182.04xsubscribed
L.T. Elevator IPO
182.04xsubscribed
Engineering
listed
182.04xsubscribed
₹2.43LMin. investment
L.T. Elevator Limited IPO Details
Sector
Engineering
Issue size
₹39Cr
IPO type
SME
Market cap
₹149.47CrLower than sector avg
Price range
₹76.00 – ₹78.00
Listing exchange
BSE
RevenueApr 2024 - Mar 2025
₹56.52CrLower than sector avg
Listing date
19 Sep 2025
Lot size
1600 shares
Red Herring Prospectus
Read
Growth rate3Y CAGR
18.01%Higher than sector avg
SectorEngineering
Price range₹76.00 – ₹78.00
IPO type
SME
Lot size1600 shares
Issue size₹39Cr
Red Herring Prospectus
Read
Market cap
₹149.47CrLower than sector avg
RevenueApr 2024 - Mar 2025
₹56.52CrLower than sector avg
Growth rate3Y CAGR
18.01%Higher than sector avg
L.T. Elevator IPO Subscription Status
As on 12-Sep-25, 5:30 PM
L.T. Elevator IPO Timeline
- Pre-apply11 Sep 2025
- Bid start12 Sep 2025
- Bid end16 Sep 2025
- Allotment17 Sep 2025
- Release of funds18 Sep 2025
- Demat transfer18 Sep 2025
- Listing19 Sep 2025
About L.T. Elevator Limited
L.T. Elevator is engaged in the design, manufacture, installation, and maintenance of vertical elevators, as well as multi-level car parking systems, through its subsidiary, Park Smart Solutions Limited. Automated parking systems accounted for 19.85% of FY25 revenue, maintenance income for 14.16%, while manual elevators and automatic elevators accounted for 16.45% and 56.73% respectively. Elevator capacity utilisation stood at 62%. Most revenue came from West Bengal at 56.79%, while Manipur and Odisha contributed 9.11% and 6.83% respectively. Customers include both government and private sectors. In FY25, private projects made up 64.02% of revenue, while government projects accounted for 35.98%.
Checklist
Quality analysis
Revenue growth
Company valuation
Earnings expansion
Risk analysis
Debt to Equity ratio
Promoter holdings
Shares pledged
The investment checklist helps you understand a company's financial
health at a glance and identify quality investment opportunities easily
Objectives of L T Elevator Limited IPO
Working capital
50.80%
General corporate purposes
28.90%
Investment in subsidiary
20.32%
Compare
Companies in this sector
L&T Technology Services Ltd
Rites Ltd
Engineers India Ltd
L.T. Elevator IPO Contact Details
Company NameL.T. Elevator Limited
How to apply for L.T. Elevator IPO?
- Step 1
Log in to your Upstox account to access IPO investments. Next, select the current IPO section.
- Step 2
Specify IPO details. Enter the number of lots and the price you wish to apply for.
- Step 3
Enter UPI ID. After entering your UPI ID, click submit. This will place your bid with the exchange.
- Step 4
Mandate Notification. Your UPI app will receive a mandate notification to block funds.
- Step 5
Approve Request. Your funds will be blocked once you approve the mandate request on your UPI.
L T Elevator Limited IPO FAQs
How to invest in the L.T. Elevator IPO ?
Investors can apply for the L.T. Elevator IPO through their Demat account via the stock exchange or through their broker.
What is the issue size of L.T. Elevator IPO ?
The issue size of the L.T. Elevator IPO is 39 Cr.
What is 'pre-apply' for L.T. Elevator IPO ?
Pre-applying for an IPO allows you to submit your application before the official subscription period begins.
Which exchanges will L.T. Elevator IPO shares list on?
The IPO shares will typically list on major stock exchanges such as the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE), as specified in the IPO prospectus.
What are the open and close dates of the L.T. Elevator IPO ?
L.T. Elevator IPO will be open between 2025-09-12 and 2025-09-16.
What is the allotment date for the L.T. Elevator IPO ?
L.T. Elevator IPO allotment date is 2025-09-18. For L.T. Elevator IPO allotment status check, you can visit the website of the registrar of the IPO.
Who is the registrar of L.T. Elevator IPO ?
For L.T. Elevator IPO, the IPO registrar is Cameo Corporate Services Ltd. You can check L.T. Elevator IPO allotment status on the website of the registrar.
Where is the L.T. Elevator IPO getting listed?
The shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE and NSE.
When will L.T. Elevator IPO shares be credited to your demat account?
The L.T. Elevator IPO shares will typically be credited to your demat account one working day before the IPO's listing date, provided your application is successfully allotted.
What is the lot size and minimum order quantity of the L.T. Elevator IPO ?
The L.T. Elevator IPO lot size is 1600 and minimum order quantity is 3200.
What is the price band for the L.T. Elevator IPO ?
L.T. Elevator IPO has set the price band for its IPO at 78 per equity share with a face value of 10.