COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. Share Price

COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. Share Price

BSE: 532456
|
Trading

₹ 1.08

+₹0.05 (4.85%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:15 IST

COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. share price is ₹1.08. The stock opened at ₹0.98, compared to its previous close of ₹1.03. During today's trading session, COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹0.98 to ₹1.08, with an average price of ₹1.03 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹0.90 and a high of ₹2.36.


₹0.98
4.85% up today
₹1.08
1D LOW
1D HIGH

COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
41,141
Average traded price
₹1.06
Last traded time
03:15:48 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
32,407

Circuit
L
H
₹0.98
₹1.08
52-week
L
H
₹0.90
₹2.36
Mkt Cap Cr
8.83

P/E
0.0

P/B
-0.04

ROA
-2.15%
ROE
0.0%

ROCE
0.0%

Quick Ratio
0.56

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 2 of 5
Performance
Poor
Compuage Info. has underperformed the market
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Compuage Info. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 1 of 5
Earnings
Very Poor
Compuage Info. revenue, operating profits and net profits have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,56,371.7047.43.762.76%3.93%5.11%0.7218.13
Aegis Logistics50,887.9834.488.410.19%14.83%15.38%1.6721.21
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED41,218.8024.639.5715.43%35.05%26.37%1.215.39
Redington29,715.2520.323.014.45%14.67%15.8%1.0612.26
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED15,399.7561.7510.911.91%14.16%17.48%1.440.23
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD12,533.250.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,941.6239.322.643.28%6.84%10.45%2.4330.54
SG MART LIMITED9,649.7377.636.045.53%6.96%10.42%2.3441.58
MMTC8,218.5018.393.8816.0%4.72%7.79%3.48.88
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,824.0455.9310.5111.36%17.42%15.97%0.937.31

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD.

COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE070C01037
Sector Market Cap
₹ 8.83 Cr

Compuage Infocom Limited is an India-based company engaged in the business of distribution of technology products, services, software and telecom products. The Company also provides product support services for information technology products. It is focused on expanding its presence across mobility, IT consumer, IT enterprise, cloud business, and services segments. Its products include computing solutions, cloud computing, technology solutions, hardware solutions, enterprise solutions, security solutions and networking solutions. It helps brands like ASUS, HP, CISCO, Microsoft and tens of others bring their products to the markets through 10,000+ resellers. It also offers warranty services as a value addition and also to shore up its bottom line. It operates through a nationwide network comprising over 45 sales offices, 27 warehouses, and 70 service centers. It caters to system integrators, brand stores, enterprises, retailers and more.

COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. reported revenue of ₹3,745.47 crore in FY23 vs ₹4,223.95 crore in FY22. It showed a decrease of 11.33% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹118.58 crore in FY23 vs ₹36.64 crore in FY22. It showed a decrease of 423.64% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. reported a net loss of ₹114.36 crore in FY23 vs ₹26.75 crore in FY22. It showed a decrease of 527.51% on a yearly basis.

COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. reported revenue of ₹391.46 crore in Mar 2023, compared with ₹1,167.62 crore in Dec 2022, representing a decrease of 66.47% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹150.17 crore in Mar 2023, compared with ₹11.65 crore in Dec 2022, representing a decrease of 1,389.01% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. reported a loss of ₹137.42 crore in Mar 2023, compared with ₹8.49 crore in Dec 2022, reflecting a decrease of 1,718.61% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. stood at ₹0.98 during Mar 2023.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
42.65%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
57.35%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-4.63%

1 week
-6.36%

1 month
-4.63%

1 year
-39.05%

3 years
-91.69%

5 years
-96.21%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹1.06 / ₹1.03
-4.63%

09 Oct 26
₹1.08 / ₹1.08
-1.82%

08 Oct 26
₹1.05 / ₹1.10
0.00%

07 Oct 26
₹1.10 / ₹1.10
-0.90%
Show more

COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹1.20₹24.93₹3,739.48₹4,207.50
Other Income₹1.82₹1.49₹6.03₹16.45
Total Revenue₹3.01₹26.42₹3,745.51₹4,223.95
Total Expenses₹10.75₹129.18₹3,946.76₹4,187.31
Profit Before Tax-₹7.74-₹373.42-₹201.25₹36.64
Tax₹0.00₹1.35-₹1.41₹9.89
Profit After Tax-₹7.74-₹374.77-₹199.84₹26.75
EPS - Basic-₹0.98-₹43.75-₹28.16₹4.11
EPS - Diluted-₹0.98-₹43.75-₹28.16₹4.11

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹7.74-₹373.42-₹201.25₹36.64
Income before WC changes-₹1.64-₹347.29-₹46.62₹98.01
Change in Assets₹2.36₹200.85₹161.41-₹35.56
Change in Liabilities₹30.03-₹52.21-₹26.14₹89.22
Change in WC₹32.39₹148.64₹135.27₹53.67
Cash flow from Operations₹30.86-₹200.66₹82.91₹145.68
Cash flow from Investing-₹28.92₹64.26₹6.33-₹3.82
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00₹131.19-₹81.94-₹144.58
Total Cash Flow₹1.94-₹5.21₹7.30-₹2.72
Cash (Start of the year)₹7.19₹12.40₹5.10₹7.82
Cash (End of the year)₹9.13₹7.19₹12.40₹5.10

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹44.34₹46.41₹49.12₹53.86
Current Assets₹647.71₹624.04₹892.44₹1,126.66
Total Assets₹692.04₹670.45₹941.55₹1,180.52
Current Liabilities₹988.17₹958.14₹854.00₹878.71
Net Current Asset-₹340.47-₹334.10₹38.44₹247.95
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹54.08
Equity Capital-₹296.13-₹287.69₹87.55₹247.73
Total Equity & Liabilities₹692.04₹670.45₹941.55₹1,180.52

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹1.20₹24.93₹3,739.48₹4,207.50
Other Income₹1.82₹1.49₹6.03₹16.45
Total Revenue₹3.01₹26.42₹3,745.51₹4,223.95
Total Expenses₹7.93₹129.01₹3,946.73₹4,187.29
Profit Before Tax-₹4.92-₹373.26-₹201.22₹36.66
Tax₹0.00₹1.35-₹1.41₹9.89
Profit After Tax-₹4.92-₹374.61-₹199.81₹26.77
EPS - Basic-₹0.65-₹43.73-₹28.16₹4.12
EPS - Diluted-₹0.65-₹43.73-₹28.16₹4.12

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹4.92-₹373.26-₹201.22₹36.66
Income before WC changes-₹1.61-₹347.13-₹46.69₹97.99
Change in Assets₹1.02₹200.91₹161.35-₹35.40
Change in Liabilities₹29.92-₹52.41-₹25.64₹89.28
Change in WC₹30.94₹148.50₹135.71₹53.88
Cash flow from Operations₹29.44-₹200.65₹83.28₹145.86
Cash flow from Investing-₹28.92₹64.25₹6.33-₹3.82
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00₹131.19-₹82.35-₹144.76
Total Cash Flow₹0.51-₹5.21₹7.26-₹2.72
Cash (Start of the year)₹7.13₹12.34₹5.07₹7.79
Cash (End of the year)₹7.65₹7.13₹12.34₹5.07

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹45.17₹47.24₹49.94₹54.62
Current Assets₹646.22₹619.84₹888.30₹1,122.49
Total Assets₹691.39₹667.08₹938.24₹1,177.11
Current Liabilities₹985.01₹955.09₹851.15₹875.76
Net Current Asset-₹338.79-₹335.25₹37.15₹246.73
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹54.08
Equity Capital-₹293.61-₹288.01₹87.09₹247.27
Total Equity & Liabilities₹691.39₹667.08₹938.24₹1,177.11
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
38.53
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.06
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
7.69
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
21.74
Bearish

UO(9)
61.79
Neutral

ROC(12)
-8.04
Bearish

WillR(14)
-92.31
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1.08
1.07

10D
1.1
1.09

20D
1.1
1.1

50D
1.1
1.12

100D
1.2
1.17
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. Share Price
COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD.
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

COMPUAGE INFOCOM LTD. Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.