RNFI Services Limited
listed
₹1.18LMin. investment
RNFI Services Limited IPO Details
Issue size
₹70.81Cr
IPO type
SME
Price range
₹98.00 – ₹105
Listing date
29 Jul 2024
Lot size
1200 shares
Price range₹98.00 – ₹105
IPO type
SME
Lot size1200 shares
Issue size₹70.81Cr
RNFI Services Limited Timeline
- Bid start22 Jul 2024
- Bid end24 Jul 2024
- Allotment24 Jul 2024
- Release of funds26 Jul 2024
- Demat transfer25 Jul 2024
- Listing29 Jul 2024
About RNFI Services Limited
Incorporated in 2015, RNFI Services Limited is a technology-enabled platform offering a range of financial technology solutions in the B2B and B2B2C sectors, leveraging a robust integrated business model through their online portal and mobile application. Their core focus lies in providing comprehensive banking, digital, and Government to Citizen (G2C) services nationwide. They have segregated their business into four key segments— business correspondent service, non-business correspondent services, full-fledged money changer services through RNFI Money Private Limited, and insurance broking via Reliassure Insurance Brokers Private Limited.
RNFI Services Limited have been dedicated to empowering rural India with accessible financial technology solutions, contributing to the vision of a DIGITAL BHARAT. Their extensive network spans over 3.60 lakh network partners, delivering a range of tech-enabled services including Domestic Money Transfer (DMT), Aadhaar Enabled Payment System (AePS), Micro ATM services, and more. They process over 115 lakh monthly transactions and operate in 28 states, 5 Union territories, and over 17,964 pin codes, underscoring their significant presence and impact.
At RNFI, they integrate "phygital" strategies seamlessly, combining physical and digital functionalities to enhance service delivery. Through subsidiary Paypsrint Private Limited, they provide cutting-edge API infrastructure that consolidates digital banking ecosystems, revolutionizing transaction processes for improved customer adoption and satisfaction. Their non-business correspondent services encompass a diverse array of utilities, travel-related services, BBPS, PAN card services, G2C services, and more, catering to the varied needs of their network partners. This holistic approach, coupled with their expansive distribution channels and robust technology framework, positions RNFI Services Limited as a leader in the competitive landscape of financial technology solutions in India. Their comprehensive network, combined with advanced technology solutions, positions them uniquely in the competitive landscape of payments, remittance solutions, utility payments, and travel services.
As RNFI Services Limited prepares for its Initial Public Offering (IPO), the proceeds from the Fresh Issue will be allocated towards critical objectives:
- Funding the working capital requirements of the Company
- Funding Capital expenditure requirements for the Purchase of Micro ATMs/laptops/Server
- Strengthening our technology infrastructure to develop new capabilities
- Achieving inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives
- General Corporate Purposes
Checklist
Risk analysis
Debt to Equity ratio
Promoter holdings
Shares pledged
The investment checklist helps you understand a company's financial
health at a glance and identify quality investment opportunities easily
RNFI Services Limited Contact Details
Company NameRNFI Services Limited
How to apply for RNFI Services Limited?
- Step 1
Log in to your Upstox account to access IPO investments. Next, select the current IPO section.
- Step 2
Specify IPO details. Enter the number of lots and the price you wish to apply for.
- Step 3
Enter UPI ID. After entering your UPI ID, click submit. This will place your bid with the exchange.
- Step 4
Mandate Notification. Your UPI app will receive a mandate notification to block funds.
- Step 5
Approve Request. Your funds will be blocked once you approve the mandate request on your UPI.
Rnfi Services IPO FAQs
How to invest in the RNFI Services Limited ?
Investors can apply for the RNFI Services Limited through their Demat account via the stock exchange or through their broker.
What is the issue size of RNFI Services Limited ?
The issue size of the RNFI Services Limited is 70.81 Cr.
What is 'pre-apply' for RNFI Services Limited ?
Pre-applying for an IPO allows you to submit your application before the official subscription period begins.
Which exchanges will RNFI Services Limited shares list on?
The IPO shares will typically list on major stock exchanges such as the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE), as specified in the IPO prospectus.
What are the open and close dates of the RNFI Services Limited ?
RNFI Services Limited will be open between 2024-07-22 and 2024-07-24.
What is the allotment date for the RNFI Services Limited ?
RNFI Services Limited allotment date is 2024-07-25. For RNFI Services Limited allotment status check, you can visit the website of the registrar of the IPO.
Who is the registrar of RNFI Services Limited ?
For RNFI Services Limited, the IPO registrar is Skyline Financial Services Private Limited. You can check RNFI Services Limited allotment status on the website of the registrar.
Where is the RNFI Services Limited getting listed?
The shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE and NSE.
When will RNFI Services Limited shares be credited to your demat account?
The RNFI Services Limited shares will typically be credited to your demat account one working day before the IPO's listing date, provided your application is successfully allotted.
What is the lot size and minimum order quantity of the RNFI Services Limited ?
The RNFI Services Limited lot size is 1200 and minimum order quantity is 1200.
What is the price band for the RNFI Services Limited ?
RNFI Services Limited has set the price band for its IPO at 105 per equity share with a face value of 10.