ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED Share Price

ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 543938
|
IT - Software

₹ 137.00

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 17 Sep, 2026, 15:18 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
03:18:53 17 Sep
Last traded quantity
640

Circuit
L
H
₹130.15
₹143.85
52-week
L
H
₹67.00
₹198.95
Mkt Cap Cr
47.10

P/E
88.59

P/B
14.3

ROA
4.35%
ROE
16.21%

ROCE
10.9%

Quick Ratio
2.11

EV/EBITDA
37.81
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
AccelerateBS Ind outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
AccelerateBS Ind appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
TCS7,69,531.0315.826.8927.18%43.37%53.06%2.2310.14
Infosys4,31,070.1414.225.019.58%33.24%40.54%1.988.58
HCL Technologies3,31,067.1419.564.7115.22%24.08%29.0%2.2110.9
Wipro1,60,070.3412.61.99.4%14.99%16.2%2.057.72
Tech Mahindra1,51,140.5329.275.110.46%16.24%21.69%1.8915.24
LTI Mindtree1,19,652.5924.05.1913.97%20.89%25.54%2.8314.14
Persistent Systems91,132.1849.2112.0816.91%23.8%29.8%2.4330.3
Oracle Financial Services90,632.7027.1211.8334.36%33.72%45.05%5.4417.72
COFORGE LIMITED85,327.0244.443.2412.9%16.31%19.01%1.6125.12
Mphasis47,069.0124.644.3810.74%17.34%20.06%1.3813.62

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED

ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE0POP01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 47.10 Cr

AccelerateBS India Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of providing digital technology services, digital experience platforms (DXP) consulting and implementation services, digital projects, custom software development and consulting services, delivering software systems. The Company has inhouse capabilities across DXP platforms, such as Crownpeak, Optimizely, Contentful and Strapi-from Front-end, middleware, backend systems to third-party custom integrations with products, such as Salesforce, Marketo, Brightcove, Adobe Omniture, Systems Applications and Products in Data Processing (SAP) Commerce, and others. It has Microsoft and Node based capabilities and is engaged in doing decoupled builds with application programming interface first and micro services-based architectures. It also has inhouse capabilities for front-end builds using React, Angular and Blazor. It is also engaged in doing cognitive/artificial intelligence-based application builds.

ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹6.68 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.82 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 2.05% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹1.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.11 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 20.72% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹0.86 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.73 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 17.81% on a yearly basis.
Promoters
71.02%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
28.98%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
17 Sep 26
₹133.63 / ₹137.00
+2.52%

16 Sep 26
₹133.63 / ₹133.63
+5.00%

11 Sep 26
₹125.00 / ₹127.27
+5.00%

10 Sep 26
₹121.21 / ₹121.21
+5.00%
Show more

ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026
Revenue₹6.92
Other Income₹0.24
Total Revenue₹7.16
Total Expenses₹6.03
Profit Before Tax₹1.12
Tax₹0.48
Profit After Tax₹0.65
EPS - Basic₹1.88
EPS - Diluted₹1.88

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026
Profit before tax₹1.12
Income before WC changes₹1.54
Change in Assets-₹4.13
Change in Liabilities₹2.84
Change in WC-₹1.29
Cash flow from Operations₹0.25
Cash flow from Investing-₹9.53
Cash flow from Financing₹11.93
Total Cash Flow₹2.65
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.00
Cash (End of the year)₹2.65

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026
Non-Current Assets₹9.60
Current Assets₹7.01
Total Assets₹16.61
Current Liabilities₹3.32
Net Current Asset₹3.69
Non-Current Liabilities₹9.29
Equity Capital₹4.00
Total Equity & Liabilities₹16.61

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹6.44₹6.77₹6.79₹2.80
Other Income₹0.24₹0.05₹0.02₹0.07
Total Revenue₹6.68₹6.82₹6.81₹2.86
Total Expenses₹5.35₹5.71₹5.05₹2.22
Profit Before Tax₹1.34₹1.11₹0.85₹0.65
Tax₹0.48₹0.38₹0.82₹0.26
Profit After Tax₹0.86₹0.73₹0.03₹0.39
EPS - Basic₹2.49₹2.57₹0.15₹5.37
EPS - Diluted₹2.49₹2.57₹0.15₹5.37

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1.34₹1.11₹0.85₹0.65
Income before WC changes₹1.75₹1.36₹1.20₹0.83
Change in Assets-₹0.44-₹0.68-₹1.59-₹0.97
Change in Liabilities₹0.45₹0.36-₹0.74₹0.36
Change in WC₹0.01-₹0.33-₹2.33-₹0.61
Cash flow from Operations₹1.57₹0.80-₹1.13-₹0.03
Cash flow from Investing-₹11.21-₹0.66₹0.57-₹1.17
Cash flow from Financing₹7.72₹0.94₹1.96₹2.03
Total Cash Flow-₹1.92₹1.07₹1.39₹0.84
Cash (Start of the year)₹3.30₹2.23₹0.84₹0.00
Cash (End of the year)₹1.38₹3.30₹2.23₹0.84

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹12.15₹1.04₹0.47₹1.11
Current Assets₹5.42₹6.01₹4.38₹1.80
Total Assets₹17.58₹7.05₹4.85₹2.91
Current Liabilities₹3.20₹0.57₹0.14₹0.44
Net Current Asset₹2.23₹5.44₹4.24₹1.37
Non-Current Liabilities₹9.29₹2.12₹0.81₹0.30
Equity Capital₹5.09₹4.37₹3.91₹2.18
Total Equity & Liabilities₹17.58₹7.05₹4.85₹2.91
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
130.15
640
137
640
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 1280
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
5
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
72.19
Bullish

ATR (14)
4.36
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
38.13
Bearish

UO(9)
84.26
Bearish

ROC(12)
36.69
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
126.91
127.48

10D
114.4
119.45

20D
107.28
114.89

50D
122.97
119.61

100D
126.32
132.8

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED Share Price
ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED
IT - Software
Add Stock
Add Another

ACCELERATEBS INDIA LIMITED Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.