SRIT INDIA LIMITED Share Price

₹ 107.41

-₹1.73 (-1.59%)
1D
Last updated 26 Oct, 2026, 09:56 IST
NSE: SRIT
|
DVR

SRIT INDIA LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 26 Oct 2026, SRIT INDIA LIMITED share price is ₹107.41. The stock opened at ₹107.11, compared to its previous close of ₹109.14. During today's trading session, SRIT INDIA LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹102.39 to ₹107.65, with an average price of ₹105.02 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹97.13 and a high of ₹155.09. On the performance front, SRIT INDIA LIMITED share price has declined by 29.63% over the last six months and is down 29.63% on a year-on-year basis.


₹102.39
1.59% down today
₹107.65
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SRIT INDIA LIMITED Stock Insights

Stock Performance
UnderperformingUnderperforming Nifty by 16.67 % in last 1 yr
Volume
1,18,938
Average traded price
₹105.13
Last traded time
09:56:10 26 Oct
Last traded quantity
2

Circuit
L
H
₹87.32
₹130.96
52-week
L
H
₹97.13
₹155.09
Mkt Cap Cr
702.81

P/E
0.0

P/B
0.0

ROA
15.25%
ROE
30.23%

ROCE
25.86%

Quick Ratio
1.43

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
SRIT India has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
SRIT India appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
SRIT India earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
TCS9,14,652.5217.647.6827.18%43.37%53.06%2.2311.96
Infosys4,68,528.0315.455.4318.83%31.03%38.29%1.989.54
HCL Technologies3,86,425.9121.085.0815.22%24.08%29.0%2.2112.91
Wipro1,87,955.5614.212.389.76%16.68%17.47%2.058.99
Tech Mahindra1,75,397.8931.485.911.42%18.62%25.08%1.8917.4
LTI Mindtree1,22,709.2723.624.7413.51%20.2%24.81%2.8315.14
Persistent Systems90,153.4150.010.513.84%20.99%26.36%2.4330.79
Oracle Financial Services84,063.7524.6310.7436.44%46.42%60.64%5.4415.92
COFORGE LIMITED84,177.3443.843.25.52%16.31%19.01%1.6125.97
Mphasis47,639.9524.944.4310.74%17.34%20.06%1.3814.45

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

SRIT INDIA LIMITED Company Background

ISIN
INE307K01028
Sector Market Cap
₹ 702.81 Cr

SRIT INDIA LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SRIT INDIA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹462.54 crore in FY26 vs ₹400.51 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 15.49% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SRIT INDIA LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹54.95 crore in FY26 vs ₹46.19 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 18.97% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SRIT INDIA LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹43.29 crore in FY26 vs ₹33.60 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 28.84% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
62.71%
FII
3.03%
Other DII
10.45%
Retail and other
22.27%
Mutual funds
1.54%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Oct 20263.03%
1 day
-2.29%

1 week
-9.00%

1 month
-29.63%

1 year
-29.63%

3 years
-29.63%

5 years
-29.63%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
23 Oct 26
₹108.00 / ₹109.14
-2.29%

22 Oct 26
₹103.00 / ₹111.70
+10.02%

21 Oct 26
₹120.00 / ₹101.53
-15.22%

19 Oct 26
₹111.50 / ₹119.76
+5.00%
Show more

SRIT INDIA LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹450.00₹389.35₹249.97₹153.25
Other Income₹12.54₹11.16₹4.39₹60.06
Total Revenue₹462.54₹400.50₹254.37₹213.31
Total Expenses₹407.59₹354.31₹227.23₹132.63
Profit Before Tax₹54.95₹46.19₹27.14₹80.72
Tax₹11.66₹12.59₹8.29₹7.40
Profit After Tax₹43.29₹33.60₹18.85₹73.32
EPS - Basic₹9.47₹7.20₹6.99₹27.21
EPS - Diluted₹9.47₹7.20₹6.99₹27.21

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹54.95₹46.19₹27.14₹80.72
Income before WC changes₹66.62₹50.68₹30.05₹25.29
Change in Assets-₹93.84-₹33.21-₹48.49-₹27.28
Change in Liabilities₹25.20₹11.58₹53.02₹17.35
Change in WC-₹68.64-₹21.63₹4.54-₹9.93
Cash flow from Operations-₹12.10₹17.97₹26.25₹11.73
Cash flow from Investing-₹31.47-₹27.30-₹9.41-₹10.88
Cash flow from Financing₹33.71₹0.29₹3.98₹0.56
Total Cash Flow-₹9.87-₹9.04₹20.83₹1.41
Cash (Start of the year)₹15.44₹24.14₹3.46₹2.05
Cash (End of the year)₹5.59₹15.44₹24.29₹3.46

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹116.15₹153.76₹45.65₹29.02
Current Assets₹498.01₹342.88₹402.32₹340.23
Total Assets₹614.16₹496.64₹447.97₹369.25
Current Liabilities₹349.36₹281.62₹341.69₹291.53
Net Current Asset₹148.65₹61.26₹60.63₹48.70
Non-Current Liabilities₹70.95₹121.28₹24.50₹14.79
Equity Capital₹193.84₹93.74₹81.78₹62.93
Total Equity & Liabilities₹614.16₹496.64₹447.97₹369.25

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹357.65₹244.98₹150.06₹193.72
Other Income₹5.80₹5.02₹59.97₹7.10
Total Revenue₹363.45₹249.99₹210.03₹200.83
Total Expenses₹323.69₹221.91₹131.04₹183.94
Profit Before Tax₹39.76₹28.08₹78.99₹16.89
Tax₹9.90₹7.47₹6.45₹5.48
Profit After Tax₹29.86₹20.61₹72.54₹11.41
EPS - Basic₹8.81₹7.65₹26.92₹4.24
EPS - Diluted₹8.81₹7.65₹26.92₹4.24

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹53.32₹46.97₹28.08₹78.99
Income before WC changes₹65.25₹50.68₹28.74₹22.91
Change in Assets-₹96.09-₹34.73-₹42.08-₹25.07
Change in Liabilities₹23.13₹13.59₹47.57₹16.64
Change in WC-₹72.95-₹21.14₹5.49-₹8.43
Cash flow from Operations-₹17.53₹19.48₹26.76₹11.76
Cash flow from Investing-₹25.94-₹29.34-₹11.00-₹10.43
Cash flow from Financing₹33.57₹1.38₹5.80₹0.06
Total Cash Flow-₹9.90-₹8.48₹21.56₹1.39
Cash (Start of the year)₹15.19₹23.39₹1.78₹0.39
Cash (End of the year)₹5.27₹15.19₹23.34₹1.78

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹85.22₹47.41₹28.79₹51.07
Current Assets₹394.81₹385.79₹329.64₹307.63
Total Assets₹480.03₹433.20₹358.43₹358.70
Current Liabilities₹369.31₹336.01₹293.47₹274.32
Net Current Asset₹25.50₹49.78₹36.17₹33.31
Non-Current Liabilities₹27.12₹22.66₹11.03₹69.08
Equity Capital₹83.61₹74.53₹53.93₹15.30
Total Equity & Liabilities₹480.03₹433.20₹358.43₹358.70
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
47
107.41
180
107.4
47
107.3
224
107.29
44
107.28
Ask
Qty
107.5
100
107.62
6
107.65
100
107.74
39
107.76
62
Bid Total: 542
Ask Total: 307
Buy orders: 64%
Sell orders: 36%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
0
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
9.79
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
36.17
Neutral

ADX(9)
100
Bearish

ROC(12)
-29.63
Bearish

WillR(14)
-79.28
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
111.24
111.56

10D
118.16
104.43

20D
124.92
0

50D
124.92
0

100D
124.92
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
26 Oct1L
23 Oct10L
22 Oct25L
21 Oct24L
19 Oct2L
Average12L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SRIT INDIA LIMITED
DVR
Add Stock
Add Another

SRIT INDIA LIMITED Returns Calculator

SRIT INDIA LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Please be aware that SRIT INDIA LIMITED stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.