OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price

₹ 13.12

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 19 Oct, 2026, 15:00 IST
BSE: 523151
|
IT - Software

OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price Today

As of 24 Oct 2026, OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. share price is ₹13.12. The stock opened at ₹13.12, compared to its previous close of ₹13.12. During today's trading session, OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹13.12 to ₹13.12, with an average price of ₹13.12 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹6.00 and a high of ₹13.12.


₹13.12
0.00% up today
₹13.12
1D LOW
1D HIGH

OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. Stock Insights

Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 7.71 % in last 1 month
Volume
1,222
Average traded price
₹13.12
Last traded time
03:00:59 19 Oct
Last traded quantity
300

Circuit
L
H
₹12.47
₹13.12
52-week
L
H
₹6.00
₹13.12
Mkt Cap Cr
17.01

P/E
-62.48

P/B
6.33

ROA
-3.06%
ROE
0.94%

ROCE
0.33%

Quick Ratio
0.1

EV/EBITDA
-81.85
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
OTCO Intl outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
OTCO Intl appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
GMR Airports Infra92,963.71122.82-27.681.38%-10.6%9.36%0.7320.78
NBCC19,035.0024.16.14.7%23.86%31.75%1.0812.08
INTL GEMOLOGICAL INST LTD15,227.1522.888.730.75%38.02%46.7%5.0314.32
CENTRAL MINE P N D INST L13,230.4220.235.7920.07%26.86%34.83%3.3313.16
HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PRKS L12,624.230.01.29-1.52%0.92%1.68%4.280.0
RITES9,415.0320.413.517.78%15.3%19.48%1.669.53
Rain Industries6,874.99-147.10.74-0.17%-5.94%5.37%0.996.29
RENTOMOJO LIMITED5,318.1950.9811.7719.51%35.26%17.58%0.5534.98
LEAP INDIA LIMITED5,400.980.00.02.89%9.54%8.71%1.080.0
SIS5,367.1336.622.111.92%13.86%12.77%1.4311.01

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. Company Background

ISIN
INE910B01028
Sector Market Cap
₹ 17.01 Cr

OTCO International Limited is an information technology (IT) solutions and service providing company. The Company is engaged in consultancy services and real estate services. It is also focusing on financial consultants, management consultants, and business of enterprise solutions for the microfinance industry and financial industry. Its products include IMP@CT-Enterprise Recourse Management, Enterprise IMP@CT, IMP@CT, Micro IMP@CT, Core IMP@CT, Banker, Insure Academy, Scholastica, and Network IMP@CT. The IMP@CT- Enterprise Recourse Management is for microfinance institutions, which helps in the management of different sources. The Enterprise IMP@CT includes an enterprise resource management (ERM) system for a non-governmental organization (NGOs). The Micro IMP@CT software helps with micro-credit management systems, finance systems, and others for NGOs. The Core IMP@CT software helps with finance management and group management systems for NGOs.

OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.22 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.91 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 75.82% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.04 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 25.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.03 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 0.00% on a yearly basis.

OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.09 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.16 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 43.75% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.04 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.10 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 140.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported a loss of ₹0.04 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.10 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 140.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. stood at ₹0.02 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
74.22%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
25.78%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Oct 26
₹13.12 / ₹13.12
0.00%

12 Oct 26
₹12.99 / ₹13.12
+4.96%

05 Oct 26
₹12.50 / ₹12.50
0.00%

28 Sep 26
₹12.50 / ₹12.50
0.00%
Show more

OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.00₹0.90₹2.01₹1.27
Other Income₹0.22₹0.01₹0.00₹0.17
Total Revenue₹0.22₹0.91₹2.02₹1.44
Total Expenses₹0.20₹0.88₹1.94₹1.34
Profit Before Tax₹0.03₹0.04₹0.07₹0.10
Tax₹0.00₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01
Profit After Tax₹0.03₹0.03₹0.06₹0.08
EPS - Basic₹0.02₹0.02₹0.05₹0.06
EPS - Diluted₹0.02₹0.02₹0.05₹0.06

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.03₹0.04₹0.07₹0.10
Income before WC changes₹0.06₹0.08₹0.14₹0.10
Change in Assets-₹0.53₹1.31-₹2.58-₹1.12
Change in Liabilities₹2.70-₹0.71₹0.47-₹1.86
Change in WC₹2.17₹0.61-₹2.11-₹2.98
Cash flow from Operations₹2.22₹0.68-₹1.99-₹2.90
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.17₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.16-₹0.53₹2.01₹3.10
Total Cash Flow₹0.06₹0.15-₹0.14₹0.19
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.21₹0.06₹0.20₹0.01
Cash (End of the year)₹0.26₹0.21₹0.06₹0.20

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹0.56₹0.59₹0.63₹0.52
Current Assets₹8.59₹8.00₹9.17₹6.73
Total Assets₹9.15₹8.59₹9.80₹7.25
Current Liabilities₹6.46₹5.93₹7.17₹4.68
Net Current Asset₹2.12₹2.08₹2.00₹2.05
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹2.69₹2.66₹2.63₹2.57
Total Equity & Liabilities₹9.15₹8.59₹9.80₹7.25
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
5000
13.12
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 5000
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
5
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
75.5
Bullish

ATR (14)
0.29
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
50.2
Bearish

UO(9)
94.63
Bearish

ROC(12)
21.37
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
12.75
12.82

10D
12.62
12.47

20D
11.65
11.8

50D
9.91
10.54

100D
9.22
9.53
Volume trend — traded volume by day
19 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD.
IT - Software
Add Stock
Add Another

OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. Returns Calculator

OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price FAQs











Please be aware that OTCO INTERNATIONAL LTD. stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.