TAURIAN MPS LIMITED Share Price

NSE: TAURIAN
|
Engineering

₹ 614.00

-₹3.00 (-0.49%)
1D
Last updated 19 Oct, 2026, 11:57 IST

TAURIAN MPS LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 20 Oct 2026, TAURIAN MPS LIMITED share price is ₹614.00. The stock opened at ₹619.00, compared to its previous close of ₹617.00. During today's trading session, TAURIAN MPS LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹614.00 to ₹644.80, with an average price of ₹629.40 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹192.00 and a high of ₹666.95. On the performance front, TAURIAN MPS LIMITED share price has increased by 119.68% over the last six months and is up 86.06% on a year-on-year basis.


₹614.00
0.49% down today
₹644.80
1D LOW
1D HIGH

TAURIAN MPS LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
9,600
Average traded price
₹626.79
Last traded time
11:57:27 19 Oct
Last traded quantity
800

Circuit
L
H
₹586.15
₹647.85
52-week
L
H
₹192.00
₹666.95
Mkt Cap Cr
548.09

P/E
33.81

P/B
6.3

ROA
14.49%
ROE
18.63%

ROCE
20.65%

Quick Ratio
1.41

EV/EBITDA
7.91
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Taurian MPS outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Taurian MPS appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Lakshmi Machines17,174.1599.486.074.1%4.56%5.94%1.844.75
Skipper6,421.3728.583.344.96%14.29%19.39%0.8412.38
TRIVENI POWER TRANS LTD5,835.860.00.0-8.9%0.0%0.0%6.480.0
TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD4,663.1973.588.111.16%15.32%18.59%1.520.0
Uniparts India3,319.7918.43.8114.38%18.19%21.06%1.5511.69
THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED2,117.3338.985.979.9%13.9%18.07%2.121.78
TAAL TECH LTD.1,550.4624.836.3223.05%23.14%30.36%9.4917.95
EMKAY TOOLS LIMITED1,231.9520.988.7841.87%41.87%56.59%1.6511.36
ICE Make Refrigeration1,206.6197.833.622.37%9.17%9.9%0.6530.44
PATIL AUTOMATION LIMITED800.0614.451.8610.92%13.77%16.63%1.018.51

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About TAURIAN MPS LIMITED

ISIN
INE0XWS01018
Sector Market Cap
₹ 548.09 Cr

Taurian MPS Ltd is an India-based engineering and manufacturing company. The Company is specialized in the manufacturing of plants, such as crushing and screening plants, washing plants & spare parts. Its product range includes various plants under the category of crushing and screening plants, washing plants and spare parts, catering to various industries, aggregating to minerals, metals construction, food processing industry, waste management industry and also includes crushed stone and sand. Additionally, the Company provides customized solutions where the Company undertakes specific tasks such as fabricating parts, assembling machinery, and performing specialized operations based on customer requirements. The Company serves a diverse customer base, from international markets to smaller local companies, offering customized solutions to meet specific industry needs. The Company’s manufacturing unit is located in Uttarakhand.

TAURIAN MPS LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: TAURIAN MPS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹99.52 crore in FY26 vs ₹73.70 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 35.03% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: TAURIAN MPS LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹21.50 crore in FY26 vs ₹12.74 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 68.76% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: TAURIAN MPS LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹16.21 crore in FY26 vs ₹9.36 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 73.18% on a yearly basis.
Promoters
63.80%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.67%
Retail and other
35.54%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20253.30%
Dec 20252.31%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-0.49%

1 week
+0.65%

1 month
+18.70%

1 year
+86.06%

3 years
+178.46%

5 years
+178.46%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Oct 26
₹619.00 / ₹614.00
-0.49%

16 Oct 26
₹609.90 / ₹617.00
+3.18%

15 Oct 26
₹630.00 / ₹598.00
-2.76%

14 Oct 26
₹605.00 / ₹615.00
+3.54%
Show more

TAURIAN MPS LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹99.34₹73.53₹37.59₹10.83
Other Income₹0.18₹0.17₹6.58₹0.04
Total Revenue₹99.52₹73.70₹44.17₹10.86
Total Expenses₹78.02₹60.95₹31.60₹10.89
Profit Before Tax₹21.50₹12.74₹12.57-₹0.02
Tax₹5.30₹3.25₹1.26-₹0.25
Profit After Tax₹16.21₹9.50₹11.32₹0.22
EPS - Basic₹20.87₹15.14₹18.87₹0.37
EPS - Diluted₹20.87₹15.14₹18.87₹0.37

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹21.50₹12.74₹12.57-₹0.02
Income before WC changes₹25.03₹15.11₹8.77₹2.26
Change in Assets-₹49.91-₹28.53-₹12.43-₹8.37
Change in Liabilities-₹12.31₹15.48₹6.35₹4.70
Change in WC-₹62.22-₹13.05-₹6.08-₹3.66
Cash flow from Operations-₹37.27₹0.46₹1.03-₹1.49
Cash flow from Investing-₹13.20-₹6.69₹6.77₹0.05
Cash flow from Financing₹50.40₹6.29-₹7.82₹1.52
Total Cash Flow-₹0.08₹0.07-₹0.02₹0.08
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.18₹0.11₹0.13₹0.05
Cash (End of the year)₹0.10₹0.18₹0.11₹0.13

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹24.41₹12.86₹7.49₹9.57
Current Assets₹109.87₹60.31₹31.64₹19.10
Total Assets₹134.28₹73.17₹39.12₹28.66
Current Liabilities₹44.57₹38.52₹19.75₹18.42
Net Current Asset₹65.29₹21.80₹11.89₹0.67
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.72₹0.36₹0.08₹2.27
Equity Capital₹86.98₹34.30₹19.29₹7.98
Total Equity & Liabilities₹134.28₹73.17₹39.12₹28.66
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
5
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
59.16
Neutral

ATR (14)
30.46
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
36.89
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
13.85
Bullish

ADX(9)
24.45
Bearish

UO(9)
37.31
Neutral

ROC(12)
3.45
Bullish

WillR(14)
-51.36
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
607.59
612.49

10D
622.63
610.91

20D
604.9
592.98

50D
523.58
529.99

100D
424.87
455.33
Volume trend — traded volume by day
19 Oct0L
16 Oct0L
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
TAURIAN MPS LIMITED
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

TAURIAN MPS LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.