Aegis Logistics Share Price

₹ 1,247.20

-₹56.90 (-4.36%)
1D
Last updated 23 Oct, 2026, 15:57 IST
NSE: AEGISLOG
|
Logistics

Aegis Logistics Share Price Today

As of 24 Oct 2026, Aegis Logistics share price is ₹1,247.20. The stock opened at ₹1,308.00, compared to its previous close of ₹1,304.10. During today's trading session, Aegis Logistics share price moved in the range of ₹1,238.10 to ₹1,311.80, with an average price of ₹1,274.95 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹576.10 and a high of ₹1,528.70. On the performance front, Aegis Logistics share price has increased by 76.96% over the last six months and is up 56.18% on a year-on-year basis.


₹1,238.10
4.36% down today
₹1,311.80
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Aegis Logistics Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendUp by 20.73% QoQ
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendUp by 19.85% QoQ
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendUp by 24.21% YoY
Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 78.83 % in last 6 month
Shareholding Pattern
DIIDII increased stake by 37.42%
Shareholding Pattern
FIIFII decreased stake by 2.14%
Technical Indicators
Bollinger Band breakdownPrice touched below the lower Bollinger Band on 1 Day interval.
Technical Indicators
Price breakdownPrice has broken below support on 1 Day interval.
Volume
7,00,480
Average traded price
₹1,258.21
Last traded time
03:57:53 23 Oct
Last traded quantity
5

Circuit
L
H
₹997.80
₹1,496.60
52-week
L
H
₹576.10
₹1,528.70
Mkt Cap Cr
45,758.12

P/E
29.73

P/B
7.25

ROA
10.19%
ROE
14.83%

ROCE
15.38%

Quick Ratio
1.67

EV/EBITDA
19.92
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Aegis Logistics has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Aegis Logistics appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Aegis Logistics revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,44,041.9544.823.552.76%3.93%5.11%0.7217.67
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED40,038.5223.929.2915.43%35.05%26.37%1.214.87
Redington28,679.4018.672.774.45%14.67%15.8%1.0611.87
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED14,064.6856.399.9611.91%14.16%17.48%1.437.96
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD10,011.790.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD9,747.6334.372.313.28%6.84%10.45%2.4326.36
SG MART LIMITED9,508.5380.536.275.53%6.96%10.42%2.3440.49
MMTC7,564.5016.923.5716.0%4.72%7.79%3.48.3
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,779.0154.6310.2711.36%17.42%15.97%0.936.7
Arvind Fashions4,846.8026.05.144.42%12.99%18.06%0.638.54

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

Aegis Logistics Company Background

ISIN
INE208C01025
Sector Market Cap
₹ 45,758.12 Cr

Aegis Logistics Limited is an India-based integrated oil, gas and chemical logistics company. The Company is engaged in the business of the import and distribution of liquified petroleum gas (LPG) and storage and terminalling facilities for LPG and chemical products. The Company’s segments include Liquid Terminal Division and Gas Terminal Division. The Liquid Terminal Division undertakes the storage and terminalling facility of oil and chemical products. The Gas Terminal Division relates to the imports, storage and distribution of petroleum products, such as LPG, propane and others. It has a network of distributors who sell LPG cylinders and appliances to domestic, commercial, and industrial customers. It also owns and operates a network of shore-based tank farm installations for the handling of bulk liquids for the petroleum, oil, petrochemical, chemical and vegetable oil industries. It has storage facilities at Mumbai, Haldia, Kandla, and Mangalore.

Aegis Logistics Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Aegis Logistics reported revenue of ₹8,659.79 crore in FY26 vs ₹6,972.15 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 24.21% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Aegis Logistics reported an operating profit of ₹1,433.24 crore in FY26 vs ₹988.82 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 44.94% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Aegis Logistics reported a net profit of ₹1,106.63 crore in FY26 vs ₹787.41 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 40.54% on a yearly basis.

Aegis Logistics Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Aegis Logistics reported revenue of ₹2,463.17 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2,681.73 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 8.15% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Aegis Logistics reported an operating profit of ₹719.28 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹595.76 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 20.73% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Aegis Logistics reported a profit of ₹544.84 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹454.62 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 19.85% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Aegis Logistics stood at ₹25.59 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
58.10%
FII
19.13%
Other DII
0.42%
Retail and other
18.77%
Mutual funds
3.59%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 202517.87%
Mar 202619.56%
Jun 202619.54%
Sep 202619.13%
1 day
-4.36%

1 week
-11.58%

1 month
-11.20%

1 year
+56.18%

3 years
+310.74%

5 years
+493.06%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
23 Oct 26
₹1,308.00 / ₹1,247.20
-4.36%

22 Oct 26
₹1,320.00 / ₹1,304.10
-1.43%

21 Oct 26
₹1,338.50 / ₹1,323.00
-0.66%

19 Oct 26
₹1,360.00 / ₹1,331.80
-2.55%
Show more

Aegis Logistics Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹8,333.21₹6,763.79₹7,045.92₹8,627.21
Other Income₹326.59₹208.36₹189.59₹186.99
Total Revenue₹8,659.79₹6,972.15₹7,235.51₹8,814.20
Total Expenses₹7,226.55₹5,983.32₹6,374.20₹8,169.45
Profit Before Tax₹1,433.24₹988.82₹861.31₹644.75
Tax₹326.61₹201.41₹189.10₹134.06
Profit After Tax₹1,106.63₹787.41₹672.20₹510.70
EPS - Basic₹25.59₹18.90₹16.22₹13.19
EPS - Diluted₹25.59₹18.90₹16.22₹13.19

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1,433.24₹988.82₹861.31₹644.75
Income before WC changes₹1,528.84₹1,107.18₹954.90₹682.33
Change in Assets₹362.87-₹371.65₹343.73-₹138.02
Change in Liabilities₹537.17₹21.98-₹414.07₹216.70
Change in WC₹900.04-₹349.67-₹70.34₹78.68
Cash flow from Operations₹2,027.69₹558.19₹655.53₹358.41
Cash flow from Investing-₹2,533.03-₹1,463.05-₹712.18-₹931.04
Cash flow from Financing₹1,606.14₹1,283.35₹256.43₹1,310.94
Total Cash Flow₹1,100.81₹378.50₹199.79₹738.31
Cash (Start of the year)₹1,410.79₹1,032.30₹832.51₹94.20
Cash (End of the year)₹2,511.60₹1,410.79₹1,032.30₹832.51

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹8,571.74₹6,929.86₹5,223.22₹4,403.91
Current Assets₹5,918.80₹4,302.90₹2,849.65₹2,758.79
Total Assets₹14,490.54₹11,232.75₹8,072.86₹7,162.69
Current Liabilities₹3,468.18₹1,341.99₹1,043.19₹1,132.95
Net Current Asset₹2,450.62₹2,960.91₹1,806.46₹1,625.84
Non-Current Liabilities₹2,238.04₹4,169.29₹2,567.79₹1,982.93
Equity Capital₹8,784.32₹5,721.47₹4,461.88₹4,046.82
Total Equity & Liabilities₹14,490.54₹11,232.75₹8,072.86₹7,162.69

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹4,491.54₹2,976.78₹2,980.35₹3,075.13
Other Income₹562.64₹260.77₹209.92₹728.37
Total Revenue₹5,054.18₹3,237.55₹3,190.27₹3,803.49
Total Expenses₹3,881.85₹2,559.80₹2,667.04₹2,772.03
Profit Before Tax₹1,172.33₹677.76₹523.23₹1,031.46
Tax₹228.78₹148.75₹111.40₹214.15
Profit After Tax₹943.55₹529.00₹411.83₹817.32
EPS - Basic₹26.88₹15.07₹11.73₹23.29
EPS - Diluted₹26.88₹15.07₹11.73₹23.29

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1,172.33₹677.76₹523.23₹1,031.46
Income before WC changes₹691.58₹462.83₹362.45₹352.15
Change in Assets₹27.26-₹336.22₹122.60-₹102.67
Change in Liabilities₹454.46₹88.34₹162.69₹100.86
Change in WC₹481.72-₹247.88₹285.29-₹1.81
Cash flow from Operations₹957.07₹76.32₹490.32₹145.36
Cash flow from Investing₹492.79-₹467.99-₹24.23₹404.92
Cash flow from Financing-₹310.55₹28.16-₹126.26-₹572.52
Total Cash Flow₹1,139.31-₹363.51₹339.83-₹22.24
Cash (Start of the year)₹6.46₹369.97₹30.14₹52.38
Cash (End of the year)₹1,145.77₹6.46₹369.97₹30.14

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1,960.72₹1,643.17₹1,650.36₹1,498.15
Current Assets₹3,446.78₹2,154.02₹1,455.01₹1,149.68
Total Assets₹5,407.50₹3,797.19₹3,105.37₹2,647.84
Current Liabilities₹1,113.47₹683.02₹371.95₹310.51
Net Current Asset₹2,333.31₹1,471.00₹1,083.06₹839.17
Non-Current Liabilities₹834.60₹317.50₹350.93₹164.23
Equity Capital₹3,459.42₹2,796.67₹2,382.49₹2,173.10
Total Equity & Liabilities₹5,407.50₹3,797.19₹3,105.37₹2,647.84
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
1247.2
39
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 39
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
40.24
Neutral

ATR (14)
75.07
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
3.36
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
22.19
Bearish

UO(9)
41.92
Neutral

ROC(12)
-10.65
Bearish

WillR(14)
-96.64
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1314.56
1310.84

10D
1370.34
1343.9

20D
1371.27
1359.76

50D
1343.12
1332.96

100D
1257.08
1230.76
Volume trend — traded volume by day
23 Oct7L
22 Oct3L
21 Oct6L
19 Oct5L
Average5L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Aegis Logistics
Logistics
Add Stock
Add Another

Aegis Logistics Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that Aegis Logistics stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.