DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. Share Price

₹ 6.54

+₹0.23 (3.65%)
1D
Last updated 19 Oct, 2026, 15:24 IST

DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. Share Price Today

As of 24 Oct 2026, DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. share price is ₹6.54. The stock opened at ₹6.05, compared to its previous close of ₹6.31. During today's trading session, DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹6.05 to ₹6.57, with an average price of ₹6.31 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1.99 and a high of ₹9.57.


₹6.05
3.65% up today
₹6.57
1D LOW
1D HIGH

DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. Stock Insights

Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 6.56 % in last 1 month
Shareholding Pattern
PromoterPromoter increased stake by 278.23%
Shareholding Pattern
DIIDII decreased stake by 100.00%
Volume
10,615
Average traded price
₹6.22
Last traded time
03:24:27 19 Oct
Last traded quantity
175

Circuit
L
H
₹6.22
₹6.86
52-week
L
H
₹1.99
₹9.57
Mkt Cap Cr
9.88

P/E
218.0

P/B
0.14

ROA
-0.24%
ROE
0.61%

ROCE
0.65%

Quick Ratio
29.46

EV/EBITDA
30.7
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Dolphin Medical outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Dolphin Medical appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Apollo Hospitals1,09,132.5550.2411.519.79%20.48%17.27%0.9827.54
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L82,276.8490.785.014.07%10.59%9.51%1.1732.77
Max Healthcare79,169.0654.347.378.46%13.42%12.97%0.8433.89
Aster DM Healthcare57,037.89157.313.564.47%8.48%10.1%1.963.6
Fortis Healthcare54,658.9750.785.496.7%10.53%12.56%0.826.59
Narayana Hrudayalaya34,600.3342.377.626.55%17.76%11.42%2.0721.68
Global Health32,217.9258.348.139.35%14.05%15.26%2.5431.36
Dr. Lal Path Labs30,956.3656.6612.3417.36%20.13%25.56%3.3832.99
KRISHNA INST OF MED SCI L28,123.63143.887.472.51%10.74%7.99%0.6837.48
Syngene International15,040.7168.123.113.13%7.76%9.67%1.2918.74

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. Company Background

ISIN
INE796B01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 9.88 Cr

DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.79 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.82 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 3.66% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.06 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.03 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 300.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.06 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.03 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 300.00% on a yearly basis.

DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.22 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.20 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 10.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.02 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.01 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 100.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.02 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.01 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 100.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. stood at ₹0.02 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
100.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
0.00%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Oct 26
₹6.05 / ₹6.54
+3.65%

12 Oct 26
₹6.35 / ₹6.31
-4.83%

05 Oct 26
₹6.94 / ₹6.63
+0.30%

28 Sep 26
₹6.61 / ₹6.61
+4.92%
Show more

DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Revenue₹0.57₹0.36₹0.96₹1.14
Other Income₹0.15₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹0.72₹0.38₹0.96₹1.14
Total Expenses₹0.79₹0.97₹1.82₹3.09
Profit Before Tax-₹0.07-₹0.59-₹0.86-₹1.95
Tax-₹0.02-₹0.02₹0.00₹0.03
Profit After Tax-₹0.05-₹0.57-₹0.86-₹1.98
EPS - Basic-₹0.03-₹0.38-₹0.57-₹1.31
EPS - Diluted-₹0.03-₹0.38-₹0.57-₹1.31

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2013
Profit before tax-₹0.05-₹0.57-₹1.98
Income before WC changes₹0.35-₹0.02-₹0.62
Change in Assets-₹0.36₹0.12₹0.75
Change in Liabilities-₹0.11-₹0.05₹0.02
Change in WC-₹0.47₹0.07₹0.78
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.12₹0.05₹0.15
Cash flow from Investing₹0.01₹0.00-₹0.12
Cash flow from Financing₹0.11-₹0.05-₹0.03
Total Cash Flow₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01
Cash (End of the year)₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Non-Current Assets₹19.78₹20.13₹20.66₹21.36
Current Assets₹1.90₹1.54₹1.65₹1.94
Total Assets₹21.68₹21.67₹22.30₹23.30
Current Liabilities₹0.06₹0.10₹0.09₹0.11
Net Current Asset₹1.83₹1.44₹1.55₹1.83
Non-Current Liabilities₹8.78₹8.69₹8.76₹8.88
Equity Capital₹12.84₹12.88₹13.45₹14.31
Total Equity & Liabilities₹21.68₹21.67₹22.30₹23.30

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹0.78₹0.68₹0.61₹0.52
Other Income₹0.04₹0.04₹0.04₹0.04
Total Revenue₹0.82₹0.72₹0.65₹0.56
Total Expenses₹0.85₹0.81₹0.77₹0.73
Profit Before Tax-₹0.03-₹0.10-₹0.12-₹0.18
Tax₹0.00₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01
Profit After Tax-₹0.03-₹0.10-₹0.12-₹0.19
EPS - Basic-₹0.02-₹0.07-₹0.08-₹0.12
EPS - Diluted-₹0.02-₹0.07-₹0.08-₹0.12

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹0.03-₹0.10-₹0.12-₹0.18
Income before WC changes₹0.04-₹0.04-₹0.05-₹0.10
Change in Assets₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Change in Liabilities-₹0.10₹0.00-₹0.02₹0.01
Change in WC-₹0.10₹0.00-₹0.02₹0.01
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.06-₹0.05-₹0.07-₹0.10
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.06₹0.05₹0.07₹0.07
Total Cash Flow₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.02
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.02₹0.01₹0.01₹0.04
Cash (End of the year)₹0.02₹0.02₹0.01₹0.01

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹10.10₹10.16₹10.21₹10.27
Current Assets₹1.98₹1.97₹1.96₹1.96
Total Assets₹12.08₹12.13₹12.17₹12.23
Current Liabilities₹0.58₹0.67₹0.66₹0.67
Net Current Asset₹1.40₹1.30₹1.31₹1.29
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.46₹1.39₹1.34₹1.26
Equity Capital₹10.04₹10.07₹10.18₹10.30
Total Equity & Liabilities₹12.08₹12.13₹12.17₹12.23
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
6.54
608
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 608
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
4
Neutral
4
Bullish
0
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
19.75
Bearish

ATR (14)
0.57
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
45.07
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
29.61
Bearish

UO(9)
37.29
Neutral

ROC(12)
-12.57
Bearish

WillR(14)
-76.3
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
6.48
6.5

10D
6.55
6.64

20D
7.32
6.7

50D
5.42
6.33

100D
5.02
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
19 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD.
Healthcare Services
Add Stock
Add Another

DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. Returns Calculator

DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. Share Price FAQs











Please be aware that DOLPHIN MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.