KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 544811
|
DVR

₹ 160.40

+₹4.35 (2.79%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 14:26 IST

KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 16 Oct 2026, KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED share price is ₹160.40. The stock opened at ₹156.05, compared to its previous close of ₹156.05. During today's trading session, KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹156.00 to ₹160.40, with an average price of ₹158.20 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹152.00 and a high of ₹199.00.


₹156.00
2.79% up today
₹160.40
1D LOW
1D HIGH

KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
6,000
Average traded price
₹157.68
Last traded time
02:26:23 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
2,000

Circuit
L
H
₹128.35
₹192.45
52-week
L
H
₹152.00
₹199.00
Mkt Cap Cr
173.22

P/E
41.77

P/B
2.88

ROA
24.26%
ROE
33.81%

ROCE
46.72%

Quick Ratio
2.41

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Kratikal Tech has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Kratikal Tech appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Kratikal Tech earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
TCS8,20,220.4416.067.027.18%43.37%53.06%2.2310.83
Infosys4,41,905.7414.575.1219.58%33.24%40.54%1.988.95
HCL Technologies3,69,953.9619.674.7415.22%24.08%29.0%2.2112.0
Wipro1,69,381.3612.751.939.4%14.99%16.2%2.058.05
Tech Mahindra1,54,473.0729.925.2110.46%16.24%21.69%1.8916.01
LTI Mindtree1,25,470.8224.145.2213.97%20.89%25.54%2.8314.83
Persistent Systems92,936.0548.3211.8616.91%23.8%29.8%2.4331.36
Oracle Financial Services92,551.5526.7111.6534.36%33.72%45.05%5.4418.23
COFORGE LIMITED85,462.1544.513.2512.9%16.31%19.01%1.6126.24
Mphasis46,878.0624.424.3410.74%17.34%20.06%1.3814.26

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED

ISIN
INE1L0M01019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 173.22 Cr

KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED reported revenue of ₹36.86 crore in FY26 vs ₹21.14 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 74.36% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹8.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.49 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 52.64% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹6.14 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.23 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 45.15% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
53.36%
FII
0.64%
Other DII
0.39%
Retail and other
45.62%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jul 20250.64%
Dec 20250.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Jul 20260.64%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
15 Oct 26
₹156.05 / ₹160.40
+2.79%

14 Oct 26
₹162.95 / ₹156.05
-1.05%

13 Oct 26
₹160.45 / ₹157.70
-0.72%

12 Oct 26
₹167.00 / ₹158.85
-4.85%
Show more

KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹36.72₹20.85₹13.02₹9.14
Other Income₹0.14₹0.29₹0.27₹0.17
Total Revenue₹36.86₹21.15₹13.28₹9.32
Total Expenses₹28.58₹15.89₹9.36₹9.29
Profit Before Tax₹8.28₹5.26₹3.93₹0.02
Tax₹2.32₹1.32₹0.72₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹5.96₹3.94₹3.20₹0.02
EPS - Basic₹7.63₹38.28₹5.18₹0.22
EPS - Diluted₹7.62₹31.48₹4.35₹0.22

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Profit before tax₹8.28₹5.26₹3.93
Income before WC changes₹7.11₹6.01₹4.47
Change in Assets-₹1.28-₹1.10-₹0.77
Change in Liabilities-₹2.82₹0.06₹0.52
Change in WC-₹4.10-₹1.04-₹0.25
Cash flow from Operations₹0.93₹3.64₹4.22
Cash flow from Investing-₹8.90-₹3.71-₹3.82
Cash flow from Financing₹7.56₹0.00₹0.02
Total Cash Flow-₹0.41-₹0.07₹0.42
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.00₹1.07₹0.64
Cash (End of the year)₹0.59₹1.00₹1.07

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹17.22₹8.31₹4.65₹0.93
Current Assets₹12.91₹7.16₹4.40₹3.21
Total Assets₹30.13₹15.47₹9.05₹4.14
Current Liabilities₹5.35₹3.61₹2.27₹0.94
Net Current Asset₹7.55₹3.55₹2.13₹2.26
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.93₹0.42₹0.22₹0.00
Equity Capital₹23.84₹11.44₹6.56₹3.19
Total Equity & Liabilities₹30.13₹15.47₹9.05₹4.14

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹33.56₹20.85₹13.02₹9.14
Other Income₹0.14₹0.29₹0.25₹0.17
Total Revenue₹33.70₹21.15₹13.26₹9.32
Total Expenses₹27.12₹15.89₹8.95₹9.29
Profit Before Tax₹6.58₹5.26₹4.31₹0.03
Tax₹2.32₹1.32₹0.76₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹4.26₹3.94₹3.56₹0.03
EPS - Basic₹5.46₹38.30₹34.59₹0.25
EPS - Diluted₹5.45₹31.50₹34.59₹0.25

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Profit before tax₹6.58₹5.26
Income before WC changes₹5.36₹6.01
Change in Assets-₹1.35-₹1.10
Change in Liabilities-₹1.38-₹0.36
Change in WC-₹2.73-₹1.46
Cash flow from Operations₹0.55₹3.23
Cash flow from Investing-₹9.11-₹3.70
Cash flow from Financing₹7.88₹0.40
Total Cash Flow-₹0.68-₹0.07
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.00₹1.06
Cash (End of the year)₹0.32₹1.00

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹17.44₹8.32₹4.60₹0.94
Current Assets₹10.93₹7.16₹4.41₹3.20
Total Assets₹28.37₹15.48₹9.01₹4.14
Current Liabilities₹5.33₹3.61₹2.25₹0.94
Net Current Asset₹5.60₹3.55₹2.16₹2.26
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.93₹0.41₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹22.11₹11.46₹6.76₹3.21
Total Equity & Liabilities₹28.37₹15.48₹9.01₹4.14
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
160.4
2000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 2000
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
43.09
Neutral

ATR (14)
6.65
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
36.52
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
28.62
Neutral

ADX(9)
26.08
Bearish

UO(9)
43.47
Neutral

ROC(12)
-8.13
Bearish

WillR(14)
-68.83
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
159.99
160.59

10D
165.45
163.4

20D
167.31
165.27

50D
166.06
162.93

100D
167.54
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED
DVR
Add Stock
Add Another

KRATIKAL TECH LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.