Seksaria Finance Limited Share Price

Seksaria Finance Limited Share Price

BSE: 544907
|
Finance

₹ 67.38

+₹3.20 (4.99%)
1D
Last updated 12 Oct, 2026, 15:25 IST

Seksaria Finance Limited Share Price Today

As of 12 Oct 2026, Seksaria Finance Limited share price is ₹67.38. The stock opened at ₹67.38, compared to its previous close of ₹64.18. During today's trading session, Seksaria Finance Limited share price moved in the range of ₹67.38 to ₹67.38, with an average price of ₹67.38 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹25.00 and a high of ₹67.38.


₹67.38
4.99% up today
₹67.38
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Seksaria Finance Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
1
Average traded price
₹67.38
Last traded time
03:25:52 12 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹60.98
₹67.38
52-week
L
H
₹25.00
₹67.38
Mkt Cap Cr
64.69
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Seksaria Finance outperforming all market indices
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance5,96,539.8128.895.233.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.44
Bajaj Finserv2,78,326.1213.493.572.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.65
Shriram Finance2,21,425.4719.562.13.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,49,693.6142.9535.8969.02%79.42%103.71%0.6531.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,41,835.4868.631.031.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.92
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,35,365.5723.544.422.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.51
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,35,220.3024.673.031.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.2
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,193.2013.371.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.23
Power Finance Corp1,08,243.343.220.762.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.79
Muthoot Finance1,05,267.049.192.595.48%28.01%13.5%0.499.17

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Seksaria Finance Limited

Seksaria Finance Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE0IBX01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 64.69 Cr
Know more
Promoters
62.98%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
37.02%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20240.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
+4.99%

1 week
+27.59%

1 month
+113.93%

1 year
+113.93%

3 years
+113.93%

5 years
+113.93%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
09 Oct 26
₹64.18 / ₹64.18
+4.99%

08 Oct 26
₹61.13 / ₹61.13
+5.00%

07 Oct 26
₹58.22 / ₹58.22
+5.00%

06 Oct 26
₹55.45 / ₹55.45
+5.00%
Show more

Seksaria Finance Limited Financials

Full statement
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
155
67.38
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 155
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
3.56
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
100
Bearish

ROC(12)
156.72
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
58.36
58.97

10D
50.92
61.68

20D
47.01
0

50D
47.01
0

100D
47.01
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
5 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Seksaria Finance Limited Share Price
Seksaria Finance Limited
Finance
Add Stock
Add Another

Seksaria Finance Limited Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.