RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Share Price

RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Share Price

NSE: RISHABH
|
Electric Equipment

₹ 688.85

+₹9.30 (1.37%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:53 IST

RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD share price is ₹688.85. The stock opened at ₹697.70, compared to its previous close of ₹679.55. During today's trading session, RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD share price moved in the range of ₹673.25 to ₹707.65, with an average price of ₹690.45 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹315.00 and a high of ₹852.00. On the performance front, RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD share price has increased by 50.63% over the last six months and is up 84.98% on a year-on-year basis.


₹673.25
1.37% up today
₹707.65
1D LOW
1D HIGH

RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Returns Calculator

Volume
4,34,476
Average traded price
₹690.50
Last traded time
03:53:49 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
100

Circuit
L
H
₹543.65
₹815.45
52-week
L
H
₹315.00
₹852.00
Mkt Cap Cr
2,630.62

P/E
32.08

P/B
3.53

ROA
8.18%
ROE
10.94%

ROCE
13.2%

Quick Ratio
2.05

EV/EBITDA
16.52
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Rishabh Instrum. has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 2 of 5
Valuation
Expensive
Rishabh Instrum. PE is significantly higher than its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Rishabh Instrum. earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
BHEL1,50,703.7062.835.853.19%6.12%5.84%1.1834.31
ABB India1,43,594.4170.6647.920.64%22.38%29.83%1.6949.3
Hitachi Energy India1,39,066.22120.8926.879.55%19.09%24.84%1.3379.72
CG Power1,34,954.62109.5617.049.79%15.13%20.17%1.5370.19
Siemens1,30,696.2339.899.4417.37%17.15%22.11%2.2925.97
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1,10,397.3693.8125.2912.38%25.11%31.5%1.7960.63
GE T&D India1,09,128.5143.217.749.84%18.64%20.9%1.0817.41
Apar Industries75,284.3764.29.618.62%18.11%27.5%0.9133.98
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED66,737.9916.894.6813.29%25.71%29.3%0.929.36
Suzlon Energy53,985.0317.145.7216.66%33.43%27.06%1.115.81

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD

RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Share Price
ISIN
INE0N2P01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 2,630.62 Cr

Rishabh Instruments Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of manufacturing, designing and development of global energy efficiency solutions. The Company is engaged in designing, development and manufacturing of test and measuring instruments, and industrial control products. The Company is focused on electrical automation, metering and measurement, and precision engineered products. It specializes in manufacturing and suppling analog panel meters and low voltage current transformers. The Company also provides complete aluminum high-pressure die-casting solutions for customers requiring close tolerance fabrication (such as automotive compressor manufacturers and automation high precision flow meters manufacturers), machining, and finishing of precision components. It has over 350 global authorized dealers/stockists catering to 70 countries, including Germany, the United States, the United Kingdom, Australia, the Middle East and others.

RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD reported revenue of ₹795.85 crore in FY26 vs ₹734.87 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 8.30% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD reported an operating profit of ₹105.98 crore in FY26 vs ₹29.84 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 255.16% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD reported a net profit of ₹82.26 crore in FY26 vs ₹20.97 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 292.27% on a yearly basis.

RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Quarterly Result Highlights

  • RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD reported revenue of ₹201.92 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹210.78 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 4.20% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD reported an operating profit of ₹26.57 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹27.61 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 3.77% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD reported a profit of ₹19.36 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹20.03 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 3.34% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD stood at ₹21.21 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
69.40%
FII
1.18%
Other DII
2.81%
Retail and other
18.22%
Mutual funds
8.40%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.35%
Dec 20250.24%
Mar 20260.10%
Jun 20261.18%
1 day
+1.37%

1 week
+0.07%

1 month
-16.97%

1 year
+84.98%

3 years
+32.84%

5 years
+55.44%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹697.70 / ₹688.85
+1.37%

12 Oct 26
₹695.00 / ₹679.55
+0.24%

09 Oct 26
₹642.30 / ₹677.90
+5.12%

08 Oct 26
₹678.00 / ₹644.90
-4.35%
Show more

RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹775.15₹720.34₹689.75₹569.54
Other Income₹20.70₹14.53₹11.59₹10.24
Total Revenue₹795.84₹734.87₹701.33₹579.78
Total Expenses₹689.88₹705.03₹650.27₹519.08
Profit Before Tax₹105.98₹29.84₹51.05₹60.72
Tax₹23.72₹8.87₹11.15₹11.03
Profit After Tax₹82.26₹20.97₹39.89₹49.69
EPS - Basic₹21.21₹5.86₹10.71₹12.84
EPS - Diluted₹21.07₹5.84₹10.61₹12.76

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹105.98₹29.84₹51.05₹60.72
Income before WC changes₹144.93₹66.63₹97.95₹89.26
Change in Assets-₹12.56₹8.99-₹22.34-₹72.88
Change in Liabilities₹0.47₹2.26₹11.93₹24.42
Change in WC-₹12.10₹11.25-₹10.41-₹48.46
Cash flow from Operations₹108.48₹64.95₹76.04₹27.51
Cash flow from Investing-₹116.82-₹81.60-₹132.14-₹2.72
Cash flow from Financing-₹28.24₹37.49₹22.64-₹4.50
Total Cash Flow-₹36.58₹20.85-₹33.46₹20.29
Cash (Start of the year)₹90.05₹50.72₹66.57₹46.24
Cash (End of the year)₹96.41₹90.05₹50.72₹66.57

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹469.97₹360.66₹289.42₹239.16
Current Assets₹532.80₹527.34₹490.94₹409.77
Total Assets₹1,002.76₹888.00₹780.36₹648.93
Current Liabilities₹176.21₹180.84₹184.25₹200.57
Net Current Asset₹356.58₹346.50₹306.69₹209.20
Non-Current Liabilities₹77.48₹93.13₹32.34₹39.61
Equity Capital₹749.07₹614.04₹563.77₹408.75
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,002.76₹888.00₹780.36₹648.93

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹267.62₹239.19₹224.57₹195.98
Other Income₹13.40₹9.93₹6.04₹5.07
Total Revenue₹281.01₹249.12₹230.61₹201.05
Total Expenses₹225.08₹217.72₹189.67₹176.80
Profit Before Tax₹55.93₹31.40₹40.93₹24.26
Tax₹14.27₹8.02₹8.55₹5.58
Profit After Tax₹41.67₹23.38₹32.38₹18.68
EPS - Basic₹10.84₹6.12₹8.69₹5.12
EPS - Diluted₹10.77₹6.10₹8.61₹5.09

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹55.93₹31.40₹40.93₹24.26
Income before WC changes₹68.39₹42.40₹51.79₹35.09
Change in Assets-₹3.38₹5.14-₹3.77-₹33.87
Change in Liabilities₹7.44-₹1.23-₹7.71₹3.64
Change in WC₹4.06₹3.91-₹11.48-₹30.22
Cash flow from Operations₹58.10₹37.30₹34.41-₹2.56
Cash flow from Investing-₹68.30-₹33.19-₹75.96₹13.30
Cash flow from Financing₹0.82-₹2.06₹57.10-₹8.66
Total Cash Flow-₹9.38₹2.05₹15.54₹2.08
Cash (Start of the year)₹22.34₹20.29₹4.75₹2.67
Cash (End of the year)₹12.97₹22.34₹20.29₹4.75

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹254.65₹174.83₹153.12₹131.59
Current Assets₹251.64₹274.96₹258.23₹173.37
Total Assets₹506.29₹449.79₹411.35₹304.96
Current Liabilities₹41.78₹39.58₹38.19₹54.84
Net Current Asset₹209.86₹235.38₹220.04₹118.53
Non-Current Liabilities₹4.88₹1.47₹2.26₹6.89
Equity Capital₹459.64₹408.74₹370.90₹243.23
Total Equity & Liabilities₹506.29₹449.79₹411.35₹304.96
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
688.85
264
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 264
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
42.87
Neutral

ATR (14)
36.66
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
53.78
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
56.92
Neutral

ADX(9)
38.68
Bearish

UO(9)
40.67
Neutral

ROC(12)
-8.04
Bearish

WillR(14)
-59.69
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
672.99
677.12

10D
689.03
688.85

20D
722.05
705.19

50D
706.95
696.36

100D
646.52
648.08
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct4L
12 Oct2L
9 Oct7L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct1L
Average3L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Share Price
RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD
Electric Equipment
Add Stock
Add Another

RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LTD Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.