ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED Share Price

ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 544500
|
Paper

₹ 30.40

+₹2.20 (7.80%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:23 IST

ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED share price is ₹30.40. The stock opened at ₹30.40, compared to its previous close of ₹28.20. During today's trading session, ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹30.40 to ₹30.40, with an average price of ₹30.40 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹25.50 and a high of ₹47.00.


₹30.40
7.80% up today
₹30.40
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
2,000
Average traded price
₹30.40
Last traded time
03:23:25 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
2,000

Circuit
L
H
₹22.56
₹33.84
52-week
L
H
₹25.50
₹47.00
Mkt Cap Cr
22.51

P/E
17.14

P/B
0.95

ROA
6.15%
ROE
6.32%

ROCE
9.06%

Quick Ratio
11.48

EV/EBITDA
11.31
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Abril Paper outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Abril Paper appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
JK Paper6,832.0920.861.243.1%4.82%7.06%0.778.83
West Coast Paper Mills4,807.4524.311.64.35%4.17%6.81%2.338.25
Seshasayee Paper & Boards1,397.2714.140.683.96%4.04%5.6%1.196.92
ANDHRA PAPER LIMITED1,417.6051.290.731.09%0.96%2.01%2.29.66
NR Agarwal1,086.1619.421.483.06%5.36%7.53%0.648.24
Tamilnadu Newsprint & Papers977.603.80.434.2%10.7%6.2%0.324.51
Pudumjee Paper Pro871.9310.041.379.89%13.98%17.86%2.56.22
Emami Paper Mills701.807.451.415.14%10.67%11.53%0.524.97
Satia Industries692.00-88.720.64-0.5%3.76%3.75%0.955.24
Kuantum Papers672.9818.630.551.51%3.42%4.83%0.328.76

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED

ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE15MX01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 22.51 Cr

Abril Paper Tech Limited is an India-based company. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of sublimation coating paper. The Company specializes in producing sublimation heat transfer paper in various grams per square meter (GSM) specifications, including over 30, 65, 75, and 90 GSM. The Company operates two coating lines, enabling to process and supply wide quantities of coated sublimation paper. The 30 GSM sublimation paper is lightweight paper, typically used for printing where the focus is on fast drying times and lower ink consumption. The 65 GSM sublimation paper is a balanced option offering a mix of good ink absorption and drying time, suitable for a variety of printing applications. The 75 GSM sublimation paper is more detailed prints, often used in fashion and sportswear printing. The 90 GSM sublimation paper is heavy-duty paper designed for designs, with ink retention and transfer properties, used for premium products.

ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED reported revenue of ₹65.29 crore in FY26 vs ₹60.91 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 7.19% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹2.04 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.90 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 7.37% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹1.50 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.41 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 6.38% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
61.71%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
38.29%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jun 20250.00%
Aug 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹30.50 / ₹28.20
-14.49%

09 Oct 26
₹28.58 / ₹32.98
+14.99%

08 Oct 26
₹28.68 / ₹28.68
0.00%

07 Oct 26
₹27.85 / ₹28.68
-4.40%
Show more

ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Revenue₹65.08₹60.91₹6.83
Other Income₹0.21₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹65.30₹60.91₹6.83
Total Expenses₹63.26₹59.02₹6.25
Profit Before Tax₹2.04₹1.90₹0.57
Tax₹0.54₹0.48₹0.15
Profit After Tax₹1.50₹1.41₹0.43
EPS - Basic₹2.14₹2.48₹0.82
EPS - Diluted₹2.14₹2.48₹0.82

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Profit before tax₹2.04₹1.90₹0.57
Income before WC changes₹1.56₹1.52₹0.61
Change in Assets-₹8.90-₹5.37-₹4.66
Change in Liabilities-₹0.25₹0.62₹0.76
Change in WC-₹9.15-₹4.75-₹3.90
Cash flow from Operations-₹7.60-₹3.23-₹3.44
Cash flow from Investing-₹5.70-₹0.17-₹0.66
Cash flow from Financing₹11.13₹2.80₹6.95
Total Cash Flow-₹2.16-₹0.59₹2.85
Cash (Start of the year)₹2.25₹2.85₹0.00
Cash (End of the year)₹0.09₹2.25₹2.85

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Non-Current Assets₹1.00₹0.74₹0.62
Current Assets₹24.53₹12.23₹7.51
Total Assets₹25.52₹12.97₹8.13
Current Liabilities₹1.74₹2.45₹0.76
Net Current Asset₹22.79₹9.78₹6.75
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹23.79₹10.52₹7.37
Total Equity & Liabilities₹25.52₹12.97₹8.13
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
30.4
14000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 14000
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
39.42
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.15
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
9.37
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
30.35
Neutral

ADX(9)
37.24
Bearish

UO(9)
57.62
Neutral

ROC(12)
-10.48
Bearish

WillR(14)
-90.63
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
29.71
29.77

10D
29.89
30.09

20D
30.79
30.88

50D
33.23
32.83

100D
35.86
34.42
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED Share Price
ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED
Paper
Add Stock
Add Another

ABRIL PAPER TECH LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.