KORE DIGITAL LIMITED Share Price

KORE DIGITAL LIMITED Share Price

₹ 33.15

-₹1.70 (-4.88%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:08 IST

KORE DIGITAL LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, KORE DIGITAL LIMITED share price is ₹33.15. The stock opened at ₹33.15, compared to its previous close of ₹34.85. During today's trading session, KORE DIGITAL LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹33.15 to ₹33.15, with an average price of ₹33.15 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹33.15 and a high of ₹203.10. On the performance front, KORE DIGITAL LIMITED share price has declined by 76.52% over the last six months and is down 84.30% on a year-on-year basis.


₹33.15
4.88% down today
₹33.15
1D LOW
1D HIGH

KORE DIGITAL LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
7,800
Average traded price
₹33.15
Last traded time
03:08:21 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
150

Circuit
L
H
₹33.15
₹36.55
52-week
L
H
₹33.15
₹203.10
Mkt Cap Cr
41.90

P/E
3.38

P/B
0.85

ROA
23.89%
ROE
29.66%

ROCE
38.4%

Quick Ratio
1.27

EV/EBITDA
2.01
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Kore Digital has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Kore Digital appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Kore Digital earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Indus Towers98,931.1013.832.4910.03%18.02%17.86%1.726.5
HFCL39,994.6467.338.326.82%6.37%10.09%1.5733.59
Tejas Networks7,962.01-8.912.79-9.76%-31.01%-14.79%0.78-19.56
PACE DIGITEK LIMITED3,569.1011.331.625.93%13.48%15.2%1.467.12
Nelco1,949.51504.6715.111.11%0.38%6.58%0.765.72
GTL Infra1,344.991.25-0.99-16.75%8.03%19.61%0.1215.86
SUYOG TELEMATICS LIMITED756.5712.561.556.39%12.88%12.49%1.676.48
SAR439.549.950.767.36%8.02%8.9%2.767.1
FROG INNOVATIONS LIMITED425.100.01.31-0.9%-0.71%-1.89%2.03152.36
MRO-Tek Realty173.5215.741.513.73%34.94%25.96%0.949.28

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About KORE DIGITAL LIMITED

KORE DIGITAL LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE0O4R01018
Sector Market Cap
₹ 41.90 Cr

Kore Digital Limited is an India-based company, which is a telecommunication infrastructure provider in Maharashtra. The Company is engaged primarily in the business of installing and commissioning of poles, towers and optical fiber cable (OFC) systems. It has installed over 600 pole-based cell sites along with roof top tower (RTT), ground base tower (GBT), and microwave backhaul installations. It owns and maintains an optical fiber cable infrastructure backbone spanning more than 700 kilometers (km) across Mumbai city and its surrounding districts of Maharashtra. It is focused towards providing passive communication infrastructure services mainly to the telecom network operators, broadband service operators and Internet service providers (ISPs) in Maharashtra. It offers project management services for duct and optic fiber cable laying, construction of transmission and telecom utilities, dark fiber leasing, optic fiber network construction, maintenance services, and turnkey solutions.

KORE DIGITAL LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: KORE DIGITAL LIMITED reported revenue of ₹408.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹327.81 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 24.58% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: KORE DIGITAL LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹49.79 crore in FY26 vs ₹42.18 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 18.04% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: KORE DIGITAL LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹36.91 crore in FY26 vs ₹37.37 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 1.23% on a yearly basis.

KORE DIGITAL LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • KORE DIGITAL LIMITED reported revenue of ₹100.91 crore in Sep 2025, compared with ₹157.01 crore in Jun 2025, representing a decrease of 35.73% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • KORE DIGITAL LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹14.59 crore in Sep 2025, compared with ₹18.12 crore in Jun 2025, representing a decrease of 19.48% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • KORE DIGITAL LIMITED reported a profit of ₹10.95 crore in Sep 2025, compared with ₹13.76 crore in Jun 2025, reflecting a decrease of 20.42% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of KORE DIGITAL LIMITED stood at ₹29.89 during Sep 2025.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
63.86%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.01%
Retail and other
36.13%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-4.88%

1 week
-22.27%

1 month
-64.53%

1 year
-84.30%

3 years
-89.38%

5 years
-82.64%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹33.15 / ₹33.15
-4.88%

12 Oct 26
₹34.85 / ₹34.85
-4.91%

09 Oct 26
₹36.65 / ₹36.65
-4.93%

08 Oct 26
₹38.55 / ₹38.55
-4.93%
Show more

KORE DIGITAL LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Revenue₹408.30₹327.74₹103.51
Other Income₹0.08₹0.07₹1.57
Total Revenue₹408.38₹327.82₹105.08
Total Expenses₹358.89₹285.63₹88.78
Profit Before Tax₹49.79₹42.18₹16.30
Tax₹12.87₹10.03₹4.81
Profit After Tax₹36.91₹32.15₹11.49
EPS - Basic₹29.89₹26.74₹28.67
EPS - Diluted₹29.89₹26.74₹28.67

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Profit before tax₹48.53₹41.73₹16.30
Income before WC changes₹55.68₹46.90₹16.97
Change in Assets-₹28.09-₹78.60-₹69.39
Change in Liabilities₹26.86₹55.57₹45.48
Change in WC-₹1.23-₹23.03-₹23.91
Cash flow from Operations₹42.90₹13.33-₹8.37
Cash flow from Investing-₹31.49-₹56.95-₹7.52
Cash flow from Financing-₹1.18₹5.47₹56.09
Total Cash Flow₹10.22-₹38.15₹40.20
Cash (Start of the year)₹2.12₹40.26₹0.06
Cash (End of the year)₹12.34₹2.12₹40.26

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Non-Current Assets₹90.16₹64.67₹11.86
Current Assets₹219.72₹181.26₹140.80
Total Assets₹309.89₹245.93₹152.66
Current Liabilities₹162.79₹136.64₹76.69
Net Current Asset₹56.94₹44.62₹64.11
Non-Current Liabilities₹3.26₹2.37₹1.20
Equity Capital₹143.84₹106.92₹74.77
Total Equity & Liabilities₹309.89₹245.93₹152.66

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹62.71₹131.98₹103.51₹21.27
Other Income₹0.08₹0.07₹1.57₹0.00
Total Revenue₹62.80₹132.05₹105.08₹21.27
Total Expenses₹57.43₹119.97₹88.78₹16.96
Profit Before Tax₹5.65₹12.08₹16.30₹4.32
Tax₹1.73₹2.45₹4.81₹1.09
Profit After Tax₹3.92₹9.62₹11.49₹3.22
EPS - Basic₹3.26₹8.00₹11.50₹12.78
EPS - Diluted₹3.26₹8.00₹11.50₹12.78

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹5.36₹12.08₹16.30₹4.32
Income before WC changes₹12.52₹17.24₹16.97₹4.71
Change in Assets₹19.94-₹13.52-₹69.39-₹19.96
Change in Liabilities₹10.95₹13.00₹45.48₹16.75
Change in WC₹30.89-₹0.52-₹23.91-₹3.21
Cash flow from Operations₹40.90₹13.77-₹8.37₹0.43
Cash flow from Investing-₹32.42-₹57.42-₹7.52-₹3.11
Cash flow from Financing-₹1.23₹5.47₹56.09₹1.42
Total Cash Flow₹7.25-₹38.18₹40.20-₹1.26
Cash (Start of the year)₹2.08₹40.26₹0.06₹1.32
Cash (End of the year)₹9.33₹2.08₹40.26₹0.06

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹90.14₹64.69₹11.86₹4.36
Current Assets₹103.60₹116.14₹140.80₹31.62
Total Assets₹193.74₹180.83₹152.66₹35.98
Current Liabilities₹102.16₹94.07₹76.69₹27.85
Net Current Asset₹1.44₹22.07₹64.11₹3.78
Non-Current Liabilities₹3.26₹2.37₹1.20₹2.39
Equity Capital₹88.31₹84.40₹74.77₹5.74
Total Equity & Liabilities₹193.74₹180.83₹152.66₹35.98
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
33.15
900
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 900
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
13.23
Bearish

ATR (14)
2.58
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
0
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
72.04
Bearish

UO(9)
3.38
Bullish

ROC(12)
-45.59
Bearish

WillR(14)
-100
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
38.65
38.89

10D
44.22
45.01

20D
59.96
56.27

50D
81.12
76.7

100D
100.8
95.28
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
KORE DIGITAL LIMITED Share Price
KORE DIGITAL LIMITED
Telecommunication
Add Stock
Add Another

KORE DIGITAL LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.