EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 544747
|
DVR

₹ 82.87

-₹2.03 (-2.39%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 11:18 IST

EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED share price is ₹82.87. The stock opened at ₹82.87, compared to its previous close of ₹84.90. During today's trading session, EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹82.87 to ₹82.87, with an average price of ₹82.87 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹81.97 and a high of ₹121.00.


₹82.87
2.39% down today
₹82.87
1D LOW
1D HIGH

EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
1,200
Average traded price
₹82.87
Last traded time
11:18:40 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,200

Circuit
L
H
₹67.92
₹101.88
52-week
L
H
₹81.97
₹121.00
Mkt Cap Cr
103.39

P/E
0.0

P/B
2.34

ROA
15.74%
ROE
16.16%

ROCE
69.73%

Quick Ratio
3.46

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Emiac Technologies has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Emiac Technologies appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
TCS7,69,531.0315.826.8927.18%43.37%53.06%2.2310.14
Infosys4,31,070.1414.225.019.58%33.24%40.54%1.988.58
HCL Technologies3,31,067.1419.564.7115.22%24.08%29.0%2.2110.9
Wipro1,60,070.3412.61.99.4%14.99%16.2%2.057.72
Tech Mahindra1,51,140.5329.275.110.46%16.24%21.69%1.8915.24
LTI Mindtree1,19,652.5924.05.1913.97%20.89%25.54%2.8314.14
Persistent Systems91,132.1849.2112.0816.91%23.8%29.8%2.4330.3
Oracle Financial Services90,632.7027.1211.8334.36%33.72%45.05%5.4417.72
COFORGE LIMITED85,327.0244.443.2412.9%16.31%19.01%1.6125.12
Mphasis47,069.0124.644.3810.74%17.34%20.06%1.3813.62

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

ISIN
INE1OSW01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 103.39 Cr

EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹32.86 crore in FY26 vs ₹20.06 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 63.81% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹4.90 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.74 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 14.63% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹3.62 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.23 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 14.42% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
50.00%
FII
3.92%
Other DII
8.43%
Retail and other
37.65%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Apr 20263.92%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹83.00 / ₹84.90
+0.53%

09 Oct 26
₹83.00 / ₹84.45
+0.82%

08 Oct 26
₹85.00 / ₹83.76
-4.38%

07 Oct 26
₹86.00 / ₹87.60
-0.11%
Show more

EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹32.31₹19.86₹5.32₹2.94
Other Income₹0.55₹0.20₹0.07₹0.01
Total Revenue₹32.86₹20.06₹5.38₹2.95
Total Expenses₹27.96₹14.32₹4.27₹2.44
Profit Before Tax₹4.90₹5.74₹1.11₹0.51
Tax₹1.28₹1.51₹0.28₹0.12
Profit After Tax₹3.62₹4.23₹0.84₹0.39
EPS - Basic₹4.02₹4.97₹6.91₹3.21
EPS - Diluted₹4.02₹4.97₹6.91₹3.21

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹4.90₹5.74₹1.11₹0.51
Income before WC changes₹4.92₹5.86₹1.19₹0.60
Change in Assets₹1.76-₹8.85-₹1.36-₹0.44
Change in Liabilities-₹1.97₹5.75₹0.84₹0.36
Change in WC-₹0.21-₹3.10-₹0.52-₹0.08
Cash flow from Operations₹3.10₹1.40₹0.43₹0.38
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.79-₹0.65-₹0.30-₹0.21
Cash flow from Financing₹10.05₹3.50₹0.00-₹0.01
Total Cash Flow₹9.36₹4.25₹0.13₹0.16
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.65₹0.41₹0.28₹0.11
Cash (End of the year)₹14.02₹4.65₹0.40₹0.28

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹8.06₹2.76₹0.89₹0.32
Current Assets₹20.43₹14.18₹2.30₹1.19
Total Assets₹28.49₹16.94₹3.19₹1.51
Current Liabilities₹5.90₹7.70₹1.76₹0.96
Net Current Asset₹14.53₹6.49₹0.54₹0.24
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.20₹0.19₹0.12₹0.08
Equity Capital₹22.39₹9.05₹1.31₹0.47
Total Equity & Liabilities₹28.49₹16.94₹3.19₹1.51
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
82.87
2400
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 2400
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
35.76
Neutral

ATR (14)
3.44
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
22.85
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
12.59
Bullish

ADX(9)
41.42
Bearish

UO(9)
61.84
Neutral

ROC(12)
-10.63
Bearish

WillR(14)
-82.17
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
85.68
85.83

10D
88.13
87.93

20D
92.2
90.36

50D
93.23
92.97

100D
97
94.54
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
DVR
Add Stock
Add Another

EMIAC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.