SIL Investments Share Price

NSE: SILINV
|
NBFC

₹ 473.00

-₹2.60 (-0.55%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 11:48 IST

SIL Investments Share Price Today

As of 15 Oct 2026, SIL Investments share price is ₹473.00. The stock opened at ₹475.60, compared to its previous close of ₹475.60. During today's trading session, SIL Investments share price moved in the range of ₹460.00 to ₹475.60, with an average price of ₹467.80 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹380.00 and a high of ₹767.00. On the performance front, SIL Investments share price has increased by 10.23% over the last six months and is down 22.23% on a year-on-year basis.


₹460.00
0.55% down today
₹475.60
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SIL Investments Returns Calculator

Volume
430
Average traded price
₹468.25
Last traded time
11:48:44 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹380.50
₹570.70
52-week
L
H
₹380.00
₹767.00
Mkt Cap Cr
487.60

P/E
9.65

P/B
0.19

ROA
1.77%
ROE
1.47%

ROCE
2.0%

Quick Ratio
7.73

EV/EBITDA
7.22
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
SIL Investments outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
SIL Investments appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
SIL Investments revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance6,11,824.5329.645.373.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.41
Bajaj Finserv2,81,273.9113.633.612.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.61
Shriram Finance2,32,484.9820.542.23.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.45
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,46,666.2741.0527.256.45%66.27%86.35%0.6530.09
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,40,646.9269.621.041.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.7
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,998.2425.363.111.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.35
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,33,622.6724.074.522.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.48
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,19,690.1713.311.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.14
Power Finance Corp1,13,853.513.350.792.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.82
SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD1,05,690.9834.6417.9151.44%43.02%56.5%0.9226.51

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SIL Investments

ISIN
INE923A01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 487.60 Cr

SIL Investments Limited is an India-based non-banking financial company, which is engaged in the business of investments and financing activities. Its subsidiaries include RTM Investment & Trading Company Limited, SCM Investment & Trading Company Limited, RTM Properties Limited, SIL Properties Limited, and SIL International Pte. Limited.

SIL Investments Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SIL Investments reported revenue of ₹62.78 crore in FY26 vs ₹54.82 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 14.52% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SIL Investments reported an operating profit of ₹51.17 crore in FY26 vs ₹41.89 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 22.15% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SIL Investments reported a net profit of ₹38.21 crore in FY26 vs ₹31.29 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 22.12% on a yearly basis.

SIL Investments Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SIL Investments reported revenue of ₹23.55 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹5.64 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 517.55% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SIL Investments reported an operating profit of ₹20.83 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹9.42 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 321.13% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SIL Investments reported a profit of ₹20.54 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹9.46 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 317.12% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SIL Investments stood at ₹35.69 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
63.79%
FII
0.09%
Other DII
0.02%
Retail and other
36.09%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.09%
Dec 20250.09%
Mar 20260.09%
Jun 20260.09%
1 day
+1.66%

1 week
+2.48%

1 month
+2.54%

1 year
-22.23%

3 years
+46.65%

5 years
+42.29%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
14 Oct 26
₹477.00 / ₹475.60
+1.66%

13 Oct 26
₹465.95 / ₹467.85
+2.40%

12 Oct 26
₹476.40 / ₹456.90
-2.67%

09 Oct 26
₹460.05 / ₹469.45
+1.59%
Show more

SIL Investments Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹1.84₹1.52₹3.32₹5.86
Total Revenue₹64.62₹56.34₹54.28₹49.66
Total Expenses₹13.45₹14.45₹12.89₹12.12
Profit Before Tax₹51.17₹41.89₹41.39₹37.54
Tax₹12.96₹10.60₹11.37₹8.93
Profit After Tax₹38.21₹31.29₹30.02₹28.61
EPS - Basic₹35.69₹29.19₹27.76₹26.50
EPS - Diluted₹35.69₹29.19₹27.76₹26.50

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹51.17₹41.89₹41.39₹37.54
Income before WC changes₹51.13₹46.12₹39.05₹32.87
Change in Assets₹8.45-₹25.25-₹11.08₹74.47
Change in Liabilities-₹0.05-₹0.45₹0.80₹0.10
Change in WC₹8.40-₹25.70-₹10.29₹74.56
Cash flow from Operations₹47.77₹9.87₹16.02₹99.89
Cash flow from Investing-₹47.39-₹14.22₹14.22-₹87.98
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.65-₹2.65-₹48.48-₹5.89
Total Cash Flow-₹2.27-₹7.01-₹18.24₹6.02
Cash (Start of the year)₹13.79₹20.80₹39.04₹33.02
Cash (End of the year)₹11.52₹13.79₹20.80₹39.04

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,834.87₹3,455.39₹2,357.41₹1,815.18
Current Assets₹22.35₹83.36₹65.33₹73.72
Total Assets₹2,857.22₹3,538.75₹2,422.74₹1,888.91
Current Liabilities₹2.89₹1.96₹2.76₹1.61
Net Current Asset₹19.46₹81.40₹62.56₹72.11
Non-Current Liabilities₹223.96₹322.46₹166.67₹145.50
Equity Capital₹2,630.37₹3,214.34₹2,253.31₹1,741.80
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,857.22₹3,538.75₹2,422.74₹1,888.91

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹1.00₹0.56₹2.46₹5.02
Total Revenue₹53.00₹45.83₹42.77₹40.54
Total Expenses₹9.84₹11.58₹10.88₹10.25
Profit Before Tax₹43.17₹34.25₹31.89₹30.29
Tax₹10.28₹7.76₹8.01₹7.01
Profit After Tax₹32.89₹26.49₹23.88₹23.28
EPS - Basic₹31.04₹25.00₹22.53₹21.97
EPS - Diluted₹31.04₹25.00₹22.53₹21.97

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹34.25₹31.89₹30.29₹35.42
Income before WC changes₹37.85₹29.72₹25.44₹35.68
Change in Assets₹15.61-₹10.66₹74.36-₹22.09
Change in Liabilities-₹0.91₹0.97₹0.17-₹0.50
Change in WC₹14.70-₹9.70₹74.54-₹22.60
Cash flow from Operations₹41.68₹10.03₹94.60₹6.11
Cash flow from Investing-₹36.26₹27.45-₹76.93-₹61.52
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.65-₹48.48-₹5.89₹46.43
Total Cash Flow₹2.77-₹10.99₹11.77-₹8.99
Cash (Start of the year)₹7.30₹18.29₹6.52₹15.51
Cash (End of the year)₹10.07₹7.30₹18.29₹6.52

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,172.11₹2,799.84₹1,816.45₹1,432.15
Current Assets₹10.90₹37.75₹50.53₹51.86
Total Assets₹2,183.01₹2,837.60₹1,866.98₹1,484.01
Current Liabilities₹2.06₹1.56₹2.73₹1.40
Net Current Asset₹8.84₹36.19₹47.81₹50.46
Non-Current Liabilities₹154.83₹249.65₹103.81₹106.97
Equity Capital₹2,026.12₹2,586.39₹1,760.45₹1,375.64
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,183.01₹2,837.60₹1,866.98₹1,484.01
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
5
463.1
22
463.05
107
462.5
49
462.4
9
462.25
Ask
Qty
473
1
473.7
2
473.75
19
473.8
10
473.9
10
Bid Total: 192
Ask Total: 42
Buy orders: 82%
Sell orders: 18%
Bearish
3
Neutral
3
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
56.69
Neutral

ATR (14)
18.83
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
86.14
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
90.84
Bearish

ADX(9)
16.56
Bullish

UO(9)
57.79
Neutral

ROC(12)
3.6
Bullish

WillR(14)
-13.86
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
464.08
461.89

10D
451.81
457.16

20D
448.72
454.5

50D
453.67
450.58

100D
437.8
445.56
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SIL Investments
NBFC
Add Stock
Add Another

SIL Investments Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.