1.48xsubscribed
Aureate Tradde IPO
1.48xsubscribed
Electric Equipment
listed
1.48xsubscribed
₹2.80LMin. investment
Aureate Tradde Limited IPO Details
Sector
Electric Equipment
Issue size
₹27Cr
IPO type
SME
Market cap
₹90.9CrLower than sector avg
Price range
₹70.00 – ₹70.00
Listing exchange
BSE
RevenueApr 8 - Mar 9
₹174.41CrLower than sector avg
Listing date
5 Jun 2026
Lot size
2000 shares
Red Herring Prospectus
Read
Growth rate3Y CAGR
-8.65%
SectorElectric Equipment
Price range₹70.00 – ₹70.00
IPO type
SME
Lot size2000 shares
Issue size₹27Cr
Red Herring Prospectus
Read
Market cap
₹90.9CrLower than sector avg
RevenueApr 8 - Mar 9
₹174.41CrLower than sector avg
Growth rate3Y CAGR
-8.65%
Aureate Tradde IPO Subscription Status
As on 29-May-26, 5:00 PM
Aureate Tradde IPO Timeline
- Pre-apply27 May 2026
- Bid start29 May 2026
- Bid end2 Jun 2026
- Allotment3 Jun 2026
- Release of funds4 Jun 2026
- Demat transfer4 Jun 2026
- Listing5 Jun 2026
About Aureate Tradde Limited
Incorporated in 2018, Aureate Tradde is engaged in trading, distribution, and supply of industrial and technological materials across three key business verticals (i) Polymers and Petrochemicals (ii) Lithium-ion and sodium-ion cells, and (iii) Electric vehicle chargers.
The company operates on an "Inventory-based model”, wherein it purchases and maintains stock in advance to serve a wide array of customers, including small, medium, and large enterprises. Products are imported from international manufacturers, stored at rented warehouses and distributed domestically. The company's product portfolio spans three distinct categories. Under Polymers and Petrochemicals, it trades PVC Resins, PET Resins, and Polyethylene variants including LDPE and HDPE. Under the cells segment, it distributes multiple grades of Lithium-ion cells as well as Sodium-ion Cells. In the EV Chargers vertical, the portfolio includes lead acid chargers and lithium chargers across various voltage configurations which caters to 2-wheelers and 3-wheelers.
The company is primarily involved in the domestic B2B market for trading and distribution of polymer, petrochemicals, Lithium-ion cells and Sodium-ion cells and also operates in B2B and B2C segment for trading and distribution of electric vehicle chargers. The company holds the exclusive distribution PAN India rights of sodium-ion cells for Jianghu Highstar Battery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
In 9MFY26, 94.10% revenue came from polymers and petrochemicals, followed by lithium-ion and sodium-ion cells at 3.96% and electric vehicle chargers at 1.84%. Gujarat and Maharashtra together made up 99% of revenue in 9MFY26.
Checklist
Quality analysis
Revenue growth
Company valuation
Earnings expansion
Risk analysis
Debt to Equity ratio
Promoter holdings
Shares pledged
The investment checklist helps you understand a company's financial
health at a glance and identify quality investment opportunities easily
Objectives of Aureate Tradde Limited IPO
Working capital
36.60%
Repayment of debt
36.30%
General corporate purposes
26.90%
Compare
Companies in this sector
ABB India Ltd
Siemens Ltd
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd
Aureate Tradde IPO Contact Details
Company NameAureate Tradde Limited
How to apply for Aureate Tradde IPO?
- Step 1
Log in to your Upstox account to access IPO investments. Next, select the current IPO section.
- Step 2
Specify IPO details. Enter the number of lots and the price you wish to apply for.
- Step 3
Enter UPI ID. After entering your UPI ID, click submit. This will place your bid with the exchange.
- Step 4
Mandate Notification. Your UPI app will receive a mandate notification to block funds.
- Step 5
Approve Request. Your funds will be blocked once you approve the mandate request on your UPI.
Latest News on Aureate Tradde Limited IPO
Aureate Tradde Limited IPO FAQs
How to invest in the Aureate Tradde IPO ?
Investors can apply for the Aureate Tradde IPO through their Demat account via the stock exchange or through their broker.
What is the issue size of Aureate Tradde IPO ?
The issue size of the Aureate Tradde IPO is 27 Cr.
What is 'pre-apply' for Aureate Tradde IPO ?
Pre-applying for an IPO allows you to submit your application before the official subscription period begins.
Which exchanges will Aureate Tradde IPO shares list on?
The IPO shares will typically list on major stock exchanges such as the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE), as specified in the IPO prospectus.
What are the open and close dates of the Aureate Tradde IPO ?
Aureate Tradde IPO will be open between 2026-05-29 and 2026-06-02.
What is the allotment date for the Aureate Tradde IPO ?
Aureate Tradde IPO allotment date is 2026-06-04. For Aureate Tradde IPO allotment status check, you can visit the website of the registrar of the IPO.
Who is the registrar of Aureate Tradde IPO ?
For Aureate Tradde IPO, the IPO registrar is MUFG INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. You can check Aureate Tradde IPO allotment status on the website of the registrar.
Where is the Aureate Tradde IPO getting listed?
The shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE and NSE.
When will Aureate Tradde IPO shares be credited to your demat account?
The Aureate Tradde IPO shares will typically be credited to your demat account one working day before the IPO's listing date, provided your application is successfully allotted.
What is the lot size and minimum order quantity of the Aureate Tradde IPO ?
The Aureate Tradde IPO lot size is 2000 and minimum order quantity is 4000.
What is the price band for the Aureate Tradde IPO ?
Aureate Tradde IPO has set the price band for its IPO at 70 per equity share with a face value of 10.
