Change in Liabilities-₹5.31-₹1.62₹7.48₹11.61
Change in WC-₹18.95-₹6.22-₹3.39-₹1.91
Cash flow from Operations-₹22.25₹5.71₹7.58₹1.00
Cash flow from Investing-₹1.52-₹9.11-₹2.36-₹0.20
Cash flow from Financing₹52.67₹0.00-₹0.07-₹0.48
Total Cash Flow₹28.90-₹3.40₹5.15₹0.32
Cash (Start of the year)₹2.33₹5.73₹0.58₹0.26
Cash (End of the year)₹31.23₹2.33₹5.73₹0.58

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹13.15₹11.07₹5.60₹1.54
Current Assets₹80.01₹35.60₹30.88₹16.62
Total Assets₹93.15₹46.67₹36.49₹18.16
Current Liabilities₹13.70₹19.00₹20.62₹13.20
Net Current Asset₹66.31₹16.60₹10.26₹3.42
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.22₹0.13₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹79.24₹27.54₹15.87₹4.96
Total Equity & Liabilities₹93.15₹46.67₹36.49₹18.16
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
38.33
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.19
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
40
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
33.76
Neutral

ADX(9)
50.98
Bearish

UO(9)
57.65
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.59
Bearish

WillR(14)
-73.33
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
8.57
8.56

10D
8.57
8.63

20D
8.77
8.77

50D
9.01
9.02

100D
9.33
9.37
Volume trend — traded volume by day
19 Oct0L
16 Oct0L
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
STUDIO LSD LIMITED
Entertainment
Add Stock
Add Another

STUDIO LSD LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.