AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price

AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price

BSE: 516020
|
Paper

₹ 3.10

-₹0.16 (-4.91%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 13:15 IST

AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. share price is ₹3.10. The stock opened at ₹3.10, compared to its previous close of ₹3.26. During today's trading session, AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹3.10 to ₹3.10, with an average price of ₹3.10 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹3.10 and a high of ₹7.10.


₹3.10
4.91% down today
₹3.10
1D LOW
1D HIGH

AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
100
Average traded price
₹3.10
Last traded time
01:15:00 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
100

Circuit
L
H
₹3.10
₹3.42
52-week
L
H
₹3.10
₹7.10
Mkt Cap Cr
5.40

P/E
-0.29

P/B
-0.13

ROA
-245.65%
ROE
108.66%

ROCE
-5051.52%

Quick Ratio
0.02

EV/EBITDA
-0.59
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Agio Paper has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Agio Paper appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
JK Paper6,832.0920.861.243.1%4.82%7.06%0.778.83
West Coast Paper Mills4,807.4524.311.64.35%4.17%6.81%2.338.25
Seshasayee Paper & Boards1,397.2714.140.683.96%4.04%5.6%1.196.92
ANDHRA PAPER LIMITED1,417.6051.290.731.09%0.96%2.01%2.29.66
NR Agarwal1,086.1619.421.483.06%5.36%7.53%0.648.24
Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers977.603.80.434.2%10.7%6.2%0.324.51
Pudumjee Paper Pro871.9310.041.379.89%13.98%17.86%2.56.22
Emami Paper Mills701.807.451.415.14%10.67%11.53%0.524.97
Satia Industries692.00-88.720.64-0.5%3.76%3.75%0.955.24
Kuantum Papers672.9818.630.551.51%3.42%4.83%0.328.76

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD.

AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE112C01011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 5.40 Cr

Agio Paper & Industries Limited is an India-based company primarily engaged in the manufacturing of writing and printing paper. Its business activities fall within a single reportable segment-Writing & Printing Paper. The paper produced is used for printing books, textbooks, brochures, pamphlets, and in the manufacturing of notebooks, office stationery, and computer stationery. Its manufacturing unit is located at Village Dhenka, Darrighat, Masturi. The Company has also installed a captive power plant with an approximate capacity of four megawatts to meet its internal power requirements. The plant includes a pulp plant, stock preparation plant, paper machines, finishing house, warehouse, stores, godowns, as well as an administrative and personnel office. The Company markets its products in multiple states across India, including West Bengal, Chhattisgarh, Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Delhi, Bihar, Odisha, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, and Karnataka.

AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.00 crore in FY25.
  • Operating Profit: AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹18.05 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.58 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 1,042.41% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. reported a net loss of ₹18.05 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.58 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 1,042.41% on a yearly basis.

AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2026.
  • AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.48 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.40 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 20.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. reported a loss of ₹0.48 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.40 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 20.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. stood at ₹0.98 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
63.56%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
36.40%
Mutual funds
0.04%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-2.69%

1 week
-7.39%

1 month
-15.32%

1 year
-48.82%

3 years
-13.07%

5 years
-24.19%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹3.26 / ₹3.26
-2.69%

09 Oct 26
₹3.33 / ₹3.35
+0.60%

08 Oct 26
₹3.33 / ₹3.33
0.00%

07 Oct 26
₹3.33 / ₹3.33
-4.86%
Show more

AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹0.00₹0.30₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹0.00₹0.02₹0.01₹0.01
Total Revenue₹0.00₹0.32₹0.01₹0.01
Total Expenses₹1.58₹1.40₹1.44₹1.29
Profit Before Tax-₹1.58-₹1.08-₹1.42-₹1.28
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.06
Profit After Tax-₹1.58-₹1.08-₹1.42-₹1.34
EPS - Basic-₹0.98-₹0.67-₹0.87-₹0.83
EPS - Diluted-₹0.98-₹0.67-₹0.87-₹0.83

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹1.58-₹1.08-₹1.42-₹1.28
Income before WC changes-₹0.48-₹0.06-₹0.50-₹0.46
Change in Assets₹0.06-₹0.03-₹0.02-₹0.03
Change in Liabilities₹0.02-₹0.03₹0.00-₹0.04
Change in WC₹0.07-₹0.07-₹0.02-₹0.07
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.41-₹0.14-₹0.52-₹0.52
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.43₹0.21₹0.48₹0.53
Total Cash Flow₹0.02₹0.07-₹0.04₹0.00
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.07₹0.01₹0.04₹0.03
Cash (End of the year)₹0.10₹0.07₹0.01₹0.03

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹23.46₹23.51₹23.59₹23.66
Current Assets₹0.31₹0.34₹0.23₹0.26
Total Assets₹23.77₹23.85₹23.82₹23.92
Current Liabilities₹10.80₹10.36₹10.53₹10.35
Net Current Asset-₹10.48-₹10.02-₹10.30-₹10.09
Non-Current Liabilities₹11.54₹10.48₹9.39₹8.44
Equity Capital₹1.44₹3.01₹3.91₹5.13
Total Equity & Liabilities₹23.77₹23.85₹23.82₹23.92
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
200
3.11
194
3.1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
3.1
95
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 394
Ask Total: 104
Buy orders: 79%
Sell orders: 21%
Bearish
2
Neutral
2
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
34.68
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.13
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
0
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
35.77
Bearish

UO(9)
18.95
Bullish

ROC(12)
-18.5
Bearish

WillR(14)
-100
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
3.35
3.37

10D
3.53
3.48

20D
3.66
3.6

50D
3.67
3.68

100D
3.68
3.71
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price
AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD.
Paper
Add Stock
Add Another

AGIO PAPER & INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.