BIL VYAPAR LIMITED Share Price

NSE: BILVYAPAR
|
Diversified

₹ 4.28

-₹0.21 (-4.68%)
1D
Last updated 16 Oct, 2026, 15:19 IST

BIL VYAPAR LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 19 Oct 2026, BIL VYAPAR LIMITED share price is ₹4.28. The stock opened at ₹4.35, compared to its previous close of ₹4.49. During today's trading session, BIL VYAPAR LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹4.28 to ₹4.49, with an average price of ₹4.38 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹3.80 and a high of ₹12.30. On the performance front, BIL VYAPAR LIMITED share price has declined by 27.95% over the last six months and is down 64.27% on a year-on-year basis.


₹4.28
4.68% down today
₹4.49
1D LOW
1D HIGH

BIL VYAPAR LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
7,973
Average traded price
₹4.39
Last traded time
03:19:09 16 Oct
Last traded quantity
666

Circuit
L
H
₹4.07
₹4.49
52-week
L
H
₹3.80
₹12.30
Mkt Cap Cr
13.96

P/E
34.23

P/B
-0.09

ROA
0.26%
ROE
0.02%

ROCE
0.29%

Quick Ratio
0.1

EV/EBITDA
427.67
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
BIL Vyapar outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
BIL Vyapar appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
BIL Vyapar revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
GMR Airports Infra95,202.52125.77-27.681.38%-10.6%9.36%0.7321.1
NBCC20,395.8026.696.764.7%23.86%31.75%1.0813.39
CENTRAL MINE P N D INST L14,597.7322.326.3920.07%26.86%34.83%3.3314.29
INTL GEMOLOGICAL INST LTD14,129.4623.179.532.82%38.34%46.69%5.0315.8
HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PRKS L13,861.000.01.42-1.52%0.92%1.68%4.280.0
RITES10,092.6821.883.767.78%15.3%19.48%1.6610.4
Rain Industries7,685.60-147.10.74-0.17%-5.94%5.37%0.996.29
RENTOMOJO LIMITED5,318.1950.9811.7719.51%35.26%17.58%0.5536.87
LEAP INDIA LIMITED6,022.130.00.02.89%9.54%8.71%1.080.0
SIS5,684.4738.782.231.92%13.86%12.77%1.4311.56

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About BIL VYAPAR LIMITED

ISIN
INE071A01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 13.96 Cr

BIL Vyapar Limited, formerly Binani Industries Limited, is an India-based company. The Company’s subsidiary is Global Composite Holdings Inc. The Company is not engaged in any business activities.

BIL VYAPAR LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: BIL VYAPAR LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1.74 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.03 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 5,700.00% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: BIL VYAPAR LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹0.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.83 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 100.44% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: BIL VYAPAR LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹0.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.83 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 100.44% on a yearly basis.

BIL VYAPAR LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • BIL VYAPAR LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1.51 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.23 crore in Dec 2025, representing an increase of 556.52% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BIL VYAPAR LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹1.41 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.06 crore in Dec 2025, representing an increase of 2,250.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BIL VYAPAR LIMITED reported a profit of ₹1.41 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.06 crore in Dec 2025, reflecting an increase of 2,250.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of BIL VYAPAR LIMITED stood at ₹0.01 during Mar 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
51.28%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
1.73%
Retail and other
46.99%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-4.68%

1 week
-1.61%

1 month
+2.88%

1 year
-64.27%

3 years
-71.56%

5 years
-62.46%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
16 Oct 26
₹4.35 / ₹4.28
-4.68%

15 Oct 26
₹4.60 / ₹4.49
-2.60%

14 Oct 26
₹4.44 / ₹4.61
+4.30%

13 Oct 26
₹4.60 / ₹4.42
-2.00%
Show more

BIL VYAPAR LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹1.50
Other Income₹1.74₹0.03₹0.28₹0.86
Total Revenue₹1.74₹0.03₹0.28₹2.36
Total Expenses₹1.77₹1.89₹7.43₹153.08
Profit Before Tax-₹0.03₹6.83-₹7.15-₹150.72
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹0.03₹6.83-₹7.15-₹150.72
EPS - Basic-₹0.01₹2.18-₹2.28-₹48.05
EPS - Diluted-₹0.01₹2.18-₹2.28-₹48.05

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹0.03₹6.83-₹7.15-₹150.72
Income before WC changes-₹0.37₹6.99-₹7.22-₹61.27
Change in Assets-₹1.87₹0.45₹1.11₹9.67
Change in Liabilities₹8.48-₹0.14-₹0.43₹50.83
Change in WC₹6.61₹0.31₹0.68₹60.50
Cash flow from Operations₹6.24-₹1.40-₹6.53-₹0.77
Cash flow from Investing₹0.68₹0.01₹0.25-₹2.33
Cash flow from Financing₹1.29₹1.43₹2.51₹1.31
Total Cash Flow₹8.21₹0.04-₹3.77-₹1.79
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.35₹0.31₹4.25₹5.98
Cash (End of the year)₹8.56₹0.35₹0.48₹4.19

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3.36₹3.36₹3.36₹3.55
Current Assets₹21.88₹11.94₹12.37₹16.01
Total Assets₹25.24₹15.30₹15.74₹19.56
Current Liabilities₹211.52₹201.55₹208.81₹206.60
Net Current Asset-₹189.64-₹189.60-₹196.44-₹190.59
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital-₹186.28-₹186.24-₹193.07-₹187.04
Total Equity & Liabilities₹25.24₹15.30₹15.74₹19.56

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹1.50
Other Income₹1.74₹0.03₹0.28₹0.86
Total Revenue₹1.74₹0.03₹0.28₹2.36
Total Expenses₹1.77₹1.91₹6.12₹99.75
Profit Before Tax-₹0.03₹6.81-₹5.84-₹97.39
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹0.03₹6.81-₹5.84-₹97.39
EPS - Basic-₹0.01₹2.17-₹1.86-₹31.05
EPS - Diluted-₹0.01₹2.17-₹1.86-₹31.05

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹0.03₹6.81-₹5.84-₹97.39
Income before WC changes-₹0.37₹7.00-₹5.91-₹6.04
Change in Assets-₹1.73₹0.29₹3.61₹9.66
Change in Liabilities₹8.48-₹0.14-₹0.44-₹4.62
Change in WC₹6.75₹0.15₹3.17₹5.03
Cash flow from Operations₹6.38-₹1.55-₹2.74-₹1.01
Cash flow from Investing₹0.68₹0.01₹0.25-₹2.33
Cash flow from Financing₹1.29₹1.43₹2.51₹1.31
Total Cash Flow₹8.35-₹0.11₹0.02-₹2.03
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.20₹0.31₹0.29₹2.32
Cash (End of the year)₹8.55₹0.20₹0.31₹0.29

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3.36₹3.36₹3.36₹3.55
Current Assets₹21.88₹11.94₹12.37₹16.00
Total Assets₹25.24₹15.30₹15.74₹19.55
Current Liabilities₹211.52₹201.55₹208.79₹206.59
Net Current Asset-₹189.64-₹189.60-₹196.42-₹190.59
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital-₹186.28-₹186.24-₹193.06-₹187.04
Total Equity & Liabilities₹25.24₹15.30₹15.74₹19.55
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
49.87
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.25
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
38.33
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
12.05
Bullish

ADX(9)
41.34
Bearish

UO(9)
43.78
Neutral

ROC(12)
-0.23
Bearish

WillR(14)
-61.67
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
4.46
4.4

10D
4.34
4.37

20D
4.32
4.31

50D
4.18
4.26

100D
4.2
4.52
Volume trend — traded volume by day
16 Oct0L
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
BIL VYAPAR LIMITED
Diversified
Add Stock
Add Another

BIL VYAPAR LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.