JPT SECURITIES LTD. Share Price

₹ 15.78

-₹0.07 (-0.44%)
1D
Last updated 19 Oct, 2026, 10:27 IST
BSE: 530985
|
Investment

JPT SECURITIES LTD. Share Price Today

As of 24 Oct 2026, JPT SECURITIES LTD. share price is ₹15.78. The stock opened at ₹15.78, compared to its previous close of ₹15.85. During today's trading session, JPT SECURITIES LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹15.78 to ₹15.78, with an average price of ₹15.78 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹15.70 and a high of ₹23.56.


₹15.78
0.44% down today
₹15.78
1D LOW
1D HIGH

JPT SECURITIES LTD. Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendDown by 50.00% QoQ
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendDown by 50.00% QoQ
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendDown by 76.19% YoY
Stock Performance
UnderperformingUnderperforming Nifty by 6.61 % in last 1 yr
Volume
5
Average traded price
₹15.78
Last traded time
10:27:33 19 Oct
Last traded quantity
4

Circuit
L
H
₹15.00
₹16.56
52-week
L
H
₹15.70
₹23.56
Mkt Cap Cr
4.74

P/E
-0.7

P/B
0.0

ROA
-774.71%
ROE
197.63%

ROCE
263.45%

EV/EBITDA
-0.81
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 4 of 5
Performance
Good
JPT Securities outperforming most market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
JPT Securities appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 1 of 5
Earnings
Very Poor
JPT Securities revenue, operating profits and net profits have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance5,85,208.5726.164.693.45%17.61%9.72%17.33
Bajaj Finserv2,69,947.3412.863.412.72%12.58%10.69%11.5
Shriram Finance2,11,777.8118.712.013.51%15.21%10.99%12.3
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,39,326.2979.151.040.94%1.32%2.15%45.28
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,34,329.5837.9525.1556.45%66.27%86.35%27.56
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,31,022.2822.784.282.34%17.18%8.84%14.29
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,30,784.4223.872.931.89%10.57%7.98%15.08
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,25,150.0613.921.7110.56%11.15%11.67%13.42
Power Finance Corp1,07,583.323.20.752.7%18.22%9.82%9.79
IRFC97,360.3713.211.611.4%12.17%6.04%16.68

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

JPT SECURITIES LTD. Company Background

ISIN
INE630C01012
Sector Market Cap
₹ 4.74 Cr

JPT SECURITIES LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: JPT SECURITIES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.10 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.42 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 76.19% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: JPT SECURITIES LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹6.74 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.20 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 3,270.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: JPT SECURITIES LTD. reported a net loss of ₹6.74 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.20 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 3,270.00% on a yearly basis.

JPT SECURITIES LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • JPT SECURITIES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.00 crore in Dec 2025.
  • JPT SECURITIES LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.09 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.06 crore in Dec 2025, representing a decrease of 50.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • JPT SECURITIES LTD. reported a loss of ₹0.09 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.06 crore in Dec 2025, reflecting a decrease of 50.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of JPT SECURITIES LTD. stood at ₹0.66 during Mar 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
60.09%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
39.91%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jun 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Oct 26
₹15.78 / ₹15.78
-0.44%

12 Oct 26
₹15.85 / ₹15.85
-3.00%

05 Oct 26
₹16.34 / ₹16.34
-0.49%

28 Sep 26
₹15.70 / ₹16.42
-0.48%
Show more

JPT SECURITIES LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.05
Total Revenue₹0.42₹0.42₹0.48₹0.55
Total Expenses₹0.62₹1.17₹0.59₹0.58
Profit Before Tax-₹0.20-₹0.75-₹0.12-₹0.03
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹0.20-₹0.75-₹0.11-₹0.03
EPS - Basic-₹0.66-₹2.53-₹0.40-₹0.12
EPS - Diluted-₹0.66-₹2.53-₹0.40-₹0.12

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹0.20-₹0.75-₹0.12-₹0.03
Income before WC changes-₹0.19-₹0.29-₹0.08-₹0.05
Change in Assets₹0.00₹0.15₹0.04₹0.00
Change in Liabilities₹0.20₹0.06₹0.05-₹1.57
Change in WC₹0.20₹0.21₹0.09-₹1.57
Cash flow from Operations₹0.02-₹0.08₹0.01-₹1.62
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.06-₹0.23₹1.65₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.05₹0.30-₹1.68₹1.63
Total Cash Flow₹0.00-₹0.01-₹0.02₹0.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.16₹0.16₹0.18₹0.17
Cash (End of the year)₹0.16₹0.15₹0.16₹0.18

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹0.31₹0.32₹0.78₹0.82
Current Assets₹6.94₹6.88₹6.81₹8.52
Total Assets₹7.26₹7.20₹7.59₹9.34
Current Liabilities₹3.31₹3.11₹3.05₹3.00
Net Current Asset₹3.63₹3.77₹3.77₹5.52
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.61₹0.56₹0.26₹1.94
Equity Capital₹3.33₹3.53₹4.28₹4.40
Total Equity & Liabilities₹7.26₹7.20₹7.59₹9.34

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.05
Total Revenue₹0.42₹0.42₹0.48₹0.55
Total Expenses₹0.62₹1.26₹0.59₹0.58
Profit Before Tax-₹0.20-₹0.84-₹0.12-₹0.03
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹0.20-₹0.84-₹0.11-₹0.03
EPS - Basic-₹0.67-₹2.78-₹0.38-₹0.09
EPS - Diluted-₹0.67-₹2.78-₹0.38-₹0.09

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹0.20-₹0.84-₹0.12-₹0.03
Income before WC changes-₹0.19-₹0.29-₹0.08-₹0.05
Change in Assets₹0.00₹0.15₹0.04₹0.00
Change in Liabilities₹0.20₹0.06₹0.05-₹1.57
Change in WC₹0.20₹0.21₹0.09-₹1.57
Cash flow from Operations₹0.02-₹0.08₹0.01-₹1.62
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.06-₹0.22₹1.65₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.05₹0.30-₹1.68₹1.63
Total Cash Flow₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.02₹0.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.16₹0.16₹0.18₹0.17
Cash (End of the year)₹0.16₹0.16₹0.16₹0.18

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹0.32₹0.33₹0.86₹0.90
Current Assets₹6.94₹6.88₹6.81₹8.52
Total Assets₹7.26₹7.21₹7.67₹9.42
Current Liabilities₹3.31₹3.11₹3.05₹3.00
Net Current Asset₹3.63₹3.77₹3.77₹5.52
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.61₹0.56₹0.26₹1.94
Equity Capital₹3.33₹3.53₹4.37₹4.48
Total Equity & Liabilities₹7.26₹7.21₹7.67₹9.42
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
15.78
746
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 746
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
0
Bearish

ATR (14)
0.68
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
2.2
Bullish

ADX(9)
44.4
Bearish

ROC(12)
-18.99
Bearish

WillR(14)
-98.32
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
16.18
16.23

10D
17
16.98

20D
18.49
17.64

50D
19.26
0

100D
19.26
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
19 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
JPT SECURITIES LTD.
Investment
Add Stock
Add Another

JPT SECURITIES LTD. Returns Calculator

JPT SECURITIES LTD. Share Price FAQs










Please be aware that JPT SECURITIES LTD. stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.