RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED Share Price

NSE: MOMSBELIEF
|
Miscellaneous

₹ 285.52

+₹36.10 (14.47%)
1D
Last updated 16 Oct, 2026, 15:51 IST

RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 19 Oct 2026, RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED share price is ₹285.52. The stock opened at ₹252.09, compared to its previous close of ₹249.42. During today's trading session, RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹252.09 to ₹299.30, with an average price of ₹275.69 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹201.10 and a high of ₹299.30. On the performance front, RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED share price has increased by 25.04% over the last six months and is up 25.04% on a year-on-year basis.


₹252.09
14.47% up today
₹299.30
1D LOW
1D HIGH

RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
92,34,493
Average traded price
₹278.33
Last traded time
03:51:12 16 Oct
Last traded quantity
300

Circuit
L
H
₹228.42
₹342.62
52-week
L
H
₹201.10
₹299.30
Mkt Cap Cr
595.28

P/E
0.0

P/B
0.0

ROA
12.04%
ROE
10.42%

ROCE
14.55%

Quick Ratio
2.41

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Rays of Belief outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Rays of Belief appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Rays of Belief earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
GMR Airports Infra95,202.52125.77-27.681.38%-10.6%9.36%0.7321.1
NBCC20,395.8026.696.764.7%23.86%31.75%1.0813.39
CENTRAL MINE P N D INST L14,597.7322.326.3920.07%26.86%34.83%3.3314.29
INTL GEMOLOGICAL INST LTD14,129.4623.179.532.82%38.34%46.69%5.0315.8
HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PRKS L13,861.000.01.42-1.52%0.92%1.68%4.280.0
RITES10,092.6821.883.767.78%15.3%19.48%1.6610.4
Rain Industries7,685.60-147.10.74-0.17%-5.94%5.37%0.996.29
RENTOMOJO LIMITED5,318.1950.9811.7719.51%35.26%17.58%0.5536.87
LEAP INDIA LIMITED6,022.130.00.02.89%9.54%8.71%1.080.0
SIS5,684.4738.782.231.92%13.86%12.77%1.4311.56

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED

ISIN
INE1FCO01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 595.28 Cr

RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED reported revenue of ₹47.98 crore in FY26 vs ₹36.54 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 31.31% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹2.51 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.35 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 617.14% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹1.71 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.88 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 70.92% on a yearly basis.

RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED reported revenue of ₹25.36 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹25.14 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 0.88% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹3.75 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.42 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 9.65% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED reported a profit of ₹2.79 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2.39 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 16.74% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED stood at ₹3.21 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
68.77%
FII
8.34%
Other DII
11.24%
Retail and other
11.65%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Feb 20260.00%
Aug 20260.00%
Sep 20268.34%
1 day
+14.47%

1 week
+32.45%

1 month
+27.29%

1 year
+25.04%

3 years
+25.04%

5 years
+25.04%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
16 Oct 26
₹252.09 / ₹285.52
+14.47%

15 Oct 26
₹209.88 / ₹249.42
+19.24%

14 Oct 26
₹210.89 / ₹209.17
-0.89%

13 Oct 26
₹209.05 / ₹211.04
+0.34%
Show more

RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026
Revenue₹81.66
Other Income₹0.40
Total Revenue₹82.06
Total Expenses₹75.16
Profit Before Tax₹6.90
Tax₹1.94
Profit After Tax₹4.96
EPS - Basic₹3.21
EPS - Diluted₹3.21

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026
Profit before tax₹6.90
Income before WC changes₹12.38
Change in Assets-₹14.06
Change in Liabilities-₹0.23
Change in WC-₹14.29
Cash flow from Operations-₹1.94
Cash flow from Investing-₹6.18
Cash flow from Financing₹6.04
Total Cash Flow-₹2.09
Cash (Start of the year)₹5.34
Cash (End of the year)₹3.26

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026
Non-Current Assets₹18.12
Current Assets₹32.77
Total Assets₹50.89
Current Liabilities₹13.62
Net Current Asset₹19.14
Non-Current Liabilities₹6.46
Equity Capital₹30.81
Total Equity & Liabilities₹50.89

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹36.42₹30.61₹22.13
Other Income₹0.12₹0.15₹0.14
Total Revenue₹36.54₹30.76₹22.27
Total Expenses₹36.19₹30.66₹30.72
Profit Before Tax₹0.35₹0.10-₹8.46
Tax-₹5.53-₹0.75₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹5.88₹0.85-₹8.46
EPS - Basic₹3.84₹0.56-₹5.54
EPS - Diluted₹3.84₹0.56-₹5.54

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.35₹0.10-₹8.46
Income before WC changes₹3.03₹1.64-₹7.12
Change in Assets-₹5.70-₹0.85₹0.23
Change in Liabilities₹0.88₹1.41₹0.03
Change in WC-₹4.81₹0.56₹0.26
Cash flow from Operations-₹1.81₹2.10-₹6.86
Cash flow from Investing-₹2.04-₹2.75₹1.52
Cash flow from Financing₹4.90₹1.04₹7.56
Total Cash Flow₹1.05₹0.39₹2.22
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.29₹3.90₹1.69
Cash (End of the year)₹5.34₹4.29₹3.90

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹12.10₹5.74₹2.24
Current Assets₹14.02₹7.15₹5.54
Total Assets₹26.12₹12.89₹7.78
Current Liabilities₹5.55₹3.67₹2.72
Net Current Asset₹8.47₹3.48₹2.82
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.55₹3.44₹0.70
Equity Capital₹15.02₹5.78₹4.36
Total Equity & Liabilities₹26.12₹12.89₹7.78
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
285.52
18774
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 18774
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
90.02
Bullish

ATR (14)
21.99
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
85.97
Bearish

ADX(9)
50.67
Bearish

ROC(12)
11.55
Bullish

WillR(14)
-14.03
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
233.1
245.66

10D
229.06
235.63

20D
229.5
225.6

50D
228.05
0

100D
228.05
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
16 Oct92L
15 Oct30L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct12L
12 Oct5L
Average28L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED
Miscellaneous
Add Stock
Add Another

RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.