Skip to main content
  1. TNA Solutions IPO
TNA Solutions IPO
54.92xsubscribed

TNA Solutions IPO

Textile
listed
₹2.64LMin. investment

TNA Solutions Limited IPO Details

SectorTextile
Price range₹66.00 – ₹70.00
IPO type
SME
Lot size2000 shares
Issue size₹38Cr
Red Herring Prospectus
Read
Market cap
₹142.86CrLower than sector avg
RevenueApr 2025 - Mar 2026
₹104.59CrLower than sector avg
Growth rate3Y CAGR
70.80%

TNA Solutions IPO Subscription Status

Date
QIB
NII
Retail
Total
30-Sep-26
0.0 times (X)
0.1 times (X)
0.46 times (X)
0.25 times (X)
01-Oct-26
4.77X
0.48X
0.64X
1.78X
05-Oct-26
4.77X
2.29X
2.42X
3.06X
06-Oct-26
35.64X
102.46X
45.46X
54.92X

As on 30-Sep-26, 5:00 PM

TNA Solutions IPO Timeline

  1. Pre-apply
    29 Sep 2026
  2. Bid start
    30 Sep 2026
  3. Bid end
    6 Oct 2026
  4. Allotment
    7 Oct 2026
  5. Release of funds
    8 Oct 2026
  6. Demat transfer
    8 Oct 2026
  7. Listing
    9 Oct 2026

About TNA Solutions Limited

TNA Solutions manufactures home textile products for domestic and international customers. Its portfolio includes sheet sets, pillow shells and covers, towels, and top-of-bed products such as comforters, mattress protectors and quilts.
The company procures greige and finished fabric, uses third-party processors for dyeing, printing and other wet processing, and undertakes cutting, stitching, embroidery, finishing, quality assurance, packaging and dispatch at its Indore facility.
The company primarily follows a B2B manufacturing model for global retailers, importers and domestic brands, with products sold under customer brands or specified labels. B2B contributed ₹104.1 crore, or 99.6% of FY26 revenue from operations, while B2C contributed ₹0.4 crore, which is 0.4%.
The B2C channel includes e-commerce marketplaces, wholesalers and retailers, and the company-owned Ambra Linens brand launched in 2022. Sheeting was the largest product category in FY26 at 50.9% of revenue from operations, followed by pillow pairs at 31.8%, towels at 13.4% and top-of-bed products at 3.7%. The mix changed materially from FY24, when sheeting contributed 90.13% and pillow pairs 1.55%; the latter rose to nearly one-third of revenue by FY26.
Exports contributed 52.03% of FY26 revenue from operations; domestic sales represented the balance. In FY26, the United States and UAE contributed 20.2% and 15.2% of revenue, respectively. Haryana, Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra were the leading domestic states at 25.3%, 10.8% and 7.2%.
The company also served customers in Hong Kong, Israel, Italy, Malaysia, Mauritius, Singapore, South Africa and the UK. Installed capacity increased from 13,10,506 metres in F24 to 52,23,386 metres in FY26. Actual output rose at 39,17,540 metres, while capacity utilisation at 75% in FY26.

Checklist

Quality analysis
Revenue growth
Company valuation
Earnings expansion
Risk analysis
Debt to Equity ratio
Promoter holdings
Shares pledged
The investment checklist helps you understand a company's financial health at a glance and identify quality investment opportunities easily

Objectives of Tna Solutions Limited IPO

Working capital
52.60%
The company will utilise ₹20 crore for working capital requirements
General corporate purposes
29.60%
Part of the IPO proceeds will be used for general corporate purposes and issue expenses
Capital expenditure
17.70%
₹6.75 crore will be used for civil work and machinery for the new plant.

Compare

CompanyRevenue*3Y growthPATMarket capP/E ratioD/E ratio
This IPO₹104.59Cr70.80%₹9.58Cr₹142.86Cr10.921.29
This sector (avg.)₹454.61Cr0%₹6.27Cr₹1,147.5Cr44.260.81
₹4,934.91Cr---₹729.14Cr₹36,802.21Cr48.160.19
₹6,387.88Cr---₹815.11Cr₹29,722.44Cr35.480.09
₹4,937.87Cr---₹874.41Cr₹13,216.91Cr22.420.40

*Revenue for financial year 2025-26. Lower P/E and D/E ratios are generally preferred.

TNA Solutions IPO Contact Details

Company NameTNA Solutions Limited

How to apply for TNA Solutions IPO?

  1. Step 1

    Log in to your Upstox account to access IPO investments. Next, select the current IPO section.

  2. Step 2

    Specify IPO details. Enter the number of lots and the price you wish to apply for.

  3. Step 3

    Enter UPI ID. After entering your UPI ID, click submit. This will place your bid with the exchange.

  4. Step 4

    Mandate Notification. Your UPI app will receive a mandate notification to block funds.

  5. Step 5

    Approve Request. Your funds will be blocked once you approve the mandate request on your UPI.

Tna Solutions Limited IPO FAQs

Investors can apply for the TNA Solutions IPO through their Demat account via the stock exchange or through their broker.
The issue size of the TNA Solutions IPO is 38 Cr.
Pre-applying for an IPO allows you to submit your application before the official subscription period begins.
The IPO shares will typically list on major stock exchanges such as the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE), as specified in the IPO prospectus.
TNA Solutions IPO will be open between 2026-09-30 and 2026-10-06.
TNA Solutions IPO allotment date is 2026-10-08. For TNA Solutions IPO allotment status check, you can visit the website of the registrar of the IPO.
For TNA Solutions IPO, the IPO registrar is MAASHITLA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED . You can check TNA Solutions IPO allotment status on the website of the registrar.
The shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE and NSE.
The TNA Solutions IPO shares will typically be credited to your demat account one working day before the IPO's listing date, provided your application is successfully allotted.
The TNA Solutions IPO lot size is 2000 and minimum order quantity is 4000.
TNA Solutions IPO has set the price band for its IPO at 70 per equity share with a face value of 10.