KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. Share Price

BSE: 519064
|
Solvent Extraction

₹ 181.00

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 21 Oct, 2026, 09:08 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
09:08:21 21 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹171.95
₹190.05
52-week
L
H
₹67.01
₹205.00
Mkt Cap Cr
15.39

P/E
61.99

P/B
4.97

ROA
6.65%
ROE
6.71%

ROCE
8.97%

Quick Ratio
3.29

EV/EBITDA
38.3
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Khandelwal Extra outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Khandelwal Extra appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
GMR Airports Infra93,176.93123.1-27.681.38%-10.6%9.36%0.7321.2
NBCC19,926.0025.276.44.7%23.86%31.75%1.0812.92
CENTRAL MINE P N D INST L13,566.0020.745.9420.07%26.86%34.83%3.3313.68
INTL GEMOLOGICAL INST LTD13,844.2422.79.3128.16%38.34%46.69%5.0315.57
HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PRKS L13,731.270.01.35-1.52%0.92%1.68%4.280.0
RITES9,804.3220.543.537.78%15.3%19.48%1.669.98
Rain Industries7,132.30-147.10.74-0.17%-5.94%5.37%0.996.29
RENTOMOJO LIMITED5,318.1950.9811.7719.51%35.26%17.58%0.5536.02
LEAP INDIA LIMITED5,696.140.00.02.89%9.54%8.71%1.080.0
SIS5,380.5636.712.111.92%13.86%12.77%1.4311.25

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD.

ISIN
INE687W01010
Sector Market Cap
₹ 15.39 Cr

Khandelwal Extractions Limited is an India-based company. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of property given on rent.

KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.78 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.92 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 15.22% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.28 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.40 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 30.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.21 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.30 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 30.00% on a yearly basis.

KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.24 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.22 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 9.09% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.11 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.09 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 22.22% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.08 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.07 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 14.29% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. stood at ₹2.47 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
38.54%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
61.46%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
21 Oct 26
₹181.00 / ₹181.00
+1.89%

19 Oct 26
₹177.65 / ₹177.65
-5.00%

13 Oct 26
₹180.00 / ₹187.00
+3.60%

12 Oct 26
₹180.50 / ₹180.50
-5.00%
Show more

KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.59₹0.73₹0.78₹0.00
Other Income₹0.19₹0.19₹0.23₹0.88
Total Revenue₹0.78₹0.91₹1.01₹0.88
Total Expenses₹0.50₹0.52₹0.54₹0.56
Profit Before Tax₹0.28₹0.40₹0.47₹0.31
Tax₹0.07₹0.10₹0.13₹0.12
Profit After Tax₹0.21₹0.30₹0.34₹0.19
EPS - Basic₹2.47₹3.48₹4.00₹2.29
EPS - Diluted₹2.47₹3.48₹4.00₹2.29

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.28₹0.40₹0.47₹0.31
Income before WC changes₹0.12₹0.25₹0.32-₹0.48
Change in Assets-₹0.01₹0.08-₹0.10-₹0.01
Change in Liabilities₹0.03-₹0.07-₹0.04₹0.09
Change in WC₹0.02₹0.02-₹0.14₹0.08
Cash flow from Operations₹0.17₹0.29₹0.19-₹0.39
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.27₹0.35-₹1.66₹0.47
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00-₹0.54-₹0.46₹0.03
Total Cash Flow-₹0.10₹0.11-₹1.92₹0.11
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.17₹0.07₹1.99₹1.88
Cash (End of the year)₹0.07₹0.17₹0.07₹1.99

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1.69₹1.18₹0.77₹0.87
Current Assets₹2.07₹2.33₹3.04₹3.04
Total Assets₹3.76₹3.52₹3.81₹3.92
Current Liabilities₹0.63₹0.60₹1.19₹1.64
Net Current Asset₹1.44₹1.73₹1.85₹1.41
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹3.13₹2.92₹2.62₹2.28
Total Equity & Liabilities₹3.76₹3.52₹3.81₹3.92
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
172
1
173
5
174
1
175
100
181
13
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 120
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
51.03
Neutral

ATR (14)
7.87
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
12.25
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
9.6
Bullish

ADX(9)
34.45
Bearish

UO(9)
41.75
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.06
Bearish

WillR(14)
-65.93
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
183.23
183.02

10D
189.31
183.28

20D
177.02
176.42

50D
164.96
162.92

100D
142.99
150.51
Volume trend — traded volume by day
21 Oct0L
19 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD.
Solvent Extraction
Add Stock
Add Another

KHANDELWAL EXTRACTION LTD. Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.