SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L Share Price

BSE: 531234
|
Textile

₹ 64.70

+₹4.76 (7.94%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 15:10 IST

SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L Share Price Today

As of 16 Oct 2026, SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L share price is ₹64.70. The stock opened at ₹64.55, compared to its previous close of ₹59.94. During today's trading session, SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L share price moved in the range of ₹63.49 to ₹64.70, with an average price of ₹64.09 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹57.30 and a high of ₹88.58.


₹63.49
7.94% up today
₹64.70
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L Returns Calculator

Volume
1,916
Average traded price
₹64.11
Last traded time
03:10:10 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹53.95
₹65.93
52-week
L
H
₹57.30
₹88.58
Mkt Cap Cr
101.42

P/E
-14.99

P/B
1.08

ROA
-4.76%
ROE
-5.86%

ROCE
-4.68%

EV/EBITDA
-32.93
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Scoobee Garments has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Scoobee Garments appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
Page Industries40,873.4354.0827.226.46%50.83%60.14%35.18
KPR Mill38,397.6842.096.7413.35%15.21%18.83%24.86
Vedanta Fashions10,677.4526.56.9916.36%26.38%26.96%15.45
Pearl Global Industries12,040.0339.648.259.36%19.02%17.16%22.05
Gokaldas Exports5,121.3749.742.372.36%4.63%7.73%13.43
Kewal Kiran Clothing2,815.3517.432.9110.41%15.37%20.88%9.73
S. P. Apparels2,336.5322.542.56.61%10.66%13.25%11.27
Kitex2,328.17-46.872.26-1.63%0.97%1.34%41.19
Dollar Industries1,547.2214.071.667.22%11.32%13.44%8.84
Iris Clothings1,136.6664.918.028.62%11.42%14.07%35.43

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L

ISIN
INE962E01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 101.42 Cr

Scoobee Day Garments (India) Limited is an India-based company, which is primarily engaged in the manufacturing of apparel and readymade garments, and roofing solutions. The Company operates through two segments: Garments and aluminum Roofing and Accessories. The Company offers various facilities: fabric store, trims and accessories store, fabric inspection machine, fabric relaxing machine, auto fabric spreader, auto-cutter, auto cad, Procon bundle iTags, auto screen printing, electric heater, curing machine, lab and testing, embroidery, sewing, production, needle detection, finished goods store, ironing, end line checking, final inspection, and roofing. The Company has its factory in Karur, Tamil Nadu, which has an area of approximately 32.5 acres.

SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L reported revenue of ₹33.48 crore in FY26 vs ₹47.10 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 28.92% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L reported an operating loss of ₹7.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.71 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 372.32% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L reported a net loss of ₹5.51 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.91 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 388.48% on a yearly basis.

SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L reported revenue of ₹8.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹6.14 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 30.29% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L reported an operating loss of ₹0.52 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2.06 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 74.76% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L reported a loss of ₹0.39 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.52 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 74.34% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L stood at ₹1.41 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
79.75%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
1.18%
Retail and other
19.07%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+7.94%

1 week
-4.77%

1 month
+4.00%

1 year
-22.29%

3 years
-24.33%

5 years
-61.94%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
15 Oct 26
₹64.55 / ₹64.70
+7.94%

14 Oct 26
₹58.32 / ₹59.94
-4.02%

13 Oct 26
₹65.25 / ₹62.45
-9.99%

12 Oct 26
₹68.45 / ₹69.38
+2.19%
Show more

SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹46.50₹40.77₹50.91₹42.51
Other Income₹0.60₹0.22₹1.88₹0.94
Total Revenue₹47.11₹40.99₹52.79₹43.45
Total Expenses₹46.56₹37.04₹44.96₹39.92
Profit Before Tax₹2.71₹3.95₹7.84₹3.53
Tax₹0.80₹0.28₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹1.91₹3.67₹7.84₹3.53
EPS - Basic₹1.41₹2.73₹5.81₹2.61
EPS - Diluted₹1.41₹2.73₹5.81₹2.61

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹2.71₹3.95₹7.84₹3.53
Income before WC changes₹6.39₹9.36₹13.49₹9.31
Change in Assets-₹11.53₹1.43₹4.32-₹4.53
Change in Liabilities₹0.98-₹0.80-₹0.23-₹5.30
Change in WC-₹10.55₹0.64₹4.09-₹9.83
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.19₹10.00₹17.68-₹0.49
Cash flow from Investing₹1.97₹0.27-₹0.80-₹5.94
Cash flow from Financing₹2.94-₹11.29-₹16.41₹6.95
Total Cash Flow₹0.71-₹1.03₹0.47₹0.52
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.06₹1.08₹0.62₹0.10
Cash (End of the year)₹0.77₹0.06₹1.08₹0.62

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹47.05₹49.55₹51.59₹52.84
Current Assets₹20.53₹8.28₹11.62₹15.59
Total Assets₹67.58₹57.82₹63.21₹68.44
Current Liabilities₹56.79₹46.03₹49.08₹51.52
Net Current Asset-₹36.26-₹37.75-₹37.46-₹35.92
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.86₹8.76₹14.65₹25.28
Equity Capital₹4.93₹3.04-₹0.52-₹8.36
Total Equity & Liabilities₹67.58₹57.82₹63.21₹68.44
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
64.65
150
64.7
99
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 249
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
48.25
Neutral

ATR (14)
3.35
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
58.27
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
50.76
Neutral

ADX(9)
33.91
Bearish

UO(9)
43.43
Neutral

ROC(12)
4.37
Bullish

WillR(14)
-41.73
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
64.87
64.34

10D
66.34
65.07

20D
65.04
65.4

50D
66.45
66.51

100D
68.98
68.4
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L
Textile
Add Stock
Add Another

SCOOBEE DAY GARMENTS (INDIA) L Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.