ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL Share Price

BSE: 540134
|
Construction

₹ 16.43

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 12 Oct, 2026, 15:10 IST

ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL Share Price Today

As of 17 Oct 2026, ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL share price is ₹16.43. The stock opened at ₹16.43, compared to its previous close of ₹16.43. During today's trading session, ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL share price moved in the range of ₹16.43 to ₹16.43, with an average price of ₹16.43 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹7.54 and a high of ₹19.38.


₹16.43
0.00% up today
₹16.43
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL Returns Calculator

Volume
19,655
Average traded price
₹16.43
Last traded time
03:10:41 12 Oct
Last traded quantity
3

Circuit
L
H
₹15.61
₹16.43
52-week
L
H
₹7.54
₹19.38
Mkt Cap Cr
10.64

P/E
-44.41

P/B
1.65

ROA
-3.69%
ROE
-3.96%

ROCE
-3.66%

Quick Ratio
19.78

EV/EBITDA
-48.31
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Ishaan Infrastru outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Ishaan Infrastru appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Man Infra4,609.8721.392.037.75%8.85%12.62%3.813.6
PSP Projects3,096.2242.172.452.38%4.39%7.51%1.1412.89
GLASS WALL SYSTEM (I) LTD2,240.590.00.030.87%38.62%50.09%1.390.0
M AND B ENGINEERING LTD1,562.7716.182.388.32%14.1%18.97%1.28.61
B.L.Kashyap & Son1,325.591960.02.520.04%2.58%11.6%1.0918.5
PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS LTD1,064.1714.671.866.35%28.91%24.72%1.069.1
BEML Land Assets662.15289.09589.9917.48%0.96%-16.44%1.42612.58
Cons. Const. Consort602.23-134.82.16-0.89%-3.7%-1.54%1.3120.45
PANSARI DEVELOPERS LTD461.2923.384.044.07%12.9%11.83%0.5916.72
HIGHWAY INFRASTRUCTURE L391.9515.271.726.81%14.05%14.75%1.4111.04

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL

ISIN
INE818R01011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 10.64 Cr

Ishaan Infrastructures and Shelters Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in construction and printing businesses. The Company also acts as builders and contractors. The company deals in all kinds of infrastructure activities.

ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.37 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 100.00% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL reported an operating loss of ₹0.24 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.02 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 1,300.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL reported a net loss of ₹0.26 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.06 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 333.33% on a yearly basis.

ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2026.
  • ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL reported an operating loss of ₹0.05 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.09 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 44.44% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL reported a loss of ₹0.05 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.11 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 54.55% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL stood at ₹0.39 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
1.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
99.00%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹16.43 / ₹16.43
0.00%

05 Oct 26
₹16.43 / ₹16.43
0.00%

28 Sep 26
₹16.43 / ₹16.43
0.00%

21 Sep 26
₹16.43 / ₹16.43
0.00%
Show more

ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹0.00₹0.36₹0.20₹0.19
Total Revenue₹0.00₹0.36₹0.20₹0.19
Total Expenses₹0.24₹0.34₹0.31₹0.25
Profit Before Tax-₹0.24₹0.02-₹0.12-₹0.05
Tax₹0.02₹0.08-₹0.03-₹0.05
Profit After Tax-₹0.26-₹0.06-₹0.09-₹0.01
EPS - Basic-₹0.39-₹0.09-₹0.13-₹0.01
EPS - Diluted-₹0.39-₹0.09-₹0.13-₹0.01

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹0.24₹0.02-₹0.12-₹0.05
Income before WC changes-₹0.23-₹0.19-₹0.28-₹0.20
Change in Assets₹0.31₹0.22₹0.03₹0.15
Change in Liabilities-₹0.07-₹0.15₹0.29-₹0.23
Change in WC₹0.24₹0.07₹0.32-₹0.08
Cash flow from Operations₹0.01-₹0.12₹0.04-₹0.28
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹0.15₹0.20₹0.19
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00-₹0.03-₹0.24-₹0.10
Total Cash Flow₹0.01₹0.00-₹0.01-₹0.20
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.00₹0.01₹0.01₹0.21
Cash (End of the year)₹0.01₹0.00₹0.01₹0.01

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹0.08₹0.11₹0.12₹0.10
Current Assets₹6.69₹6.99₹7.20₹7.24
Total Assets₹6.77₹7.09₹7.33₹7.34
Current Liabilities₹0.34₹0.41₹0.56₹0.27
Net Current Asset₹6.35₹6.58₹6.65₹6.98
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.03₹0.24
Equity Capital₹6.43₹6.69₹6.75₹6.83
Total Equity & Liabilities₹6.77₹7.09₹7.33₹7.34
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
222541
16.43
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 222541
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
5
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
77.25
Bullish

ATR (14)
0.45
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
64.71
Bearish

UO(9)
95.22
Bearish

ROC(12)
47.35
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
16.43
16.15

10D
15.33
15.26

20D
13.01
14.05

50D
13.33
13.59

100D
14.93
13.52
Volume trend — traded volume by day
12 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL
Construction
Add Stock
Add Another

ISHAAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND SHEL Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.