KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. Share Price

₹ 21.16

+₹1.00 (4.96%)
1D
Last updated 19 Oct, 2026, 12:01 IST
BSE: 530771
|
Investment

KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. Share Price Today

As of 24 Oct 2026, KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. share price is ₹21.16. The stock opened at ₹21.10, compared to its previous close of ₹20.16. During today's trading session, KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹21.10 to ₹21.16, with an average price of ₹21.13 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹17.57 and a high of ₹21.22.


₹21.10
4.96% up today
₹21.16
1D LOW
1D HIGH

KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendUp by 33.33% QoQ
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendUp by 33.33% QoQ
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendDown by 75.00% YoY
Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 7.45 % in last 1 month
Volume
40,000
Average traded price
₹21.15
Last traded time
12:01:34 19 Oct
Last traded quantity
113

Circuit
L
H
₹20.11
₹22.21
52-week
L
H
₹17.57
₹21.22
Mkt Cap Cr
6.77

P/E
-0.62

P/B
0.0

ROA
-1453.33%
ROE
312.82%

ROCE
368.32%

EV/EBITDA
-0.67
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
KLG Capital outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
KLG Capital appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
KLG Capital earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance5,85,208.5726.164.693.45%17.61%9.72%17.33
Bajaj Finserv2,69,947.3412.863.412.72%12.58%10.69%11.5
Shriram Finance2,11,777.8118.712.013.51%15.21%10.99%12.3
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,39,326.2979.151.040.94%1.32%2.15%45.28
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,34,329.5837.9525.1556.45%66.27%86.35%27.56
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,31,022.2822.784.282.34%17.18%8.84%14.29
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,30,784.4223.872.931.89%10.57%7.98%15.08
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,25,150.0613.921.7110.56%11.15%11.67%13.42
Power Finance Corp1,07,583.323.20.752.7%18.22%9.82%9.79
IRFC97,360.3713.211.611.4%12.17%6.04%16.68

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. Company Background

ISIN
INE929C01018
Sector Market Cap
₹ 6.77 Cr

KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.18 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.72 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 75.00% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹10.89 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.04 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 27,125.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. reported a net loss of ₹10.89 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.04 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 27,125.00% on a yearly basis.

KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.00 crore in Dec 2025.
  • KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.04 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.06 crore in Dec 2025, representing an increase of 33.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. reported a loss of ₹0.04 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.06 crore in Dec 2025, reflecting an increase of 33.33% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. stood at ₹0.12 during Mar 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
60.46%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
39.54%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jun 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Oct 26
₹21.10 / ₹21.16
+4.96%

12 Oct 26
₹19.20 / ₹20.16
+5.00%

05 Oct 26
₹21.22 / ₹19.20
-5.00%

21 Sep 26
₹20.21 / ₹20.21
+4.99%
Show more

KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.02₹0.00₹0.10₹0.01
Total Revenue₹0.73₹0.72₹0.84₹0.77
Total Expenses₹0.77₹0.76₹0.91₹0.77
Profit Before Tax-₹0.04-₹0.04-₹0.07₹0.01
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.01
Profit After Tax-₹0.04-₹0.04-₹0.07₹0.00
EPS - Basic-₹0.12-₹0.13-₹0.21₹0.01
EPS - Diluted-₹0.12-₹0.13-₹0.21₹0.01

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹0.04-₹0.04-₹0.07₹0.01
Income before WC changes-₹0.05₹0.01-₹0.16₹0.01
Change in Assets₹0.19-₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00
Change in Liabilities-₹0.03₹0.04₹0.05-₹0.90
Change in WC₹0.16₹0.03₹0.05-₹0.90
Cash flow from Operations₹0.10₹0.04-₹0.12-₹0.91
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.18₹0.00₹1.42₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.07-₹0.04-₹1.33₹0.92
Total Cash Flow₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.02₹0.02
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.01₹0.01₹0.03₹0.01
Cash (End of the year)₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01₹0.03

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹10.47₹10.28₹10.33₹11.83
Current Assets₹0.72₹0.91₹0.90₹0.74
Total Assets₹11.19₹11.18₹11.23₹12.57
Current Liabilities₹3.48₹3.51₹3.47₹3.42
Net Current Asset-₹2.76-₹2.60-₹2.57-₹2.68
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.30₹0.23₹0.27₹1.60
Equity Capital₹7.41₹7.45₹7.49₹7.56
Total Equity & Liabilities₹11.19₹11.18₹11.23₹12.57

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.02₹0.00₹0.10₹0.01
Total Revenue₹0.73₹0.72₹0.84₹0.77
Total Expenses₹0.76₹0.75₹0.91₹0.76
Profit Before Tax-₹0.03-₹0.04-₹0.06₹0.02
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.01
Profit After Tax-₹0.03-₹0.04-₹0.06₹0.01
EPS - Basic-₹0.10-₹0.12-₹0.19₹0.03
EPS - Diluted-₹0.10-₹0.12-₹0.19₹0.03

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹0.03-₹0.04-₹0.06₹0.02
Income before WC changes-₹0.05₹0.01-₹0.16₹0.02
Change in Assets₹0.01-₹0.01-₹0.18₹0.00
Change in Liabilities-₹0.03₹0.04₹0.05-₹0.90
Change in WC-₹0.03₹0.03-₹0.13-₹0.90
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.07₹0.04-₹0.29-₹0.91
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹0.00₹1.60₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.07-₹0.04-₹1.33₹0.92
Total Cash Flow₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.02₹0.02
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.00₹0.00₹0.03₹0.01
Cash (End of the year)₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.03

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹10.65₹10.64₹10.69₹12.19
Current Assets₹0.60₹0.61₹0.60₹0.44
Total Assets₹11.25₹11.25₹11.29₹12.63
Current Liabilities₹3.46₹3.50₹3.46₹3.41
Net Current Asset-₹2.86-₹2.89-₹2.86-₹2.97
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.30₹0.23₹0.27₹1.60
Equity Capital₹7.49₹7.52₹7.56₹7.62
Total Equity & Liabilities₹11.25₹11.25₹11.29₹12.63
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
21.16
1810
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 1810
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
0.94
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
97.84
Bearish

ADX(9)
97.28
Bearish

ROC(12)
13.28
Bullish

WillR(14)
-1.64
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
20
20.18

10D
19.4
19.87

20D
19.79
19.66

50D
19.52
0

100D
19.52
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
19 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD.
Investment
Add Stock
Add Another

KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. Returns Calculator

KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. Share Price FAQs










Please be aware that KLG CAPITAL SERVICES LTD. stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.