Seksaria Finance Limited Share Price

BSE: 544907
|
Finance

₹ 81.87

+₹3.89 (4.99%)
1D
Last updated 19 Oct, 2026, 09:18 IST

Seksaria Finance Limited Share Price Today

As of 19 Oct 2026, Seksaria Finance Limited share price is ₹81.87. The stock opened at ₹81.87, compared to its previous close of ₹77.98. During today's trading session, Seksaria Finance Limited share price moved in the range of ₹81.87 to ₹81.87, with an average price of ₹81.87 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹25.00 and a high of ₹81.87.


₹81.87
4.99% up today
₹81.87
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Seksaria Finance Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
26
Average traded price
₹81.87
Last traded time
09:18:55 19 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹74.09
₹81.87
52-week
L
H
₹25.00
₹81.87
Mkt Cap Cr
78.60
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Seksaria Finance outperforming all market indices
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance6,11,326.4529.615.363.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.67
Bajaj Finserv2,78,278.0613.483.572.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.64
Shriram Finance2,20,954.8519.522.093.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,42,792.9483.491.10.94%1.32%2.15%0.6646.25
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,38,973.1439.2626.0256.45%66.27%86.35%0.6528.52
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,36,748.4624.953.061.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.27
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,34,499.9123.394.392.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.46
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,23,175.7713.71.6810.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.69
Power Finance Corp1,09,893.393.270.772.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.8
IRFC1,04,940.1014.241.731.4%12.17%6.04%20.4916.82

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Seksaria Finance Limited

ISIN
INE0IBX01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 78.60 Cr
Know more
Promoters
67.69%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
32.31%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20240.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
+4.99%

1 week
+21.50%

1 month
+172.90%

1 year
+172.90%

3 years
+172.90%

5 years
+172.90%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
16 Oct 26
₹77.98 / ₹77.98
+5.00%

15 Oct 26
₹74.27 / ₹74.27
+4.99%

13 Oct 26
₹70.74 / ₹70.74
+4.99%

12 Oct 26
₹67.38 / ₹67.38
+4.99%
Show more

Seksaria Finance Limited Financials

Full statement
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
195
81.87
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 195
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
100
Bullish

ATR (14)
3.43
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
100
Bearish

ROC(12)
96.92
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
70.91
71.28

10D
63.25
68.19

20D
53.41
0

50D
53.41
0

100D
53.41
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
19 Oct0L
16 Oct0L
15 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Seksaria Finance Limited
Finance
Add Stock
Add Another

Seksaria Finance Limited Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.