SCAN STEELS LTD. Share Price

SCAN STEELS LTD. Share Price

₹ 51.00

+₹1.37 (2.76%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

SCAN STEELS LTD. Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, SCAN STEELS LTD. share price is ₹51.00. The stock opened at ₹49.98, compared to its previous close of ₹49.63. During today's trading session, SCAN STEELS LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹49.01 to ₹51.00, with an average price of ₹50.00 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹31.35 and a high of ₹68.81. On the performance front, SCAN STEELS LTD. share price has increased by 28.58% over the last six months and is up 28.58% on a year-on-year basis.


₹49.01
2.76% up today
₹51.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SCAN STEELS LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
12,466
Average traded price
₹50.35
Last traded time
03:29:56 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
7

Circuit
L
H
₹47.15
₹52.11
52-week
L
H
₹31.35
₹68.81
Mkt Cap Cr
303.67

P/E
12.25

P/B
0.68

ROA
3.73%
ROE
4.91%

ROCE
6.72%

Quick Ratio
0.48

EV/EBITDA
6.62
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Scan Steels has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Scan Steels appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Scan Steels revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
JSW Steel2,86,509.3910.232.8710.38%7.21%10.29%1.026.86
Tata Steel2,16,714.0319.12.143.74%10.56%11.35%0.268.16
Jindal Steel & Power1,04,253.0038.492.052.77%7.92%9.16%0.8113.97
SAIL70,631.9816.541.173.14%6.35%7.76%0.287.35
Jindal Stainless58,204.0217.972.957.96%16.14%17.44%0.5710.52
Shyam Metalics and Energy30,400.2527.142.645.58%9.29%13.08%0.3811.23
Sarda Energy & Minerals16,974.2114.692.299.7%15.0%16.8%3.698.92
Usha Martin14,723.6029.024.4612.05%14.11%17.96%1.918.63
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD14,089.8517.452.4611.07%13.79%18.5%1.979.73
Gallantt Ispat12,160.5633.284.3710.17%14.6%16.69%2.1416.81

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SCAN STEELS LTD.

SCAN STEELS LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE099G01011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 303.67 Cr

Scan Steels Limited is an India-based steel manufacturing company. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing of thermomechanical treatment (TMT) rods, sponge iron, MS billets, and ingots, as well as generating power for captive consumption. The Company has a range of rolled steel TMT products which ranges from 8mm to 32mm under the brand SHRISHTII TMT. Under the Shrishti brand, the Company also has its product, SHRISHTII ROOFING, used for warehousing sheet and parking shed. The Company is a manufacturer of the SHRISHTII brand of roofing sheets which is marketed in Odisha through a dealer network. It manufactures structures, such as flats, angles, square bars, channels, round-plain rods. It also manufactures fly ash bricks.

SCAN STEELS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SCAN STEELS LTD. reported revenue of ₹839.88 crore in FY26 vs ₹793.81 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 5.80% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SCAN STEELS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹26.53 crore in FY26 vs ₹26.09 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 1.69% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SCAN STEELS LTD. reported a net profit of ₹19.81 crore in FY26 vs ₹19.60 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 1.07% on a yearly basis.

SCAN STEELS LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SCAN STEELS LTD. reported revenue of ₹258.05 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹283.18 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 8.87% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SCAN STEELS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹17.31 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹9.31 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 85.93% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SCAN STEELS LTD. reported a profit of ₹12.96 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹6.91 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 87.55% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SCAN STEELS LTD. stood at ₹3.76 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
49.29%
FII
1.98%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
48.74%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20252.05%
Dec 20252.05%
Mar 20262.05%
Jun 20261.98%
1 day
+1.45%

1 week
+5.26%

1 month
-11.91%

1 year
+28.58%

3 years
+28.58%

5 years
+28.58%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹50.50 / ₹49.63
+1.45%

09 Oct 26
₹50.60 / ₹48.92
+0.49%

08 Oct 26
₹50.21 / ₹48.68
-2.76%

07 Oct 26
₹48.80 / ₹50.06
+4.16%
Show more

SCAN STEELS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹838.26₹789.20₹965.41₹1,090.78
Other Income₹1.62₹4.61₹2.02₹5.99
Total Revenue₹839.88₹793.81₹967.43₹1,096.78
Total Expenses₹813.36₹767.72₹943.27₹1,074.78
Profit Before Tax₹28.73₹28.13₹27.48₹22.00
Tax₹6.72₹6.48₹6.43₹6.68
Profit After Tax₹22.01₹21.65₹21.05₹15.32
EPS - Basic₹3.76₹3.69₹4.02₹2.93
EPS - Diluted₹3.71₹3.69₹4.00₹2.93

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹28.73₹28.13₹27.48₹22.00
Income before WC changes₹49.13₹45.62₹50.89₹48.65
Change in Assets₹0.33-₹41.15₹38.77₹6.00
Change in Liabilities-₹4.77₹7.74-₹2.03₹3.72
Change in WC-₹4.45-₹33.41₹36.74₹9.73
Cash flow from Operations₹37.09₹6.99₹81.60₹53.29
Cash flow from Investing-₹37.84-₹15.03-₹29.71-₹31.97
Cash flow from Financing-₹4.51-₹13.99-₹29.67-₹33.30
Total Cash Flow-₹5.25-₹22.02₹22.22-₹11.97
Cash (Start of the year)₹9.77₹31.79₹9.56₹21.54
Cash (End of the year)₹4.51₹9.77₹31.79₹9.56

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹380.32₹354.59₹350.62₹332.66
Current Assets₹228.71₹224.64₹257.67₹232.95
Total Assets₹609.03₹579.22₹608.30₹565.61
Current Liabilities₹126.60₹121.63₹164.65₹125.14
Net Current Asset₹102.11₹103.01₹93.02₹107.81
Non-Current Liabilities₹33.70₹34.63₹40.72₹74.49
Equity Capital₹448.73₹422.96₹402.92₹365.98
Total Equity & Liabilities₹609.03₹579.22₹608.30₹565.61

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹838.26₹789.20₹965.41₹1,090.78
Other Income₹1.62₹4.61₹2.02₹5.99
Total Revenue₹839.88₹793.81₹967.43₹1,096.78
Total Expenses₹813.36₹767.72₹943.27₹1,074.78
Profit Before Tax₹26.53₹26.09₹24.16₹22.00
Tax₹6.72₹6.48₹6.43₹6.68
Profit After Tax₹19.81₹19.61₹17.73₹15.32
EPS - Basic₹3.38₹3.35₹3.39₹2.93
EPS - Diluted₹3.34₹3.35₹3.37₹2.93

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹26.53₹26.09₹24.16₹22.00
Income before WC changes₹49.13₹45.62₹47.57₹48.65
Change in Assets₹0.33-₹41.15₹38.77₹6.00
Change in Liabilities-₹4.77₹7.74-₹2.03₹3.72
Change in WC-₹4.45-₹33.41₹36.74₹9.73
Cash flow from Operations₹37.09₹6.99₹78.28₹53.29
Cash flow from Investing-₹37.84-₹15.02-₹26.39-₹31.97
Cash flow from Financing-₹4.51-₹13.99-₹29.67-₹33.30
Total Cash Flow-₹5.25-₹22.02₹22.22-₹11.97
Cash (Start of the year)₹9.77₹31.79₹9.56₹21.54
Cash (End of the year)₹4.51₹9.77₹31.79₹9.56

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹372.74₹349.22₹347.30₹332.66
Current Assets₹228.71₹224.64₹257.67₹232.95
Total Assets₹601.45₹573.85₹604.97₹565.61
Current Liabilities₹126.60₹121.63₹164.65₹125.14
Net Current Asset₹102.11₹103.01₹93.02₹107.81
Non-Current Liabilities₹33.70₹34.63₹40.72₹74.49
Equity Capital₹441.15₹417.59₹399.60₹365.98
Total Equity & Liabilities₹601.45₹573.85₹604.97₹565.61
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
5
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
41.94
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.87
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
63.91
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
94.5
Bearish

ADX(9)
40.38
Bearish

UO(9)
49.28
Neutral

ROC(12)
-4.17
Bearish

WillR(14)
-51.41
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
49.07
49.17

10D
49.01
49.59

20D
51.06
51.24

50D
57.06
53.02

100D
49.53
55.51
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SCAN STEELS LTD. Share Price
SCAN STEELS LTD.
Steel & Iron Products
Add Stock
Add Another

SCAN STEELS LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.