Tips Industries Share Price

₹ 782.05

-₹9.30 (-1.18%)
1D
Last updated 30 Oct, 2026, 15:50 IST
NSE: TIPSMUSIC
|
Film Production

Tips Industries Share Price Today

As of 1 Nov 2026, Tips Industries share price is ₹782.05. The stock opened at ₹792.00, compared to its previous close of ₹791.35. During today's trading session, Tips Industries share price moved in the range of ₹772.30 to ₹792.00, with an average price of ₹782.15 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹481.15 and a high of ₹808.80. On the performance front, Tips Industries share price has increased by 20.37% over the last six months and is up 48.05% on a year-on-year basis.

Share price over the last 1 day fell from 784.95 to 776.15, ranging between 775.20 and 788.25.

₹772.30
1.18% down today
₹792.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Tips Industries Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendUp by 114.83% YoY
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendUp by 116.65% YoY
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendUp by 0.11% QoQ
Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 16.97 % in last 1 month
Shareholding Pattern
PromoterPromoter increased stake by 0.25%
Shareholding Pattern
DIIDII increased stake by 20.28%
Shareholding Pattern
FIIFII decreased stake by 1.63%
Tips Industries stock performance
Open₹792.00
High₹792.00
Low₹772.30
Prev. close₹791.35
Tips Industries trading activity
Volume2,83,556
Average traded price₹780.62
Last traded time03:50:07 30 Oct
Last traded quantity25

Circuit
L
H
₹625.65
₹938.45
52-week
L
H
₹481.15
₹808.80
Mkt Cap Cr
9,938.80

P/E
43.76

P/B
30.65

ROA
-11.55%
ROE
70.06%

ROCE
92.99%

Quick Ratio
3.12

EV/EBITDA
32.22

Based on fundamentals, this stock's

Performance: 5 out of 5, Excellent
Performance
Excellent
Tips Music outperforming all market indices
Valuation: 3 out of 5, Fairly Valued
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Tips Music appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Earnings: 3 out of 5, Neutral
Earnings
Neutral
Tips Music earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Sun TV Network23,944.5815.541.7810.52%11.44%15.14%7.89.62
PVR Inox14,678.4424.411.993.95%6.42%9.44%0.447.63
Saregama India10,538.0047.656.669.52%12.23%16.08%1.2726.4
Zee Entertainment Enterprises6,384.5737.340.511.16%1.38%1.11%2.5615.38
Wonderla Holidays3,110.4330.51.735.24%4.55%6.04%6.0613.67
Imagicaaworld Entertainment2,421.02171.171.750.79%0.05%1.76%0.4218.9
MEDIA MATRIX WORLDWIDE L2,238.30179.6431.042.53%12.12%10.88%3.2573.82
PANORAMA STUDIOS INTL. L1,539.7779.866.982.34%7.1%7.78%0.6935.42
SUNSHINE PICTURES LIMITED1,194.8729.853.7629.52%39.23%46.98%3.20.0
Den Networks1,162.527.860.33.32%3.88%5.01%8.36-6.82

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

Tips Industries Company Background

ISIN
INE716B01029
Sector Market Cap
₹ 9,938.80 Cr

Tips Music Limited is an India-based music company. The Company is engaged in the business of the creation and acquisition of audiovisual content for music and monetization content libraries digitally in India and overseas through licensing on various platforms. The Company has a diversified music library and has a collection of over 34,000 songs across all genres and major languages. The Company has a presence across global digital platforms such as YouTube, Spotify, Jio Saavn, Apple Music, and Amazon Prime. The Company operates through the Audio / Video Products segment. It has approximately 4,000 plus traditional songs spanning devotional music, folk music, and cultural storytelling.

Tips Industries Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Tips Industries reported revenue of ₹55.31 crore in FY04 vs ₹75.56 crore in FY03. It showed a decrease of 26.80% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Tips Industries reported an operating profit of ₹3.82 crore in FY04 vs ₹25.75 crore in FY03. It showed an increase of 114.83% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Tips Industries reported a net profit of ₹3.48 crore in FY04 vs ₹20.90 crore in FY03. It showed an increase of 116.65% on a yearly basis.

Tips Industries Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Tips Industries reported revenue of ₹9.31 crore in Mar 2004, compared with ₹9.30 crore in Dec 2003, representing an increase of 0.11% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Tips Industries reported an operating loss of ₹0.81 crore in Mar 2004, compared with ₹1.97 crore in Dec 2003, representing a decrease of 141.12% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Tips Industries reported a loss of ₹0.83 crore in Mar 2004, compared with ₹1.80 crore in Dec 2003, reflecting a decrease of 146.11% on a QoQ basis.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Promoters
64.32%
FII
7.86%
Other DII
1.33%
Retail and other
22.16%
Mutual funds
4.33%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20257.35%
Mar 20267.48%
Jun 20267.99%
Sep 20267.86%

Tips Industries Investment Returns

1 day
-1.18%

1 week
+9.06%

1 month
+18.88%

1 year
+48.05%

3 years
+122.62%

5 years
+416.34%

Tips Industries Share Price History

Tips Industries share price history by day, showing open and close prices and the percentage change
Day
Open / Close
Change %
30 Oct 26
₹792.00 / ₹782.05
-1.18%
29 Oct 26
₹791.35 / ₹791.35
-0.32%
28 Oct 26
₹745.00 / ₹793.90
+7.05%
27 Oct 26
₹716.95 / ₹741.60
+3.45%
Show more

Tips Industries Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2001Mar 2002Mar 2003Mar 2004
Revenue105.71100.8975.5655.31
Operating profit7.89-35.87-25.753.82
Net profit7.19-35.87-20.93.48

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹375.51₹310.69₹241.58₹186.78
Other Income₹18.78₹18.99₹14.38₹5.36
Total Revenue₹394.29₹329.68₹255.96₹192.14
Total Expenses₹102.42₹106.50₹85.43₹86.49
Profit Before Tax₹291.87₹223.18₹170.53₹105.65
Tax₹75.13₹56.62₹43.36₹29.13
Profit After Tax₹216.75₹166.56₹127.17₹76.52
EPS - Basic₹16.96₹13.02₹9.90₹5.91
EPS - Diluted₹16.96₹13.02₹9.90₹5.91

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹291.87₹223.18₹170.53₹105.65
Income before WC changes₹278.82₹210.15₹164.23₹103.07
Change in Assets₹23.44-₹2.74₹11.02-₹8.21
Change in Liabilities-₹32.51-₹28.02₹101.62₹17.20
Change in WC-₹9.07-₹30.76₹112.65₹9.00
Cash flow from Operations₹196.99₹120.23₹232.95₹81.08
Cash flow from Investing-₹62.78₹10.57-₹111.02-₹48.26
Cash flow from Financing-₹167.85-₹138.51-₹84.82-₹43.49
Total Cash Flow-₹33.63-₹7.71₹37.11-₹10.66
Cash (Start of the year)₹40.81₹48.52₹11.41₹22.07
Cash (End of the year)₹7.18₹40.81₹48.52₹11.41

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹59.77₹38.78₹63.25₹28.09
Current Assets₹302.26₹300.62₹275.62₹164.60
Total Assets₹362.03₹339.40₹338.87₹192.70
Current Liabilities₹96.94₹109.33₹83.41₹53.28
Net Current Asset₹205.32₹191.30₹192.21₹111.33
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.14₹20.53₹75.96₹3.24
Equity Capital₹259.95₹209.54₹179.50₹136.18
Total Equity & Liabilities₹362.03₹339.40₹338.87₹192.70
* All values are in INR Crore
Tips Industries market depth
Bid quantityBid priceAsk priceAsk quantity
00782.052545
0000
0000
0000
0000
Total bid quantity0
Total ask quantity2,545
Tips Industries technical summary
Bearish indicators2
Neutral indicators5
Bullish indicators1
OverallSlightly Bearish
by SEBI experts

Expert Pick

EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Stop-loss is locked. Sign in to view.
Entry price
Entry price is locked. Sign in to view.
Target
Target is locked. Sign in to view.
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
64.89
Neutral

ATR (14)
41.96
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
74.99
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
65.03
Neutral

ADX(9)
29.65
Bearish

UO(9)
55.38
Neutral

ROC(12)
10.62
Bullish

WillR(14)
-16.11
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
765.16
770.24

10D
753.27
750.45

20D
707.77
723.44

50D
675.02
691.32

100D
671.27
668.86
Volume trend — traded volume by day
30 Oct2L
29 Oct9L
28 Oct16L
27 Oct5L
26 Oct3L
Average7L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks

Tips Industries
Film Production
Add Stock
Add Another

Mutual Funds Invested in Tips Industries

Fund name
AUM
Bank of India Consumption Fund
2.89%

Bank of India Multi Cap Fund
2.45%

Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund
1.74%

Tips Industries Returns Calculator

Ex-date: 22 Oct 2026

Ex-date: 23 Jan 2026

Tips Industries Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that Tips Industries stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.