ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price

ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 539115
|
Textile

₹ 300.80

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:15 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
03:15:00 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
2

Circuit
L
H
₹294.80
₹306.80
52-week
L
H
₹186.84
₹368.10
Mkt Cap Cr
200.65

P/E
-42.29

P/B
10.87

ROA
-13.36%
ROE
-26.51%

ROCE
-6.98%

Quick Ratio
1.0

EV/EBITDA
155.84
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Alan Scott Ente. outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Alan Scott Ente. appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Alan Scott Ente. revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Grasim Industries1,95,007.5317.321.871.98%4.8%6.76%0.8210.59
Welspun India21,356.1374.84.362.74%4.16%5.87%0.9224.69
Vardhman Textiles15,292.5517.781.456.2%7.09%8.46%1.9810.21
Arvind13,966.5732.353.064.87%10.24%12.86%0.5813.96
Trident11,216.2028.222.755.24%7.9%9.6%0.8212.96
Indo Count Industries8,981.7659.513.813.36%5.38%8.01%0.8219.63
Swan Energy8,381.8440.271.171.5%3.64%4.48%1.4918.49
Garware Tech Fibres7,482.3035.575.5311.17%14.67%20.05%1.8221.98
KUSUMGAR LIMITED6,100.5269.2610.3212.38%25.88%23.74%1.330.0
Filatex India4,795.8325.123.197.74%12.18%15.7%0.8114.05

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED

ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE273F01022
Sector Market Cap
₹ 200.65 Cr

Alan Scott Enterprises Limited is an India-based company. It is focused on health and hygiene equipment for use in hospitals and homes. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing equipment for the health and hygiene sector. Its business verticals include Alan Scott Retail, Alan Scott Robotics, Alan Scott Nano Technologies, and Alan Scott Web 3.0. Its subsidiaries include Alan Scott Retail Limited, Alan Scott Automation and Robotics Limited, and Alan Scott Fusion and Resonance Ltd. Alan Scott Retail Limited (ASRL) is a distinguished company that specializes in establishing and managing retail showrooms for esteemed lifestyle and fashion consumer brands. Alan Scott Automation and Robotics specializes in End-of-Line Handling Automation, delivering tailored solutions for manufacturing and packaging operations across various industries. Alan Scott Web 3.0 is a sports fan-centric platform that focuses on delivering a comprehensive 360-degree fan engagement approach.

ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹35.51 crore in FY26 vs ₹30.94 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 14.77% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹4.47 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.82 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 145.60% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹4.35 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.82 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 139.01% on a yearly basis.

ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹9.16 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹8.35 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 9.70% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹0.85 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2.02 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 57.92% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported a loss of ₹0.85 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.90 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 55.26% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED stood at ₹5.72 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
64.66%
FII
0.30%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
34.84%
Mutual funds
0.20%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.35%
Sep 20260.30%
1 day
+0.32%

1 week
-1.05%

1 month
+20.10%

1 year
-7.32%

3 years
+244.48%

5 years
+456.52%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹305.50 / ₹300.80
+0.32%

12 Oct 26
₹299.85 / ₹299.85
+1.99%

09 Oct 26
₹294.00 / ₹294.00
-2.00%

08 Oct 26
₹306.00 / ₹300.00
-1.96%
Show more

ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹34.50₹28.69₹11.50₹5.22
Other Income₹1.16₹2.25₹0.40₹0.20
Total Revenue₹35.66₹30.94₹11.90₹5.42
Total Expenses₹40.13₹32.75₹15.40₹7.33
Profit Before Tax-₹4.47-₹1.82-₹3.50-₹2.06
Tax-₹0.18₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹4.30-₹1.82-₹3.50-₹2.06
EPS - Basic-₹5.72-₹4.55-₹10.39-₹11.28
EPS - Diluted-₹5.72-₹4.55-₹10.39-₹11.28

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹4.42-₹1.82-₹3.50-₹1.89
Income before WC changes₹1.17₹2.61-₹0.01-₹0.27
Change in Assets-₹4.47-₹3.68-₹5.39-₹2.74
Change in Liabilities-₹2.86₹0.75₹2.29₹1.44
Change in WC-₹7.33-₹2.93-₹3.11-₹1.30
Cash flow from Operations-₹6.16-₹0.32-₹3.11-₹1.57
Cash flow from Investing-₹5.64-₹1.26-₹3.05-₹3.48
Cash flow from Financing₹12.63-₹0.15₹8.53₹4.72
Total Cash Flow₹0.84-₹1.74₹2.37-₹0.33
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.77₹2.51₹0.14₹0.47
Cash (End of the year)₹1.61₹0.77₹2.51₹0.14

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹22.04₹18.03₹17.70₹7.55
Current Assets₹13.82₹9.21₹10.14₹2.84
Total Assets₹35.86₹27.25₹27.84₹10.39
Current Liabilities₹7.21₹6.37₹8.95₹3.15
Net Current Asset₹6.61₹2.85₹1.19-₹0.31
Non-Current Liabilities₹16.05₹19.69₹15.96₹6.17
Equity Capital₹12.61₹1.19₹2.93₹1.06
Total Equity & Liabilities₹35.86₹27.25₹27.84₹10.39

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1.03₹0.00₹0.18₹0.37
Other Income₹0.77₹1.99₹0.23₹0.16
Total Revenue₹1.79₹1.99₹0.41₹0.53
Total Expenses₹1.87₹1.33₹1.37₹1.57
Profit Before Tax-₹0.08₹0.65-₹0.96-₹1.04
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹0.08₹0.65-₹0.96-₹1.04
EPS - Basic-₹0.15₹1.80-₹2.86-₹5.69
EPS - Diluted-₹0.15₹1.80-₹2.86-₹5.69

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹0.08₹0.65-₹0.96-₹1.04
Income before WC changes-₹0.79-₹1.28-₹1.11-₹1.09
Change in Assets₹1.01-₹1.73-₹0.24-₹0.65
Change in Liabilities-₹0.10₹0.00-₹0.01-₹0.01
Change in WC₹0.92-₹1.73-₹0.25-₹0.66
Cash flow from Operations₹0.12-₹3.01-₹1.36-₹1.75
Cash flow from Investing-₹12.48₹0.60-₹3.16₹0.96
Cash flow from Financing₹12.44₹0.71₹6.28₹0.36
Total Cash Flow₹0.09-₹1.70₹1.77-₹0.43
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.10₹1.80₹0.03₹0.46
Cash (End of the year)₹0.19₹0.10₹1.80₹0.03

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹18.77₹5.70₹3.25₹0.55
Current Assets₹3.05₹3.86₹4.89₹2.24
Total Assets₹21.82₹9.56₹8.14₹2.79
Current Liabilities₹0.68₹1.25₹1.62₹0.63
Net Current Asset₹2.37₹2.61₹3.28₹1.61
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹1.10₹0.05₹0.09
Equity Capital₹21.14₹7.20₹6.48₹2.07
Total Equity & Liabilities₹21.82₹9.56₹8.14₹2.79
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
25
294.8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
299
121
306.4
85
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 25
Ask Total: 206
Buy orders: 11%
Sell orders: 89%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
54.09
Neutral

ATR (14)
9.46
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
36.88
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
60.71
Neutral

ADX(9)
29.05
Bearish

UO(9)
43.56
Neutral

ROC(12)
10.56
Bullish

WillR(14)
-28.58
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
300.13
300.08

10D
303.78
297.68

20D
283.53
292.9

50D
304.53
296.97

100D
307.06
296.73
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price
ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Textile
Add Stock
Add Another

ALAN SCOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.