QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L Share Price

QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L Share Price

NSE: QUICKTOUCH
|
IT - Software

₹ 13.15

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 13:44 IST

QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L share price is ₹13.15. The stock opened at ₹13.15, compared to its previous close of ₹13.15. During today's trading session, QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L share price moved in the range of ₹13.15 to ₹13.15, with an average price of ₹13.15 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹13.15 and a high of ₹48.00. On the performance front, QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L share price has declined by 55.12% over the last six months and is down 70.45% on a year-on-year basis.


₹13.15
0.00% up today
₹13.15
1D LOW
1D HIGH

QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
01:44:48 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
500

Circuit
L
H
₹12.50
₹13.80
52-week
L
H
₹13.15
₹48.00
Mkt Cap Cr
17.69

P/E
-0.6

P/B
0.09

ROA
-8.95%
ROE
-5.22%

ROCE
-2.4%

Quick Ratio
5.42

EV/EBITDA
-5.78
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Quicktouch Tech has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Quicktouch Tech appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 1 of 5
Earnings
Very Poor
Quicktouch Tech revenue, operating profits and net profits have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
TCS7,69,531.0314.846.4627.18%43.37%53.06%2.2310.28
Infosys4,31,070.1413.614.7819.58%33.24%40.54%1.988.61
HCL Technologies3,31,067.1418.994.414.48%22.14%27.67%2.2111.12
Wipro1,60,070.3412.051.829.4%14.99%16.2%2.057.76
Tech Mahindra1,48,695.0327.94.8610.46%16.24%21.69%1.8915.69
LTI Mindtree1,19,652.5923.024.9813.97%20.89%25.54%2.8314.32
Persistent Systems91,132.1847.3811.6316.91%23.8%29.8%2.4330.21
Oracle Financial Services90,632.7026.5611.5834.36%33.72%45.05%5.4417.99
COFORGE LIMITED85,327.0242.543.112.9%16.31%19.01%1.6125.41
Mphasis44,750.8923.424.1710.74%17.34%20.06%1.3813.66

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L

QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L Share Price
ISIN
INE0K4D01020
Sector Market Cap
₹ 17.69 Cr

Quicktouch Technologies Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of service (development of software) and trading of IT enabled goods on a global basis. The Company specializes in software development, with a primary focus on educational solutions. Its services include experience design, software engineering, content engineering, digital accelerators, data & analytics, data management, and cloud adoption. The Company's products include QuickCampus, Digital Yodha, QuickPay, TET, Techquench, VidyaHub, VEIN, QuickHR, and QuickEcom. QuickCampus, the Company’s flagship product, is a comprehensive school management software designed to streamline and enhance the administration and operations of educational institutions. QuickPay offers a secure platform for handling various types of financial transactions. The Company serves various industries, including education and skill development, banking, financial & insurance, communications & social, and automotive.

QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L reported revenue of ₹26.29 crore in FY26 vs ₹94.89 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 72.29% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L reported an operating loss of ₹11.13 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.85 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 262.48% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L reported a net loss of ₹8.65 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.70 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 284.04% on a yearly basis.

QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L Quarterly Result Highlights

  • QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L reported revenue of ₹1.30 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹12.73 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 110.21% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L reported an operating loss of ₹24.35 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.06 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 2,197.17% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L reported a loss of ₹22.35 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.44 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 5,179.55% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L stood at ₹7.44 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
55.94%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
44.06%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-4.71%

1 week
-6.07%

1 month
-26.54%

1 year
-70.45%

3 years
-93.77%

5 years
-86.39%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹14.00 / ₹13.15
-4.71%

12 Oct 26
₹13.80 / ₹13.80
-4.50%

09 Oct 26
₹14.45 / ₹14.45
-4.93%

08 Oct 26
₹14.55 / ₹15.20
+4.47%
Show more

QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹22.29₹92.08₹122.16₹87.86
Other Income₹4.00₹2.81₹1.42₹0.01
Total Revenue₹26.29₹94.89₹123.58₹87.87
Total Expenses₹37.42₹88.04₹115.00₹79.33
Profit Before Tax-₹11.13₹6.85₹8.58₹8.54
Tax-₹2.48₹2.14₹1.85₹2.15
Profit After Tax-₹8.65₹4.70₹6.73₹6.39
EPS - Basic-₹7.44₹6.78₹11.91₹17.20
EPS - Diluted-₹7.44₹6.78₹11.91₹17.20

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹11.13₹6.85₹8.58₹8.54
Income before WC changes-₹2.25₹12.94₹12.82₹11.34
Change in Assets-₹65.83-₹10.78-₹20.39-₹30.31
Change in Liabilities₹1.90-₹3.26-₹2.32₹20.61
Change in WC-₹63.93-₹14.04-₹22.72-₹9.70
Cash flow from Operations-₹66.88-₹3.11-₹12.07-₹0.72
Cash flow from Investing-₹28.64-₹119.79-₹7.10-₹0.96
Cash flow from Financing₹116.45₹80.84₹64.58₹3.05
Total Cash Flow₹20.94-₹42.06₹45.41₹1.38
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.86₹46.92₹1.51₹0.13
Cash (End of the year)₹25.79₹4.86₹46.92₹1.51

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹151.44₹127.99₹12.68₹8.32
Current Assets₹163.70₹73.25₹103.82₹38.67
Total Assets₹315.14₹201.23₹116.51₹46.99
Current Liabilities₹30.21₹21.69₹30.40₹32.82
Net Current Asset₹133.50₹51.56₹73.43₹5.84
Non-Current Liabilities₹102.74₹3.03₹3.08₹1.16
Equity Capital₹182.20₹176.52₹83.03₹13.00
Total Equity & Liabilities₹315.14₹201.23₹116.51₹46.99

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.44₹88.30₹122.02₹87.86
Other Income₹3.98₹2.61₹1.40₹0.01
Total Revenue₹4.42₹90.91₹123.42₹87.87
Total Expenses₹10.97₹82.91₹114.82₹79.33
Profit Before Tax-₹6.55₹8.00₹8.60₹8.54
Tax-₹1.55₹2.43₹1.84₹2.15
Profit After Tax-₹5.00₹5.57₹6.77₹6.39
EPS - Basic-₹3.92₹6.65₹11.97₹17.20
EPS - Diluted-₹3.92₹6.65₹11.97₹17.20

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹6.55₹8.00₹8.60₹8.54
Income before WC changes-₹6.36₹11.25₹12.85₹11.34
Change in Assets₹18.27₹4.54-₹20.44-₹30.31
Change in Liabilities-₹2.30-₹5.66-₹2.39₹20.61
Change in WC₹15.97-₹1.12-₹22.83-₹9.70
Cash flow from Operations₹9.37₹8.16-₹12.14-₹0.72
Cash flow from Investing-₹13.39-₹127.18-₹7.22-₹0.96
Cash flow from Financing₹25.43₹74.16₹64.55₹3.05
Total Cash Flow₹21.41-₹44.86₹45.18₹1.38
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.83₹46.69₹1.51₹0.13
Cash (End of the year)₹23.24₹1.83₹46.69₹1.51

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹150.73₹136.97₹12.82₹8.32
Current Assets₹60.27₹54.95₹103.64₹38.67
Total Assets₹210.99₹191.91₹116.46₹46.99
Current Liabilities₹22.69₹12.45₹30.33₹32.82
Net Current Asset₹37.58₹42.50₹73.31₹5.84
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.16₹3.03₹3.08₹1.16
Equity Capital₹186.14₹176.43₹83.05₹13.00
Total Equity & Liabilities₹210.99₹191.91₹116.46₹46.99
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
500
12.6
1500
12.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
13.8
500
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 2000
Ask Total: 500
Buy orders: 80%
Sell orders: 20%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
33.11
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.87
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
0
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
20.23
Bearish

UO(9)
38.12
Neutral

ROC(12)
-19.08
Bearish

WillR(14)
-100
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
14.23
13.99

10D
14.44
14.5

20D
15.64
15.26

50D
17.41
17.44

100D
21.14
20.42
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L Share Price
QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L
IT - Software
Add Stock
Add Another

QUICKTOUCH TECHNOLOGIES L Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.