APL Apollo Tubes Share Price

₹ 2,194.30

-₹0.70 (-0.03%)
1D
Last updated 30 Oct, 2026, 10:54 IST
NSE: APLAPOLLO
|
Steel & Iron Products

APL Apollo Tubes Share Price Today

As of 30 Oct 2026, APL Apollo Tubes share price is ₹2,194.30. The stock opened at ₹2,205.00, compared to its previous close of ₹2,195.00. During today's trading session, APL Apollo Tubes share price moved in the range of ₹2,177.50 to ₹2,215.80, with an average price of ₹2,196.65 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1,690.00 and a high of ₹2,301.40. On the performance front, APL Apollo Tubes share price has increased by 11.61% over the last six months and is up 21.62% on a year-on-year basis.

Share price over the last 1 day fell from 2205.70 to 2191.00, ranging between 2182.00 and 2212.30.

₹2,177.50
0.03% down today
₹2,215.80
1D LOW
1D HIGH

APL Apollo Tubes Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendUp by 62.15% YoY
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendUp by 58.91% YoY
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendUp by 11.57% YoY
Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 26.57 % in last 3 month
Shareholding Pattern
PromoterPromoter decreased stake by 0.26%
Shareholding Pattern
DIIDII decreased stake by 10.34%
Shareholding Pattern
FIIFII decreased stake by 2.76%
Technical Indicators
Volume SpikeVolume is 57.0% above 20-day average on 1 Day interval.
Technical Indicators
Price breakoutPrice has broken above resistance on 1 Day interval.
APL Apollo Tubes stock performance
Open₹2,205.00
High₹2,215.80
Low₹2,177.50
Prev. close₹2,195.00
APL Apollo Tubes trading activity
Volume7,04,871
Average traded price₹2,195.22
Last traded time10:54:55 30 Oct
Last traded quantity25

Circuit
L
H
₹1,975.50
₹2,414.50
52-week
L
H
₹1,690.00
₹2,301.40
Mkt Cap Cr
61,080.68

P/E
46.63

P/B
10.64

ROA
13.17%
ROE
22.82%

ROCE
27.17%

Quick Ratio
0.84

EV/EBITDA
28.37

Based on fundamentals, this stock's

Performance: 4 out of 5, Good
Performance
Good
APL Apollo Tubes outperforming most market indices
Valuation: 1 out of 5, Overvalued
Valuation
Overvalued
APL Apollo Tubes appears overvalued compared to its peers
Earnings: 3 out of 5, Neutral
Earnings
Neutral
APL Apollo Tubes earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Cummins India1,28,648.5254.3415.1820.94%27.87%36.13%2.8537.3
Welspun Corp67,625.3729.167.3811.35%17.62%19.97%0.7718.57
INDO-MIM LIMITED56,880.14103.6320.0112.44%23.43%24.65%1.330.0
Tube Investments of India42,101.9837.395.355.16%8.22%22.35%1.4315.27
Kirloskar Oil and Engineering27,488.7352.017.684.93%15.86%14.13%1.222.46
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD21,773.4967.6610.888.9%16.79%18.82%1.2737.71
Carborundum Universal20,663.68110.15.313.55%6.57%9.98%1.6234.98
Grindwell Norton20,532.4746.688.3212.27%16.4%21.68%2.1728.8
Elgi Equipments16,281.2036.197.2612.63%19.28%21.8%1.4922.51
Ratnamani Met & Tub16,165.3231.733.979.55%11.74%16.49%2.4519.79

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

APL Apollo Tubes Company Background

ISIN
INE702C01027
Sector Market Cap
₹ 61,080.68 Cr

APL Apollo Tubes Limited is a producer of structural steel tubes in India. It is engaged in the business of producing electric resistance welded (ERW) steel tubes. Its multi-product offerings include over 3000 varieties of pre-galvanized tubes, structural steel tubes, galvanized tubes, MS black pipes, and hollow sections. Its product category includes Apollo Structural, Apollo Z, and Apollo Galv. Its products include Fencing Tube, Window Frame Tube (L), Handrill, Apollo Signature, and Double Door Frame. It offers products under various brands, which include Apollo Fabritech, Apollo Build, Apollo DFT, Apollo Column, Apollo Bheem, Apollo Green, Apollo Standard, Apollo Agri, Apollo D Section, Apollo Narrow, and Apollo Ready Chaukhat, among others. Its products are used in various applications, which include agricultural and plumbing, firefighting, staircase steps, warehousing factory sheds, balcony grills, sheds, greenhouse structures, plumbing and lighting poles, among others.

APL Apollo Tubes Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: APL Apollo Tubes reported revenue of ₹23,190.85 crore in FY26 vs ₹20,785.60 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 11.57% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: APL Apollo Tubes reported an operating profit of ₹1,557.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹960.44 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 62.15% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: APL Apollo Tubes reported a net profit of ₹1,203.08 crore in FY26 vs ₹757.06 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 58.91% on a yearly basis.

APL Apollo Tubes Quarterly Result Highlights

  • APL Apollo Tubes reported revenue of ₹5,646.23 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹6,305.65 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 10.46% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • APL Apollo Tubes reported an operating profit of ₹352.43 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹456.61 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 22.82% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • APL Apollo Tubes reported a profit of ₹263.11 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹354.35 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 25.75% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of APL Apollo Tubes stood at ₹43.34 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Promoters
28.18%
FII
34.14%
Other DII
3.99%
Retail and other
16.86%
Mutual funds
16.83%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 202533.12%
Mar 202637.51%
Jun 202635.11%
Sep 202634.14%

APL Apollo Tubes Investment Returns

1 day
+1.37%

1 week
+6.95%

1 month
+0.29%

1 year
+21.62%

3 years
+35.17%

5 years
+174.34%

APL Apollo Tubes Share Price History

APL Apollo Tubes share price history by day, showing open and close prices and the percentage change
Day
Open / Close
Change %
29 Oct 26
₹2,169.10 / ₹2,195.00
+1.37%
28 Oct 26
₹2,219.00 / ₹2,165.30
-2.20%
27 Oct 26
₹2,104.00 / ₹2,213.90
+6.55%
26 Oct 26
₹2,030.10 / ₹2,077.90
+2.17%
Show more

APL Apollo Tubes Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹23,079.00₹20,689.54₹18,118.80₹16,165.95
Other Income₹111.85₹96.06₹74.87₹47.18
Total Revenue₹23,190.85₹20,785.60₹18,193.67₹16,213.13
Total Expenses₹21,633.47₹19,825.16₹17,215.95₹15,349.82
Profit Before Tax₹1,557.38₹960.44₹977.72₹863.31
Tax₹354.30₹203.38₹245.28₹221.45
Profit After Tax₹1,203.08₹757.06₹732.44₹641.86
EPS - Basic₹43.34₹27.28₹26.40₹23.15
EPS - Diluted₹43.34₹27.28₹26.40₹23.14

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1,557.38₹960.44₹977.72₹863.31
Income before WC changes₹1,856.83₹1,233.75₹1,205.31₹1,054.84
Change in Assets₹331.41-₹156.97-₹297.43-₹735.19
Change in Liabilities₹213.24₹329.76₹421.64₹587.70
Change in WC₹544.65₹172.79₹124.21-₹147.49
Cash flow from Operations₹2,103.19₹1,219.03₹1,111.56₹691.26
Cash flow from Investing-₹1,391.69-₹380.52-₹915.64-₹875.74
Cash flow from Financing-₹440.47-₹814.93₹26.55₹143.44
Total Cash Flow₹271.03₹23.58₹222.47-₹41.04
Cash (Start of the year)₹368.80₹345.16₹122.69₹163.73
Cash (End of the year)₹644.18₹368.80₹345.16₹122.69

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹4,979.16₹4,413.23₹3,845.43₹3,293.86
Current Assets₹3,854.14₹3,183.01₹3,341.36₹2,557.77
Total Assets₹8,833.30₹7,596.24₹7,186.79₹5,851.63
Current Liabilities₹2,868.95₹2,630.14₹2,495.42₹2,180.25
Net Current Asset₹985.19₹552.87₹845.94₹377.52
Non-Current Liabilities₹667.82₹757.38₹1,086.75₹665.77
Equity Capital₹5,296.53₹4,208.72₹3,604.62₹3,005.61
Total Equity & Liabilities₹8,833.30₹7,596.24₹7,186.79₹5,851.63

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹15,109.94₹14,360.71₹13,858.81₹14,279.29
Other Income₹81.22₹79.54₹56.67₹41.91
Total Revenue₹15,191.16₹14,440.25₹13,915.48₹14,321.20
Total Expenses₹14,456.50₹14,015.71₹13,303.85₹13,632.03
Profit Before Tax₹734.66₹424.54₹611.63₹689.17
Tax₹187.54₹88.95₹157.92₹177.25
Profit After Tax₹547.12₹335.59₹453.71₹511.92
EPS - Basic₹19.71₹12.09₹16.36₹18.47
EPS - Diluted₹19.71₹12.09₹16.36₹18.45

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹734.66₹424.54₹611.63₹689.17
Income before WC changes₹941.36₹568.33₹716.77₹820.79
Change in Assets₹220.64-₹172.06₹159.80₹12.45
Change in Liabilities₹205.50₹102.73₹20.89₹254.26
Change in WC₹426.14-₹69.33₹180.69₹266.71
Cash flow from Operations₹1,199.93₹412.63₹740.11₹915.80
Cash flow from Investing-₹669.80-₹471.31-₹334.29-₹836.83
Cash flow from Financing-₹295.76₹299.97-₹449.94-₹71.14
Total Cash Flow₹234.37₹241.29-₹44.12₹7.83
Cash (Start of the year)₹312.94₹71.65₹115.77₹107.94
Cash (End of the year)₹547.31₹312.94₹71.65₹115.77

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3,682.38₹3,581.80₹3,119.41₹2,955.58
Current Assets₹2,353.26₹1,860.40₹1,470.40₹1,548.39
Total Assets₹6,035.64₹5,442.20₹4,589.81₹4,503.97
Current Liabilities₹1,700.91₹1,485.67₹1,467.38₹1,670.11
Net Current Asset₹652.35₹374.73₹3.02-₹121.72
Non-Current Liabilities₹853.30₹869.71₹233.04₹262.91
Equity Capital₹3,481.43₹3,086.82₹2,889.39₹2,570.95
Total Equity & Liabilities₹6,035.64₹5,442.20₹4,589.81₹4,503.97
* All values are in INR Crore
APL Apollo Tubes market depth
Bid quantityBid priceAsk priceAsk quantity
382193.6219563
1322193.52195.148
572193.42195.248
842193.32195.3413
292193.22195.491
Total bid quantity340
Total ask quantity663
APL Apollo Tubes technical summary
Bearish indicators1
Neutral indicators6
Bullish indicators1
OverallNeutral
by SEBI experts

Expert Pick

EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Stop-loss is locked. Sign in to view.
Entry price
Entry price is locked. Sign in to view.
Target
Target is locked. Sign in to view.
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
52.99
Neutral

ATR (14)
67.59
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
76.12
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
74.8
Neutral

ADX(9)
30.4
Bearish

UO(9)
59.52
Neutral

ROC(12)
2.42
Bullish

WillR(14)
-23.88
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
2137.16
2156.21

10D
2124.13
2139.76

20D
2129.52
2138.14

50D
2160.21
2116.18

100D
2009.5
2072.33
Volume trend — traded volume by day
30 Oct6L
29 Oct12L
28 Oct8L
27 Oct20L
26 Oct9L
23 Oct7L
Average11L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks

APL Apollo Tubes
Steel & Iron Products
Add Stock
Add Another

Mutual Funds Invested in APL Apollo Tubes

Fund name
AUM
ICICI Prudential Midcap Fund
4.37%

ICICI Prudential Conglomerate Fund
4.30%

360 ONE Quant Fund
3.64%

APL Apollo Tubes Returns Calculator

Ex-date: 08 Sep 2026

APL Apollo Tubes Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that APL Apollo Tubes stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.