KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED Share Price

KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 544150
|
Engineering

₹ 274.60

+₹2.00 (0.73%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 10:07 IST

KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED share price is ₹274.60. The stock opened at ₹272.70, compared to its previous close of ₹272.60. During today's trading session, KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹272.00 to ₹274.95, with an average price of ₹273.48 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹246.05 and a high of ₹626.65.


₹272.00
0.73% up today
₹274.95
1D LOW
1D HIGH

KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
4,750
Average traded price
₹272.63
Last traded time
10:07:00 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
250

Circuit
L
H
₹218.10
₹327.10
52-week
L
H
₹246.05
₹626.65
Mkt Cap Cr
1,346.50

P/E
11.18

P/B
3.32

ROA
16.8%
ROE
34.73%

ROCE
36.59%

Quick Ratio
0.47

EV/EBITDA
7.46
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
KP Green Engg. outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
KP Green Engg. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
KP Green Engg. earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Cummins India1,34,173.1256.6815.8320.94%27.87%36.13%2.8539.8
Welspun Corp72,049.1431.818.0611.35%17.62%19.97%0.7719.83
INDO-MIM LIMITED60,578.86111.7621.5812.44%23.43%24.65%1.330.0
APL Apollo Tubes59,867.3248.7211.313.91%22.71%28.28%0.8429.65
Tube Investments of India42,914.9838.75.545.16%8.22%22.35%1.4316.07
Kirloskar Oil and Engineering31,854.2659.78.824.93%15.86%14.13%1.225.8
Carborundum Universal22,577.36121.145.843.55%6.57%9.98%1.6238.37
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD23,138.0371.911.568.9%16.79%18.82%1.2740.48
Grindwell Norton22,089.1950.478.7312.73%16.4%21.68%2.1731.02
Elgi Equipments18,280.9040.828.1912.63%19.28%21.8%1.4925.59

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED

KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE0QVH01025
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,346.50 Cr

KP Green Engineering Limited is primarily engaged in the business of fabrication and galvanizing. The Company is also focused on fault rectification teams, patrolling of optical fiber cables, site clearance work, solar rooftop installation, sale of solar electricity, engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC), mobile tower manufacturing, and turnkey service provider to the mobile and renewable energy industries. Its products include transmission line towers, isolator division, substation and switch yard structures, windmill lattice towers, telecom towers, high mast towers, mono pole towers, crash barrier, MMS-solar module mounting structure, solar tracker, and others. It operates a manufacturing facility along with a hot dip galvanizing facility. It operates CNC angle line machines, which enable punching, drilling, stamping, and cutting of steel in any shape and size. It also has CNC shearing & bending machines, power press machines, drilling machines, and MIG welding machines.

KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1,249.92 crore in FY26 vs ₹702.01 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 78.05% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹184.35 crore in FY26 vs ₹99.83 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 84.66% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹135.74 crore in FY26 vs ₹73.49 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 84.71% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
66.61%
FII
0.35%
Other DII
0.13%
Retail and other
32.92%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20241.82%
Mar 20250.55%
Sep 20250.34%
Mar 20260.35%
1 day
-0.20%

1 week
-0.35%

1 month
+1.45%

1 year
-50.89%

3 years
+29.81%

5 years
+29.81%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹275.05 / ₹272.60
-0.20%

12 Oct 26
₹270.00 / ₹273.15
+1.43%

09 Oct 26
₹268.00 / ₹269.30
+0.02%

08 Oct 26
₹273.00 / ₹269.25
-1.89%
Show more

KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,245.57₹694.64₹349.05₹114.21
Other Income₹4.35₹7.37₹2.92₹0.58
Total Revenue₹1,249.92₹702.01₹351.97₹114.79
Total Expenses₹1,065.74₹600.12₹304.35₹98.36
Profit Before Tax₹184.18₹101.88₹47.43₹16.34
Tax₹48.44₹28.39₹12.30₹4.22
Profit After Tax₹135.74₹73.49₹35.13₹12.12
EPS - Basic₹27.15₹14.70₹9.62₹3.38
EPS - Diluted₹27.15₹14.70₹9.62₹3.38

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹184.18₹101.88₹47.43₹16.34
Income before WC changes₹247.62₹116.72₹56.38₹21.51
Change in Assets-₹228.02-₹193.68-₹148.99-₹7.36
Change in Liabilities₹159.26₹112.49₹62.90-₹0.89
Change in WC-₹68.75-₹81.20-₹86.09-₹8.25
Cash flow from Operations₹150.17₹19.01-₹38.92₹11.86
Cash flow from Investing-₹360.71-₹196.97-₹22.86-₹5.40
Cash flow from Financing₹205.37₹30.04₹220.31-₹6.12
Total Cash Flow-₹5.16-₹147.93₹158.52₹0.34
Cash (Start of the year)₹14.14₹162.07₹3.55₹3.21
Cash (End of the year)₹8.98₹14.14₹162.07₹3.55

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹654.36₹258.05₹56.03₹25.67
Current Assets₹931.17₹476.01₹366.29₹69.10
Total Assets₹1,585.53₹734.05₹422.32₹94.77
Current Liabilities₹992.44₹382.89₹126.41₹55.19
Net Current Asset-₹61.26₹93.11₹239.88₹13.91
Non-Current Liabilities₹135.52₹27.07₹29.64₹6.90
Equity Capital₹457.57₹324.09₹266.27₹32.68
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,585.53₹734.05₹422.32₹94.77

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,245.57₹694.64₹349.05₹114.21
Other Income₹4.36₹7.37₹2.92₹0.58
Total Revenue₹1,249.92₹702.01₹351.97₹114.79
Total Expenses₹1,065.73₹601.47₹304.35₹98.36
Profit Before Tax₹184.19₹99.84₹47.43₹16.34
Tax₹48.45₹26.34₹12.30₹4.22
Profit After Tax₹135.74₹73.50₹35.13₹12.12
EPS - Basic₹27.15₹14.70₹9.62₹3.38
EPS - Diluted₹27.15₹14.70₹9.62₹3.38

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹184.19₹101.89₹47.43₹16.34
Income before WC changes₹247.62₹116.73₹56.38₹21.51
Change in Assets-₹228.04-₹193.68-₹148.99-₹7.36
Change in Liabilities₹159.27₹112.49₹62.90-₹0.90
Change in WC-₹68.77-₹81.20-₹86.09-₹8.26
Cash flow from Operations₹150.16₹19.01-₹38.92₹11.86
Cash flow from Investing-₹360.69-₹196.97-₹22.86-₹5.40
Cash flow from Financing₹205.37₹30.03₹220.31-₹6.12
Total Cash Flow-₹5.16-₹147.93₹158.52₹0.33
Cash (Start of the year)₹14.14₹162.06₹3.54₹3.21
Cash (End of the year)₹8.97₹14.14₹162.06₹3.54

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹654.38₹258.15₹56.04₹25.67
Current Assets₹931.17₹476.00₹366.28₹69.10
Total Assets₹1,585.55₹734.16₹422.32₹94.77
Current Liabilities₹992.43₹382.89₹126.40₹55.19
Net Current Asset-₹61.27₹93.11₹239.88₹13.91
Non-Current Liabilities₹135.52₹27.17₹29.64₹6.90
Equity Capital₹457.59₹324.09₹266.27₹32.68
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,585.55₹734.16₹422.32₹94.77
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
250
272.15
250
272.1
1500
272
250
270.5
250
270.4
Ask
Qty
274.75
500
274.8
250
275
250
275.85
250
275.9
250
Bid Total: 2500
Ask Total: 1500
Buy orders: 63%
Sell orders: 37%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
41.94
Neutral

ATR (14)
11.12
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
17.77
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
16.62
Bullish

ADX(9)
25.16
Bearish

UO(9)
30.68
Neutral

ROC(12)
-7.49
Bearish

WillR(14)
-82.23
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
271.94
273.78

10D
281.85
277.97

20D
282.57
281.14

50D
286.94
294.13

100D
329
318.05
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED Share Price
KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

KP GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.