Zota Health Care Share Price

NSE: ZOTA
|
Pharmaceuticals

₹ 1,420.10

+₹118.90 (9.14%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:56 IST

Zota Health Care Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Zota Health Care share price is ₹1,420.10. The stock opened at ₹1,306.10, compared to its previous close of ₹1,301.20. During today's trading session, Zota Health Care share price moved in the range of ₹1,294.50 to ₹1,483.60, with an average price of ₹1,389.05 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1,022.00 and a high of ₹1,740.00. On the performance front, Zota Health Care share price has declined by 0.59% over the last six months and is down 10.73% on a year-on-year basis.


₹1,294.50
9.14% up today
₹1,483.60
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Zota Health Care Returns Calculator

Volume
2,81,558
Average traded price
₹1,417.37
Last traded time
03:56:59 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
15

Circuit
L
H
₹1,041.00
₹1,561.40
52-week
L
H
₹1,022.00
₹1,740.00
Mkt Cap Cr
4,506.39

P/E
-43.23

P/B
6.5

ROA
-9.22%
ROE
-10.66%

ROCE
-6.48%

Quick Ratio
1.11

EV/EBITDA
825.92
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Zota Health Care outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Zota Health Care appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Zota Health Care earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries4,22,067.0135.035.0811.19%13.74%17.33%2.3121.42
Divis Laboratories2,46,222.1184.1814.6914.6%15.32%19.56%3.556.81
Torrent Pharmaceuticals1,76,300.5081.7720.964.87%25.49%13.85%0.7538.3
Zydus Lifesciences1,12,817.6824.574.168.57%18.59%17.35%0.9115.07
Laurus Labs1,11,898.66101.6420.9110.38%16.77%16.14%0.6854.71
Cipla1,06,129.9632.023.127.92%11.27%14.95%2.517.97
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories1,03,471.1432.52.725.48%11.07%12.54%1.3516.27
Mankind Pharma99,089.5247.326.07.36%11.74%13.13%0.7426.02
Aurobindo Pharma96,836.1026.12.566.34%9.25%11.76%1.1512.57
Lupin89,628.8316.153.9914.47%23.76%24.88%1.429.46

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Zota Health Care

ISIN
INE358U01012
Sector Market Cap
₹ 4,506.39 Cr

Zota Health Care Limited is an India-based pharmaceutical company, which is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceutical products catering to domestic and international markets. It engages in manufacturing, marketing, and exporting a range of pharmaceutical, ayurvedic, nutraceutical, and over-the-counter (OTC) products. The Company’s business model comprises three vertical, namely Domestic, Exports, and Retail Pharmacy Chain. Its Domestic Marketing business vertical involves the direct distribution of generic drugs, OTC products, and other pharmaceutical products. Its product portfolio offers over 4,000 therapeutic product categories such as generics, OTC products, allopathic, ayurvedic, and others. Its Retail Pharmacy Chain business operates a chain of approximately 880 pharmacy stores under the brand Davaindia. It exports to over 30 countries. Its Domestic products include AZIVAR-100 DT Tab, AZIVAR-250 Tab, AZIVAR-500 Tab verticals, AZIVAR-CX Tab, among others.

Zota Health Care Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Zota Health Care reported revenue of ₹546.10 crore in FY26 vs ₹295.04 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 85.09% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Zota Health Care reported an operating loss of ₹79.84 crore in FY26 vs ₹57.64 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 38.51% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Zota Health Care reported a net loss of ₹74.08 crore in FY26 vs ₹56.74 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 30.56% on a yearly basis.

Zota Health Care Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Zota Health Care reported revenue of ₹175.64 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹166.39 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 5.56% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Zota Health Care reported an operating loss of ₹43.65 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹26.42 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 65.22% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Zota Health Care reported a loss of ₹43.94 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹14.46 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 203.87% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Zota Health Care stood at ₹22.46 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
49.38%
FII
7.92%
Other DII
6.38%
Retail and other
35.96%
Mutual funds
0.37%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20253.49%
Dec 20258.09%
Mar 20267.88%
Jun 20267.92%
1 day
+1.26%

1 week
+1.77%

1 month
+19.68%

1 year
-10.73%

3 years
+236.62%

5 years
+229.04%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹1,284.30 / ₹1,301.20
+1.26%

12 Oct 26
₹1,340.00 / ₹1,285.00
-2.95%

09 Oct 26
₹1,322.00 / ₹1,324.10
+0.13%

08 Oct 26
₹1,336.00 / ₹1,322.40
-1.47%
Show more

Zota Health Care Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹538.66₹292.97₹180.49₹139.96
Other Income₹7.44₹2.07₹1.16₹1.96
Total Revenue₹546.10₹295.04₹181.64₹141.91
Total Expenses₹619.93₹352.69₹197.81₹147.14
Profit Before Tax-₹79.84-₹57.64-₹16.16-₹4.69
Tax-₹5.76-₹0.91-₹1.82₹1.08
Profit After Tax-₹74.08-₹56.74-₹14.35-₹5.77
EPS - Basic-₹22.46-₹20.68-₹5.59-₹2.29
EPS - Diluted-₹22.46-₹19.06-₹5.47-₹2.29

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹73.84-₹57.64-₹16.16-₹4.69
Income before WC changes₹16.56-₹6.50₹7.53₹8.42
Change in Assets-₹181.05-₹69.70-₹56.28-₹21.70
Change in Liabilities₹94.11₹29.72₹44.30₹13.40
Change in WC-₹86.94-₹39.99-₹11.98-₹8.29
Cash flow from Operations-₹81.85-₹49.96-₹5.98-₹2.01
Cash flow from Investing-₹329.64-₹92.19-₹12.90₹14.70
Cash flow from Financing₹503.44₹144.76₹18.78-₹13.88
Total Cash Flow₹91.95₹2.61-₹0.11-₹1.18
Cash (Start of the year)₹3.62₹1.00₹1.12₹2.30
Cash (End of the year)₹95.57₹3.62₹1.00₹1.12

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹673.89₹254.98₹116.71₹73.94
Current Assets₹457.17₹184.16₹111.62₹84.17
Total Assets₹1,131.05₹439.14₹228.33₹158.11
Current Liabilities₹237.27₹100.61₹73.68₹40.52
Net Current Asset₹219.89₹83.55₹37.93₹43.65
Non-Current Liabilities₹197.61₹111.37₹64.67₹37.24
Equity Capital₹696.17₹227.15₹89.98₹80.36
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,131.05₹439.14₹228.33₹158.11

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹407.01₹257.28₹166.59₹138.37
Other Income₹13.40₹4.62₹2.05₹2.56
Total Revenue₹420.41₹261.90₹168.64₹140.92
Total Expenses₹379.66₹250.06₹163.73₹132.84
Profit Before Tax₹39.76₹11.84₹4.91₹8.62
Tax₹11.86₹3.23₹1.53₹2.03
Profit After Tax₹27.91₹8.62₹3.38₹6.59
EPS - Basic₹8.48₹3.16₹1.32₹2.62
EPS - Diluted₹8.48₹2.91₹1.29₹2.62

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹40.75₹11.84₹4.91₹8.62
Income before WC changes₹34.43₹11.76₹6.45₹9.13
Change in Assets-₹113.44-₹56.08-₹41.93-₹13.92
Change in Liabilities₹44.35₹25.51₹6.85-₹3.37
Change in WC-₹69.10-₹30.57-₹35.08-₹17.29
Cash flow from Operations-₹45.63-₹22.21-₹30.14-₹10.29
Cash flow from Investing-₹515.32-₹147.85-₹8.67₹12.76
Cash flow from Financing₹561.21₹171.27₹38.08-₹3.79
Total Cash Flow₹0.26₹1.21-₹0.73-₹1.32
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.35₹0.14₹0.88₹2.20
Cash (End of the year)₹1.61₹1.35₹0.14₹0.88

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹716.11₹193.44₹44.29₹36.84
Current Assets₹299.98₹186.28₹128.99₹87.80
Total Assets₹1,016.09₹379.72₹173.28₹124.64
Current Liabilities₹125.40₹60.56₹50.33₹29.24
Net Current Asset₹174.58₹125.72₹78.67₹58.56
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.48₹1.79₹1.18₹0.94
Equity Capital₹888.20₹317.37₹121.78₹94.46
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,016.09₹379.72₹173.28₹124.64
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
620
1420.1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 620
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
56.42
Neutral

ATR (14)
56.06
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
48.38
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
8.85
Bullish

ADX(9)
39.61
Bearish

UO(9)
54.14
Neutral

ROC(12)
-3.31
Bearish

WillR(14)
-66.04
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1314.96
1304.24

10D
1301.35
1299.58

20D
1277.15
1271.82

50D
1195.42
1237.58

100D
1244.13
1237.45
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct2L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct1L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Zota Health Care
Pharmaceuticals
Add Stock
Add Another

Zota Health Care Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.