NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 539409
|
Trading

₹ 16.08

-₹0.42 (-2.55%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 09:09 IST

NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED share price is ₹16.08. The stock opened at ₹16.08, compared to its previous close of ₹16.50. During today's trading session, NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹16.08 to ₹16.08, with an average price of ₹16.08 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹15.00 and a high of ₹22.49.


₹16.08
2.55% down today
₹16.08
1D LOW
1D HIGH

NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
1
Average traded price
₹16.08
Last traded time
09:09:13 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹15.68
₹17.32
52-week
L
H
₹15.00
₹22.49
Mkt Cap Cr
17.91

P/E
31.13

P/B
0.76

ROA
-2.29%
ROE
0.04%

ROCE
11.82%

Quick Ratio
1.14

EV/EBITDA
10.29
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Neeraj Paper Mkt has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Neeraj Paper Mkt appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
JK Paper6,871.9820.991.243.1%4.82%7.06%0.779.03
West Coast Paper Mills5,471.9123.061.524.35%4.17%6.81%2.339.79
ANDHRA PAPER LIMITED1,442.6652.190.741.09%0.96%2.01%2.210.17
Seshasayee Paper & Boards1,411.1514.250.693.96%4.04%5.6%1.196.9
NR Agarwal1,279.3320.591.573.06%5.36%7.53%0.648.76
Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers971.723.720.424.2%10.7%6.2%0.324.53
Pudumjee Paper Pro898.999.871.349.89%13.98%17.86%2.56.47
Emami Paper Mills711.787.61.445.14%10.67%11.53%0.524.98
Satia Industries679.50-87.120.62-0.5%3.76%3.75%0.955.31
Kuantum Papers653.8718.10.531.51%3.42%4.83%0.328.78

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED

ISIN
INE894J01019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 17.91 Cr

Neeraj Paper Marketing Limited is an India-based trading company. The Company is engaged in the marketing business for a variety of paper like duplex, kraft, wastepaper, art paper, poster paper, and others. The Company has a diversified business portfolio in trading of packaging grades of paper and paperboard, tissue paper, iron and steel. Its paper products include kraft linear and fluting media; duplex board; writing printing paper; M.G. tissue and poster, and wastepaper. The Company offers paper usage types, including bible paper, blade wrapper, bond paper, book paper, business forms paper, copier paper, cream woven paper, diary paper, magnetic ink character recognition (MICR) cheque, and multipart stationery.

NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED reported revenue of ₹167.50 crore in FY26 vs ₹196.91 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 14.94% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹0.72 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.43 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 67.44% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹0.51 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.25 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 104.00% on a yearly basis.

NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED reported revenue of ₹46.85 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹42.50 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 10.24% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹0.23 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.30 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 23.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED reported a profit of ₹0.16 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.21 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 23.81% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED stood at ₹0.47 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
27.83%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
72.17%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+1.35%

1 week
+0.43%

1 month
-10.96%

1 year
-17.29%

3 years
+15.38%

5 years
+37.50%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹16.50 / ₹16.50
+1.35%

12 Oct 26
₹16.20 / ₹16.28
-0.12%

09 Oct 26
₹16.30 / ₹16.30
-0.79%

08 Oct 26
₹16.45 / ₹16.43
-4.97%
Show more

NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Revenue₹328.58₹372.42₹380.74₹310.03
Other Income₹0.29₹0.23₹0.23₹0.22
Total Revenue₹328.87₹372.65₹380.97₹310.25
Total Expenses₹327.28₹371.51₹379.97₹309.37
Profit Before Tax-₹1.56₹1.13₹1.00₹0.88
Tax₹0.53₹0.38₹0.33₹0.28
Profit After Tax-₹2.09₹0.75₹0.67₹0.60
EPS - Basic-₹1.90₹0.68₹0.74₹0.54
EPS - Diluted-₹1.90₹0.68₹0.74₹0.54

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Profit before tax-₹1.60₹1.13₹1.00₹0.88
Income before WC changes₹7.74₹10.58₹10.65₹11.06
Change in Assets-₹8.91₹12.29-₹2.75₹23.14
Change in Liabilities₹12.43-₹11.40₹1.97-₹24.41
Change in WC₹3.53₹0.89-₹0.78-₹1.27
Cash flow from Operations₹10.70₹11.09₹9.54₹9.52
Cash flow from Investing-₹1.78₹0.16-₹0.88₹0.19
Cash flow from Financing-₹8.30-₹9.76-₹7.90-₹9.62
Total Cash Flow₹0.62₹1.48₹0.77₹0.09
Cash (Start of the year)-₹56.27-₹57.76₹1.31₹1.22
Cash (End of the year)-₹55.65-₹56.27₹2.08₹1.31

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Non-Current Assets₹10.08₹7.88₹7.92₹6.83
Current Assets₹104.28₹96.47₹109.99₹106.47
Total Assets₹114.36₹104.36₹117.91₹113.30
Current Liabilities₹79.93₹68.99₹82.84₹80.26
Net Current Asset₹24.35₹27.49₹27.15₹26.21
Non-Current Liabilities₹10.16₹8.94₹9.38₹8.17
Equity Capital₹24.27₹26.44₹25.69₹24.87
Total Equity & Liabilities₹114.36₹104.36₹117.91₹113.30

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹167.23₹196.87₹158.39₹219.92
Other Income₹0.27₹0.04₹0.05₹0.03
Total Revenue₹167.49₹196.90₹158.44₹219.95
Total Expenses₹166.77₹196.47₹157.64₹219.22
Profit Before Tax₹0.72₹0.43₹0.80₹0.73
Tax₹0.21₹0.18₹0.23₹0.21
Profit After Tax₹0.51₹0.25₹0.57₹0.52
EPS - Basic₹0.47₹0.22₹0.52₹0.47
EPS - Diluted₹0.47₹0.22₹0.52₹0.47

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹0.43₹0.80₹0.73₹1.33
Income before WC changes₹3.27₹3.54₹3.17₹3.33
Change in Assets-₹2.35₹4.30-₹8.29-₹4.05
Change in Liabilities₹12.44-₹4.02₹3.41₹1.57
Change in WC₹10.09₹0.27-₹4.88-₹2.47
Cash flow from Operations₹13.17₹3.59-₹1.91₹0.43
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.35-₹0.07₹0.09₹0.24
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.48-₹4.01-₹0.40-₹4.02
Total Cash Flow₹10.34-₹0.49-₹2.23-₹3.35
Cash (Start of the year)-₹19.33-₹18.84-₹16.61-₹13.26
Cash (End of the year)-₹8.98-₹19.33-₹18.84-₹16.61

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹11.58₹12.08₹11.92₹8.77
Current Assets₹50.36₹53.04₹50.95₹58.83
Total Assets₹61.94₹65.12₹62.86₹67.60
Current Liabilities₹27.94₹29.53₹27.49₹31.14
Net Current Asset₹22.42₹23.51₹23.46₹27.69
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.64₹7.83₹7.79₹9.35
Equity Capital₹28.37₹27.76₹27.58₹27.11
Total Equity & Liabilities₹61.94₹65.12₹62.86₹67.60
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
4
16.16
13
16.08
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 17
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
28.43
Bearish

ATR (14)
0.28
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
12.4
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
18.6
Bullish

ADX(9)
53.76
Bearish

UO(9)
17.2
Bullish

ROC(12)
-13.2
Bearish

WillR(14)
-89.32
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
16.56
16.67

10D
17.38
17.29

20D
18.73
18.23

50D
19.93
18.96

100D
18.53
19.88
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

NEERAJ PAPER MARKETING LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.