CRIZAC LIMITED Share Price

NSE: CRIZAC
|
Education

₹ 146.16

-₹5.23 (-3.45%)
1D
Last updated 21 Oct, 2026, 12:53 IST

CRIZAC LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 21 Oct 2026, CRIZAC LIMITED share price is ₹146.16. The stock opened at ₹151.80, compared to its previous close of ₹151.39. During today's trading session, CRIZAC LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹145.59 to ₹152.09, with an average price of ₹148.84 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹145.59 and a high of ₹333.00. On the performance front, CRIZAC LIMITED share price has declined by 34.23% over the last six months and is down 52.48% on a year-on-year basis.


₹145.59
3.45% down today
₹152.09
1D LOW
1D HIGH

CRIZAC LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
1,42,556
Average traded price
₹148.08
Last traded time
12:53:57 21 Oct
Last traded quantity
16

Circuit
L
H
₹136.26
₹166.52
52-week
L
H
₹145.59
₹333.00
Mkt Cap Cr
2,651.86

P/E
12.08

P/B
4.54

ROA
25.07%
ROE
37.48%

ROCE
48.98%

Quick Ratio
2.1

EV/EBITDA
8.19
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Crizac has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Crizac appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Crizac earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
PHYSICSWALLAH LIMITED37,812.752600.010.220.19%-0.26%2.77%2.8560.66
SHANTI EDU INITIATIVES L2,878.68496.6737.575.75%7.69%10.18%0.97282.27
SHIPPING CORP OF ILA LTD1,706.6960.070.570.8%0.96%1.31%3.7741.33
JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L901.7915.942.523.86%38.89%39.07%2.599.71
GLOBAL EDUCATION LIMITED719.0327.645.3218.27%19.28%25.56%6.218.4
Veranda Learning Solutions357.562.270.378.61%3.51%8.81%0.672.51
CAREER POINT EDUTECH LTD329.1113.84.3627.69%30.42%40.87%8.09.78
CL Educate285.91-12.021.13-2.65%-6.64%5.29%1.054.47
MOXSH OVERSEAS EDUCON LTD102.5654.058.3811.86%18.57%20.93%1.5625.22
DRONE DESTINATION LIMITED83.9471.671.381.38%1.93%5.85%2.628.28

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About CRIZAC LIMITED

ISIN
INE0S4R01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 2,651.86 Cr

Crizac Limited is an India-based business-to-business education platform for agents and global institutions of higher education, offering international student recruitment solutions to global institutions of higher education in the United Kingdom, Canada, Republic of Ireland, Australia and New Zealand (ANZ). It operates a proprietary online system that streamlines the application process, document submission, and tracking for students and institutions. It facilitates applications and admissions to global universities through a network of over 10,362 registered agents globally. Agents use the platform to upload student information, including demographics, identity proof, academic records, and preferred study destination/course. Its platform tracks and analyses applications based on various parameters like the number of applications per institution, application stage, and historical trends, including offer dates.

CRIZAC LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: CRIZAC LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1,071.12 crore in FY26 vs ₹885.46 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 20.97% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: CRIZAC LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹287.22 crore in FY26 vs ₹205.19 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 39.98% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: CRIZAC LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹219.18 crore in FY26 vs ₹154.99 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 41.42% on a yearly basis.

CRIZAC LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • CRIZAC LIMITED reported revenue of ₹208.43 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹398.56 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 47.70% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • CRIZAC LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹64.84 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹92.91 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 30.21% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • CRIZAC LIMITED reported a profit of ₹46.17 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹74.50 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 38.03% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of CRIZAC LIMITED stood at ₹12.52 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
79.94%
FII
1.17%
Other DII
2.56%
Retail and other
15.98%
Mutual funds
0.35%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20252.48%
Mar 20262.29%
Jun 20261.61%
Sep 20261.17%
1 day
-3.17%

1 week
-5.49%

1 month
-12.86%

1 year
-52.48%

3 years
-50.79%

5 years
-50.79%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Oct 26
₹157.00 / ₹151.39
-3.17%

16 Oct 26
₹153.00 / ₹156.35
+2.63%

15 Oct 26
₹156.60 / ₹152.35
-2.51%

14 Oct 26
₹160.90 / ₹156.27
-0.95%
Show more

CRIZAC LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,042.16₹849.49₹530.05₹472.97
Other Income₹28.96₹35.97₹128.57₹44.87
Total Revenue₹1,071.12₹885.47₹658.62₹517.85
Total Expenses₹783.90₹680.28₹399.71₹367.96
Profit Before Tax₹287.22₹205.19₹184.03₹149.89
Tax₹68.04₹50.20₹68.17₹37.75
Profit After Tax₹219.18₹154.99₹115.86₹112.14
EPS - Basic₹12.52₹8.86₹6.62₹6.41
EPS - Diluted₹12.52₹8.86₹6.62₹6.41

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Profit before tax₹287.22₹205.19₹184.03
Income before WC changes₹291.29₹217.75₹82.05
Change in Assets₹42.36-₹105.38-₹142.43
Change in Liabilities-₹115.46₹145.71₹220.63
Change in WC-₹73.10₹40.33₹78.21
Cash flow from Operations₹144.14₹183.58₹113.56
Cash flow from Investing₹24.29-₹145.30-₹79.04
Cash flow from Financing-₹151.11-₹0.01-₹0.01
Total Cash Flow₹17.32₹38.28₹34.51
Cash (Start of the year)₹88.83₹50.22₹15.71
Cash (End of the year)₹135.54₹88.83₹50.22

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹301.15₹281.61₹177.77₹57.40
Current Assets₹574.42₹596.13₹410.51₹249.33
Total Assets₹875.58₹877.74₹588.28₹306.73
Current Liabilities₹273.17₹367.72₹222.95₹72.46
Net Current Asset₹301.25₹228.41₹187.56₹176.88
Non-Current Liabilities₹9.96₹6.65₹28.24₹10.94
Equity Capital₹592.44₹503.36₹337.09₹223.34
Total Equity & Liabilities₹875.58₹877.74₹588.28₹306.73

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹266.58₹186.93₹343.64₹274.10
Other Income₹27.77₹35.69₹128.61₹44.87
Total Revenue₹294.35₹222.62₹472.25₹318.97
Total Expenses₹70.25₹79.31₹217.62₹171.59
Profit Before Tax₹224.10₹143.31₹254.64₹147.38
Tax₹57.25₹34.13₹67.10₹37.27
Profit After Tax₹166.85₹109.18₹187.53₹110.11
EPS - Basic₹9.54₹6.24₹10.72₹110.12
EPS - Diluted₹9.54₹6.24₹10.72₹110.12

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹224.10₹143.31₹254.64₹147.38
Income before WC changes₹224.63₹155.79₹152.95₹130.25
Change in Assets-₹52.53₹104.50-₹104.03-₹18.88
Change in Liabilities₹6.61-₹62.44₹66.81₹0.92
Change in WC-₹45.91₹42.07-₹37.22-₹17.95
Cash flow from Operations₹115.74₹140.07₹69.00₹76.88
Cash flow from Investing₹27.61-₹136.02-₹84.53-₹71.38
Cash flow from Financing-₹140.00-₹0.01-₹0.01-₹0.12
Total Cash Flow₹3.35₹4.05-₹15.54₹5.39
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.22₹0.17₹15.71₹10.32
Cash (End of the year)₹7.57₹4.22₹0.17₹15.71

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹285.08₹277.89₹183.26₹52.95
Current Assets₹287.13₹263.24₹322.06₹179.11
Total Assets₹572.20₹541.13₹505.32₹232.06
Current Liabilities₹11.90₹5.37₹68.03₹1.16
Net Current Asset₹275.23₹257.87₹254.03₹177.96
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.14₹6.57₹28.24₹10.94
Equity Capital₹555.17₹529.20₹409.05₹219.97
Total Equity & Liabilities₹572.20₹541.13₹505.32₹232.06
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
4
146.12
5
146.11
50
146.1
93
146.01
11020
146
Ask
Qty
146.26
17
146.35
23
146.36
1
146.38
23
146.39
53
Bid Total: 11172
Ask Total: 117
Buy orders: 99%
Sell orders: 1%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
33.18
Neutral

ATR (14)
6.33
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
7
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
17.15
Bullish

ADX(9)
33.34
Bearish

UO(9)
33.82
Neutral

ROC(12)
-11.01
Bearish

WillR(14)
-94.85
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
154.83
155.11

10D
159.3
158.83

20D
167.17
163.91

50D
171.81
172.53

100D
186.62
183.57
Volume trend — traded volume by day
21 Oct1L
19 Oct1L
16 Oct2L
15 Oct2L
14 Oct4L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
CRIZAC LIMITED
Education
Add Stock
Add Another

CRIZAC LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.