ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED Share Price

NSE: ANONDITA
|
Miscellaneous

₹ 999.40

-₹24.35 (-2.38%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:50 IST

ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED share price is ₹999.40. The stock opened at ₹1,035.00, compared to its previous close of ₹1,023.75. During today's trading session, ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹995.10 to ₹1,035.00, with an average price of ₹1,015.05 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹428.71 and a high of ₹1,302.97. On the performance front, ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED share price has increased by 23.05% over the last six months and is up 125.50% on a year-on-year basis.


₹995.10
2.38% down today
₹1,035.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
80,800
Average traded price
₹1,005.09
Last traded time
03:50:53 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
200

Circuit
L
H
₹819.00
₹1,228.50
52-week
L
H
₹428.71
₹1,302.97
Mkt Cap Cr
1,949.71

P/E
35.63

P/B
9.22

ROA
20.27%
ROE
41.24%

ROCE
44.33%

Quick Ratio
2.82

EV/EBITDA
23.59
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Anondita Medi. has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Anondita Medi. appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Anondita Medi. earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
GMR Airports Infra95,273.64125.32-27.681.38%-10.6%9.36%0.7320.96
NBCC20,471.4027.246.94.7%23.86%31.75%1.0813.49
CENTRAL MINE P N D INST L14,972.5822.896.5620.07%26.86%34.83%3.3314.33
HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PRKS L14,183.880.01.45-1.52%0.92%1.68%4.280.0
INTL GEMOLOGICAL INST LTD13,332.1322.519.2232.82%38.34%46.69%5.0314.92
RITES9,604.8720.823.587.78%15.3%19.48%1.669.63
Rain Industries7,401.38-147.10.74-0.17%-5.94%5.37%0.996.29
LEAP INDIA LIMITED6,264.430.00.02.89%9.54%8.71%1.080.0
RENTOMOJO LIMITED5,318.1950.9811.7719.51%35.26%17.58%0.5537.63
SIS5,769.9939.12.251.92%13.86%12.77%1.4311.74

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED

ISIN
INE0VTV01012
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,949.71 Cr

Anondita Medicare Limited is an India-based manufacturer of male condoms with a variety of flavors, with its flagship product marketed and sold under the brand COBRA. It offers condoms in different flavors, such as strawberry, mint, chocolate, butterscotch, coffee and bubblegum. It uses export quality packing material. Its sales channel partners include Anondita Healthcare and Rubber Products India Limited, super distributor/stockiest, other/third party distributors, and government procurement agencies. The Company also sells its products directly to several Government Procurement Agencies and AIDS Control Societies (with the government's own labelling and packaging). The Company has an installed production capacity of approximately 562 million condoms per annum. Its subsidiaries include Anondita Healthcare Products Private Limited, Anondita Latex Products (India) Private Limited, Anondita Healthcare Private Limited, and Anondita Healthcare and Rubber Products India Limited.

ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹138.26 crore in FY26 vs ₹77.13 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 79.26% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹46.89 crore in FY26 vs ₹22.12 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 111.98% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹34.30 crore in FY26 vs ₹16.50 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 107.88% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
62.40%
FII
3.40%
Other DII
5.70%
Retail and other
28.50%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20240.00%
Aug 20254.84%
Sep 20254.24%
Mar 20263.40%
1 day
-0.92%

1 week
-4.79%

1 month
-9.37%

1 year
+125.50%

3 years
+253.93%

5 years
+253.93%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹1,049.95 / ₹1,023.75
-0.92%

12 Oct 26
₹1,068.70 / ₹1,033.30
-1.41%

09 Oct 26
₹1,044.05 / ₹1,048.10
-0.65%

08 Oct 26
₹1,073.00 / ₹1,055.00
-1.48%
Show more

ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Revenue₹137.42₹76.99
Other Income₹0.84₹0.14
Total Revenue₹138.26₹77.13
Total Expenses₹91.37₹55.01
Profit Before Tax₹46.89₹22.12
Tax₹12.59₹5.62
Profit After Tax₹34.30₹16.50
EPS - Basic₹20.77₹14.11
EPS - Diluted₹20.77₹14.11

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Profit before tax₹46.89₹22.12
Income before WC changes₹51.40₹26.06
Change in Assets-₹36.91-₹27.05
Change in Liabilities-₹0.43-₹5.97
Change in WC-₹37.34-₹33.02
Cash flow from Operations₹10.64-₹7.40
Cash flow from Investing-₹62.70-₹18.59
Cash flow from Financing₹61.28₹25.95
Total Cash Flow₹9.22-₹0.04
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.43₹0.47
Cash (End of the year)₹9.65₹0.43

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Non-Current Assets₹86.31₹22.75
Current Assets₹98.52₹54.14
Total Assets₹184.83₹76.89
Current Liabilities₹27.58₹26.52
Net Current Asset₹70.94₹27.62
Non-Current Liabilities₹25.98₹12.09
Equity Capital₹131.27₹38.28
Total Equity & Liabilities₹184.83₹76.89

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Revenue₹111.70₹60.52₹0.00
Other Income₹1.76₹0.36₹0.00
Total Revenue₹113.46₹60.88₹0.00
Total Expenses₹76.94₹46.27₹0.00
Profit Before Tax₹36.51₹14.61₹0.00
Tax₹9.69₹3.70₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹26.82₹10.91₹0.00
EPS - Basic₹16.65₹9.70-₹0.38
EPS - Diluted₹16.65₹9.70-₹0.38

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Profit before tax₹36.51₹14.61₹0.00
Income before WC changes₹40.96₹18.21₹0.00
Change in Assets-₹30.04-₹7.95-₹0.07
Change in Liabilities-₹3.91₹10.02₹0.01
Change in WC-₹33.96₹2.07-₹0.07
Cash flow from Operations₹3.79₹19.86-₹0.07
Cash flow from Investing-₹61.42-₹25.59₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹66.82₹6.06₹0.10
Total Cash Flow₹9.19₹0.33₹0.03
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.36₹0.03₹0.00
Cash (End of the year)₹9.54₹0.36₹0.03

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Non-Current Assets₹86.30₹22.74₹0.00
Current Assets₹76.63₹40.50₹0.10
Total Assets₹162.93₹63.25₹0.10
Current Liabilities₹24.19₹23.56₹0.01
Net Current Asset₹52.44₹16.95₹0.09
Non-Current Liabilities₹25.71₹12.09₹0.00
Equity Capital₹113.03₹27.60₹0.10
Total Equity & Liabilities₹162.93₹63.25₹0.10
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
39.08
Neutral

ATR (14)
54.5
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
26.63
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
2.44
Bullish

ADX(9)
20.27
Bearish

UO(9)
42.42
Neutral

ROC(12)
-6.05
Bearish

WillR(14)
-82.94
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1046.19
1042.12

10D
1059.53
1057.33

20D
1085.75
1073.53

50D
1081.42
1085.59

100D
1112.28
1063.85
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED
Miscellaneous
Add Stock
Add Another

ANONDITA MEDICARE LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.