Thyrocare Technologies Share Price

Thyrocare Technologies Share Price

NSE: THYROCARE
|
Healthcare Services

₹ 499.45

-₹15.45 (-3%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:59 IST

Thyrocare Technologies Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Thyrocare Technologies share price is ₹499.45. The stock opened at ₹513.00, compared to its previous close of ₹514.90. During today's trading session, Thyrocare Technologies share price moved in the range of ₹497.50 to ₹513.00, with an average price of ₹505.25 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹342.55 and a high of ₹662.00. On the performance front, Thyrocare Technologies share price has increased by 25.55% over the last six months and is up 18.77% on a year-on-year basis.


₹497.50
3.00% down today
₹513.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Thyrocare Technologies Returns Calculator

Volume
2,70,559
Average traded price
₹502.64
Last traded time
03:59:44 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
5

Circuit
L
H
₹411.95
₹617.85
52-week
L
H
₹342.55
₹662.00
Mkt Cap Cr
7,942.35

P/E
46.6

P/B
15.98

ROA
23.54%
ROE
27.85%

ROCE
33.9%

Quick Ratio
2.95

EV/EBITDA
27.02
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Thyrocare Tech. has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Thyrocare Tech. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Thyrocare Tech. revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Apollo Hospitals1,12,225.3651.6711.849.79%20.48%17.27%0.9828.99
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L89,254.9298.485.434.07%10.59%9.51%1.1736.12
Max Healthcare84,580.6658.057.878.46%13.42%12.97%0.8436.44
Aster DM Healthcare59,426.27163.8814.134.47%8.48%10.1%1.968.39
Fortis Healthcare57,188.0853.425.786.7%10.53%12.56%0.828.66
Global Health35,176.8963.78.889.35%14.05%15.26%2.5433.4
Narayana Hrudayalaya35,140.8642.427.636.55%17.76%11.42%2.0721.62
Dr. Lal Path Labs32,438.4660.5113.1817.36%20.13%25.56%3.3834.78
KRISHNA INST OF MED SCI L29,589.46152.167.92.51%10.74%7.99%0.6839.28
MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTD16,590.53114.9912.469.42%15.36%19.08%1.680.0

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Thyrocare Technologies

Thyrocare Technologies Share Price
ISIN
INE594H01019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 7,942.35 Cr

Thyrocare Technologies Limited is one of the largest diagnostic and preventive care laboratories chain operators in India. Its diagnostic chain conducts a range of medical tests.

The company started its operations with just Thyroid testing but later diversified into the healthcare segment. Currently, it offers over 720 diagnostic tests. Thyrocare serves some of the leading hospitals and laboratories across India.

The company was incorporated in 2000 and began commercial operations under the brand 'Thyrocare' in 2001. It also received ISO 9001 certification. In 2005, the firm received NABL accreditation.

In 2011, Thyrocare moved to Siemens' total laboratory automation system to handle the increased volumes of samples efficiently. It installed a new automation system at its main facility in Navi Mumbai for seamless sample movements. The next year, Thyrocare launched RPLs in Delhi, Kolkata, Coimbatore and Hyderabad to broaden its coverage and volume of tests. The same year, the company acquired the equipment for testing water samples and began its operation under the brand name WHATERS. These tests included physical and chemical testing, element testing, microbiology testing, volatile organic testing and compound testing.

Thyrocare Technologies launched its initial public offering (IPO) in 2016.

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd market capitalisation stood at over ₹ 3,200 crore as of February 8, 2024. Thyrocare Technologies share price has dropped 35% in the last three years.

Thyrocare business operations

Thyrocare's headquarters, also known as central processing laboratory (CPL), is located in Navi Mumbai. The company’s regional processing laboratories (RPLs) are situated in major cities across India. The company also provides diagnostic and healthcare services in a few countries in Asia. It has an extensive pan-India presence with over 7400 centres serving 570 districts nationwide.

Thyrocare also claims to be India's first IT-enabled, 24x7, fully automated diagnostic laboratory, processing over 60,000 specimens and over 3,00,000 diagnostic and screening investigations each night.

In FY 2023, the company processed over 22.56 million samples serving over 1.5 crore patients.

Adopting new technologies to enhance its report quality and turnaround time, the company replaced 30% of its immunoassay equipment with advanced high-throughput machines.

Thyrocare added 50% more instrument capacity to its TB lab to manage the workload efficiently. It added the latest instrument in electrophoresis technology and additional equipment in the Delhi zonal lab.

In FY 2023, the company also added an automated sample sorting system to its high-workload labs in Delhi, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Lucknow, Kolkata and Patna.

Thyrocare Technologies Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Thyrocare Technologies reported revenue of ₹846.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹702.18 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 20.49% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Thyrocare Technologies reported an operating profit of ₹212.88 crore in FY26 vs ₹145.44 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 46.37% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Thyrocare Technologies reported a net profit of ₹162.85 crore in FY26 vs ₹90.75 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 79.45% on a yearly basis.

Thyrocare Technologies Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Thyrocare Technologies reported revenue of ₹244.17 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹228.26 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 6.97% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Thyrocare Technologies reported an operating profit of ₹68.29 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹64.43 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 5.99% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Thyrocare Technologies reported a profit of ₹51.33 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹48.70 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 5.40% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Thyrocare Technologies stood at ₹10.27 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
51.02%
FII
9.37%
Other DII
3.01%
Retail and other
13.70%
Mutual funds
22.91%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20254.95%
Mar 20265.37%
Jun 20265.44%
Sep 20269.37%
1 day
-3.00%

1 week
-5.73%

1 month
-9.14%

1 year
+18.77%

3 years
+161.79%

5 years
+28.16%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹498.05 / ₹514.90
+3.04%

09 Oct 26
₹503.00 / ₹499.70
-0.26%

08 Oct 26
₹515.50 / ₹501.00
-2.35%

07 Oct 26
₹532.40 / ₹513.05
-3.16%
Show more

Thyrocare Technologies Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹829.04₹687.35₹571.88₹526.67
Other Income₹16.99₹14.83₹9.37₹8.42
Total Revenue₹846.03₹702.18₹581.25₹535.09
Total Expenses₹628.38₹555.30₹485.66₹447.68
Profit Before Tax₹212.88₹145.44₹95.98₹88.59
Tax₹50.03₹54.69₹26.49₹24.23
Profit After Tax₹162.85₹90.75₹69.49₹64.36
EPS - Basic₹10.27₹17.13₹13.42₹12.16
EPS - Diluted₹10.24₹17.08₹13.40₹12.14

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹212.88₹146.88₹95.59₹87.41
Income before WC changes₹281.51₹220.16₹166.46₹151.98
Change in Assets-₹0.17-₹45.15₹15.13₹0.67
Change in Liabilities-₹8.29₹57.69₹15.03₹5.12
Change in WC-₹8.46₹12.54₹30.16₹5.79
Cash flow from Operations₹213.23₹191.32₹167.63₹129.31
Cash flow from Investing-₹23.00-₹52.52-₹91.29-₹38.99
Cash flow from Financing-₹169.59-₹130.42-₹84.81-₹86.18
Total Cash Flow₹20.64₹8.38-₹8.47₹4.14
Cash (Start of the year)₹17.68₹9.30₹17.77₹13.63
Cash (End of the year)₹38.32₹17.68₹9.30₹17.77

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹374.93₹355.03₹365.37₹359.78
Current Assets₹372.29₹337.72₹278.51₹272.94
Total Assets₹747.22₹692.75₹643.88₹632.72
Current Liabilities₹109.91₹121.84₹90.48₹77.10
Net Current Asset₹262.38₹215.88₹188.03₹195.84
Non-Current Liabilities₹51.29₹23.86₹25.77₹20.40
Equity Capital₹586.02₹547.05₹527.63₹535.22
Total Equity & Liabilities₹747.22₹692.75₹643.88₹632.72

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹774.27₹633.10₹524.02₹486.46
Other Income₹13.39₹13.34₹7.18₹5.39
Total Revenue₹787.66₹646.44₹531.20₹491.85
Total Expenses₹571.29₹495.23₹432.98₹410.78
Profit Before Tax₹210.40₹151.21₹98.22₹81.07
Tax₹61.59₹55.43₹27.08₹24.10
Profit After Tax₹148.81₹95.78₹71.14₹56.97
EPS - Basic₹9.36₹5.98₹13.44₹10.77
EPS - Diluted₹9.34₹5.96₹13.41₹10.75

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹210.40₹151.21₹98.22₹81.07
Income before WC changes₹272.53₹222.82₹161.99₹144.47
Change in Assets₹2.80-₹29.81₹11.04₹1.98
Change in Liabilities-₹8.98₹34.63₹11.15₹2.27
Change in WC-₹6.18₹4.82₹22.19₹4.25
Cash flow from Operations₹206.06₹178.64₹155.19₹120.02
Cash flow from Investing-₹20.92-₹42.58-₹80.29-₹31.65
Cash flow from Financing-₹167.44-₹124.44-₹83.71-₹87.50
Total Cash Flow₹17.70₹11.62-₹8.81₹0.87
Cash (Start of the year)₹15.18₹3.56₹12.37₹11.50
Cash (End of the year)₹32.88₹15.18₹3.56₹12.37

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹395.40₹377.79₹374.62₹376.50
Current Assets₹315.81₹298.56₹245.65₹235.37
Total Assets₹711.21₹676.35₹620.27₹611.87
Current Liabilities₹95.42₹110.96₹75.96₹72.05
Net Current Asset₹220.39₹187.60₹169.69₹163.32
Non-Current Liabilities₹55.11₹28.29₹30.50₹18.78
Equity Capital₹560.68₹537.10₹513.81₹521.04
Total Equity & Liabilities₹711.21₹676.35₹620.27₹611.87
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
499.45
373
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 373
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
36.96
Neutral

ATR (14)
16.69
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
37.12
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
35.56
Neutral

ADX(9)
33.44
Bearish

UO(9)
43.54
Neutral

ROC(12)
-10.26
Bearish

WillR(14)
-76.72
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
511.69
514

10D
526.37
524.78

20D
543.52
539.6

50D
573.58
553.41

100D
553.65
537.66
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct2L
12 Oct4L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct8L
7 Oct3L
6 Oct1L
Average4L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Thyrocare Technologies Share Price
Thyrocare Technologies
Healthcare Services
Add Stock
Add Another

Thyrocare Technologies Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.